Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | ABN | ABN | 3 | 5 (DNS) | 3 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | ABN | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd - M | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 3 | 3 | 59.0 | |
5 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald - M | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
6 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald - M | ABN | ABN | 4 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 68.0 | |
7 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens - M | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
8 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens - M | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 7 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 77.0 | |
9 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd - M Di Floyd - F | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 82.0 | |
10 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander - M | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 4 | 86.0 | |
10 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Elliott Hawkins - M | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 18.0 | |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin - M | ABN | ABN | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 25.0 | ||
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell - M | ABN | ABN | 4 | 3 | 3 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 1 | 26.0 | |
5 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera - M Llewe Ebery - M | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 43.0 | |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M Nick Freeman - M | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher - M Lil Maher - F | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young - M | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher - M | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 28.0 | |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg - M | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 2 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 30.0 | ||
4 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis - M | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | |
5 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 63.0 | |
6 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper - M | ABN | ABN | 4 | 4 | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
7 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser - M | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 79.0 | ||
8 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter - F | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 80.0 | |
9 | 134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes - M | ABN | ABN | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 84.0 | ||
10 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott - M | ABN | ABN | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
11 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes - M Maria Forbes - F | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 93.0 | |
11 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason - M Warren Matheson - M | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | ||
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies - M | ABN | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M Ken Mann - M | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
3 entrants. |
- Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 16 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 26 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 313 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:12:15 | 1:27:34 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:13:50 | 1:29:29 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:19:00 | 1:35:45 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:35:15 | 1:42:58 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 114.00 | 0:31:20 | 0:27:29 | 1 | |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:57:25 | 0:53:09 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:58:05 | 0:53:46 | 3 |
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:58:35 | 0:54:14 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:09:10 | 0:54:27 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 1:06:15 | 0:55:54 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:13:20 | 0:57:44 | 3 |
4 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:13:26 | 0:57:49 | 4 |
5 | 134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 1:14:15 | 0:58:27 | 5 | |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:20:25 | 1:04:20 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:08:35 | 0:58:32 | 1 | |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:25:15 | 1:12:46 | 2 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 413 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:40 | 0:33:32 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:29:10 | 0:35:21 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:36:10 | 0:39:05 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNS | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:29:10 | 0:27:00 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:29:50 | 0:27:37 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:32:15 | 0:29:51 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:26:22 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:34:30 | 0:27:09 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:32:35 | 0:27:29 | 3 | |
4 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:36:05 | 0:28:24 | 4 |
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:29:10 | 0:24:53 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:31:45 | 0:27:06 | 2 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 527 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:26:15 | 0:31:49 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:38 | 0:33:29 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:30:32 | 0:37:00 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:19:12 | 0:17:46 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:20:59 | 0:19:25 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:24:57 | 0:23:06 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:25:09 | 0:19:48 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:23:30 | 0:19:49 | 2 | |
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT | |||||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 627 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 710 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:03:58 | 1:17:32 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:18 | 1:17:56 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:05:05 | 1:18:53 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 1:22:13 | 1:28:53 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:22:25 | 1:29:05 | 5 |
6 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 1:22:53 | 1:29:36 | 6 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:43:03 | 0:39:51 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:44:11 | 0:40:54 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 1:00:48 | 0:52:52 | 3 | |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 1:02:35 | 0:57:56 | 4 |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:01:24 | 0:48:20 | 1 |
2 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:03:07 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:03:11 | 0:49:45 | 3 |
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:03:01 | 0:53:47 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 1:02:20 | 0:56:18 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 810 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:27:06 | 0:32:50 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:37 | 0:33:28 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:27:46 | 0:33:39 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:34:36 | 0:37:24 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:35:23 | 0:38:15 | 5 |
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNS | 7 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:14:32 | 0:13:27 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:16:14 | 0:15:01 | 2 |
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNS | 4 | |||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:19:25 | 0:15:17 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:22:11 | 0:17:28 | 2 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNS | 4 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:20:27 | 0:17:27 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:21:25 | 0:19:20 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 924 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:53:04 | 1:04:19 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:55:29 | 1:07:15 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:57:58 | 1:10:15 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:35:38 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:38:25 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:45:02 | 0:39:09 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:46:25 | 0:42:58 | 4 |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:46:09 | 0:36:20 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:43:10 | 0:36:25 | 2 | |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:46:36 | 0:36:41 | 3 |
4 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:37:27 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:46:01 | 0:39:16 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:49:54 | 0:45:04 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1024 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:33:52 | 0:41:03 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:37:23 | 0:45:18 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:38:11 | 0:46:17 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:27:44 | 0:25:40 | 1 |
2 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:31:51 | 0:27:41 | 2 | |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:31:03 | 0:28:45 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:31:01 | 4 |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:31:11 | 0:26:18 | 1 | |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:27:47 | 2 |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:36:24 | 0:28:39 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:32:38 | 0:29:28 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:55 | 0:29:48 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 111 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:18 | 0:50:03 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | 0:40:45 | 0:51:34 | 2 |
3 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | 0:49:43 | 0:53:44 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:55:18 | 0:59:47 | 4 |
5 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:57:13 | 1:01:51 | 5 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:33:05 | 0:30:38 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:20 | 0:31:47 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:39:02 | 0:33:56 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:41:43 | 4 |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:38:29 | 0:32:28 | 1 | |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:47:25 | 0:37:20 | 2 |
3 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:46:44 | 0:37:23 | 3 |
4 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:46:49 | 0:39:30 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:45:01 | 0:38:25 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:18 | 0:39:07 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 121 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | 0:38:19 | 0:41:25 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:15 | 0:42:43 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | 0:34:35 | 0:43:46 | 3 |
4 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:58 | 0:56:10 | 4 |
5 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:52:31 | 0:56:46 | 5 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:31:01 | 0:28:43 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:32:43 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:39:55 | 0:34:42 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:51:15 | 0:47:27 | 4 |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:38:56 | 0:30:39 | 1 |
2 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:38:58 | 0:31:10 | 2 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNF | 5 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:38:31 | 0:32:52 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:36:42 | 0:33:09 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 138 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:25 | 0:52:37 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:07 | 0:53:28 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:44:12 | 0:53:34 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:38 | 0:35:46 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:40:32 | 0:37:31 | 2 |
3 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:41:47 | 0:38:41 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:46:06 | 0:36:18 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:44:22 | 0:37:26 | 2 | |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:50:23 | 0:39:40 | 3 |
4 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:52:46 | 0:41:32 | 4 |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:53:50 | 0:43:46 | 5 |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:19:19 | 1:03:27 | 6 |
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT | ||||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:47:44 | 0:43:07 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:54:29 | 0:46:30 | 2 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 148 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1515 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:46 | 0:54:15 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:16 | 0:56:04 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:46:26 | 0:56:17 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:47:20 | 0:57:22 | 4 |
5 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | 0:57:16 | 1:01:54 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:32:32 | 0:30:07 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:04 | 0:31:32 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:35:04 | 0:32:28 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:36:05 | 0:33:24 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:36:44 | 0:34:00 | 5 |
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:43:30 | 0:34:15 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:43:59 | 0:34:38 | 2 |
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:41:27 | 0:35:22 | 1 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1615 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:46:13 | 0:56:01 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:49:20 | 0:59:47 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:49:49 | 1:00:23 | 3 |
4 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | 0:56:46 | 1:01:22 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:44:58 | 0:41:38 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:41:43 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:49:34 | 0:45:53 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:51:07 | 0:47:19 | 4 |
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:40:11 | 0:31:38 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:25 | 0:31:49 | 2 |
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:41:10 | 0:35:08 | 1 |
, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|