Series scores
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | BYC | 18 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | BEYC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 |
3 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams - M | SSC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 18.0 |
4 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie - M | CYC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20.0 |
5 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs - F | LSC | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 23.0 |
6 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache - M | SSC | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 28.0 |
7 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr - M | CYC | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29.0 |
8 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd - M Di Floyd - F | BYC | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 36.0 |
9 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson - M | LYC | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 (DNC) | 37.0 |
10 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan - M Anita Hunter - F | BE YC | 18 (DNF) | 10 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 46.0 |
11 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache - M | SSC | 12 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 (DNC) | 49.0 |
12 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram - M | AYC | 9 | 18 (DNF) | 8 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 55.0 |
13 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks - M | CCSC | 8 | 18 (DNF) | 14 | 13 | 13 | 8.5 | 56.5 |
14 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies - F | CCYC | 11 | 18 (DNF) | 15 | 15 | 14 | 8.5 | 63.5 |
15 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter - M | SSC | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNF) | 11 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 65.0 |
16 | 738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson - F | AYC | 13 | 18 (DNF) | 16 | 16 | 15 | 18 (DNF) | 78.0 |
17 | 1636 | Psycho | Arrow | Martin Roche - M | CYC | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNF) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 90.0 |
17 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper - M | R.Y.C. | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn - M | ASC | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13.0 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell - M | ASC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 |
4 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm - M | BYC | 2 | 11 (DNF) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16.0 |
5 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson - M | APYC | 5 | 11 (DNF) | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24.0 |
6 | 680 | - | Impulse | Bruce McArthur - M | BYC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 | 30.0 |
7 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr - M | 6 | 11 (DNF) | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 33.0 | |
8 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss - M | CCSC | 10 | 11 (DNF) | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 39.0 |
8 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon - M | SBSC | 8 | 11 (DNF) | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 39.0 |
10 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist - F | 9 | 11 (DNF) | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 43.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale - M Sophie Martin - F | AYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 |
2 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles - M | LBYC | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 |
3 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon - M Orlando Yen - M | SSC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 |
4 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | BYC | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16.0 |
5 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin - M | PKSC | 5 | 10 (DNF) | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27.0 |
6 | 748 | Ice | OkDingy | Peter Yates - M | CBSC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 4 | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 34.0 |
7 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean - M Mabel Kean - F | CCSC | 7 | 10 (DNF) | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 |
8 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter - F | BYC | 6 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 10 (DNF) | 39.0 |
9 | 671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long - M Brian Long - M Guinevere Spiesberger - F | BRYC | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 9 | 8 | 10 (DNC) | 47.0 |
9 entrants. |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning - M | SBSC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin - F | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | |
3 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize - F Anne Vize - F | MCYC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 11.5 |
4 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley - M | SBSC | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20.0 |
5 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough - M | SBSC | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23.0 |
6 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald - M | ESC | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 5 | 24.5 |
7 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking - M | CCSC | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 36.0 |
8 | 1661 | Swordplay | Sabre | Bianc Carter - F | SBYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 7 | 7 | 9 (DNC) | 41.0 |
8 entrants. |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize - M | MCYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd - F | MCYC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
2 entrants. |
C - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon - M | PYC | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski - M | PYC | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 |
3 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton - M | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 17.0 | |
3 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon - M Jo Bell-Harper - F | PYC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17.0 |
5 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford - M David Gannon - M | PYC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22.0 |
6 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock - M Lisa Badroch - F | PYC | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 27.0 |
7 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin - M Georgia Scott - F | SBSC | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 28.0 |
8 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh - M | PYC | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 34.0 |
9 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani - M | SBSC | 5 | 10 | 12 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 9 | 38.0 |
10 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison - M Valerie Harrison - F | NHTYA | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 48.0 |
11 | 581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson - M | AYC | 11 | 12 (DNF) | 10 | 11 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 56.0 |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
T - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Apr 2017 | Race 2 15 Apr 2017 | Race 3 15 Apr 2017 | Race 4 16 Apr 2017 | Race 5 16 Apr 2017 | Race 6 17 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings - M Vanessa - F | SBSC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 |
2 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson - M Lorraine Thompson - F | CCYC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 |
3 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin - M Imogen/Auriua - F | SBSC | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 |
4 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin - M Natasha Martin - F | SBSC | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15.0 |
5 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot - M Kate Vinot - M | HSC | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21.0 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher - M Lillian Maher - F | BYC | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 30.0 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Steve Phillis - M | BYC | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 33.0 |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive 2 | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M Donna Dunlop - F | BYC | 8 | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 42.0 |
8 entrants. |
Race 114 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:50:14 | 1:00:53 | 1 |
2 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 0:55:03 | 1:01:30 | 2 |
3 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:53:29 | 1:02:55 | 3 |
4 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 0:54:58 | 1:04:40 | 4 |
5 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 1:01:08 | 1:05:44 | 5 |
6 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 93.00 | 1:01:45 | 1:06:23 | 6 |
7 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 0:53:23 | 1:06:43 | 7 |
8 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | 1:02:16 | 1:06:57 | 8 |
9 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | 1:00:12 | 1:07:15 | 9 |
10 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 0:58:11 | 1:08:27 | 10 |
11 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | 1:05:09 | 1:10:03 | 11 |
12 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache | 85.00 | 1:01:05 | 1:11:51 | 12 |
13 | 738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | 1:20:12 | 1:14:15 | 13 |
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | DNF | 18 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:54:16 | 0:45:47 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:55:25 | 0:46:45 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:55:30 | 0:46:50 | 3 |
4 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 0:55:36 | 0:46:55 | 4 |
5 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:56:11 | 0:47:24 | 5 |
6 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:58:01 | 0:48:57 | 6 |
7 | 680 | - | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:58:42 | 0:49:32 | 7 |
8 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | 0:59:15 | 0:50:00 | 8 |
9 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:59:18 | 0:50:02 | 9 |
10 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:00:24 | 0:50:58 | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:34 | 0:44:58 | 1 |
2 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 0:49:52 | 0:45:37 | 2 |
3 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:53:27 | 0:47:18 | 3 |
4 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 0:52:43 | 0:48:48 | 4 |
5 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | 0:58:59 | 0:51:44 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 1:11:01 | 0:56:48 | 6 |
7 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:04:21 | 1:03:42 | 7 |
671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long Brian Long Guinevere Spiesberger | 84.00 | DNF | 10 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:48:44 | 0:38:22 | 1 |
2 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:49:08 | 0:38:41 | 2 |
3 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:50:01 | 0:39:13 | 3 |
4 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:49:50 | 0:39:14 | 4 |
5 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 0:50:42 | 0:39:55 | 5 |
6 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:52:40 | 0:41:28 | 6 |
7 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking | 125.00 | 0:55:03 | 0:44:02 | 7 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 0:41:35 | 0:24:40 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 0:45:55 | 0:27:15 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 0:54:22 | 1:03:57 | 1 |
2 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 0:54:56 | 1:04:37 | 2 |
3 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 0:58:05 | 1:08:20 | 3 |
4 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 0:57:12 | 1:10:37 | 4 |
5 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani | 85.00 | 1:04:57 | 1:16:24 | 5 |
6 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 1:02:09 | 1:16:43 | 6 |
7 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 1:02:32 | 1:17:12 | 7 |
8 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 1:02:55 | 1:17:40 | 8 |
9 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 1:02:59 | 1:17:45 | 9 |
10 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 1:08:16 | 1:24:16 | 10 |
11 | 581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson | 85.00 | 1:25:25 | 1:40:29 | 11 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:44:35 | 1 |
2 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:42 | 0:45:05 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 0:48:50 | 0:45:13 | 3 |
4 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:50:06 | 0:46:23 | 4 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 0:51:17 | 0:47:29 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 0:52:52 | 0:48:57 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Steve Phillis | 108.00 | 0:58:42 | 0:54:21 | 7 |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive 2 | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Donna Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:03:23 | 0:58:41 | 8 |
Race 215 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:35:15 | 1:55:27 | 1 |
2 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:44:22 | 2:02:47 | 2 |
3 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:46:43 | 2:05:32 | 3 |
4 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:44:10 | 2:06:15 | 4 |
5 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 1:44:02 | 2:10:02 | 5 |
6 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 1:53:01 | 2:12:57 | 6 |
7 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 2:05:06 | 2:19:46 | 7 |
8 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 2:16:11 | 2:26:26 | 8 |
9 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 93.00 | 2:18:39 | 2:29:05 | 9 |
10 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | 2:09:54 | 2:42:22 | 10 |
11 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache | 85.00 | 2:23:22 | 2:48:40 | 11 |
738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | DNF | 18 | ||
1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | DNF | 18 | ||
3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | DNF | 18 | ||
1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | DNF | 18 | ||
1636 | Psycho | Arrow | Martin Roche | 89.50 | DNF | 18 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNF | 18 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 1:18:30 | 1:06:14 | 1 |
2 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:21:10 | 1:08:29 | 2 |
3 | 680 | - | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:23:20 | 1:10:19 | 3 |
4 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 1:24:50 | 1:11:35 | 4 |
648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNF | 11 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 1:37:19 | 1:30:06 | 1 |
2 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 1:50:19 | 1:40:55 | 2 |
3 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 2:03:43 | 1:54:33 | 3 |
4 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 2:10:30 | 1:55:29 | 4 |
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long Brian Long Guinevere Spiesberger | 84.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
748 | Ice | OkDingy | Peter Yates | 115.50 | DNF | 10 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:59:30 | 0:46:40 | 1 |
2 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 1:01:40 | 0:48:33 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 1:02:20 | 0:49:04 | 3 |
4 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 1:07:15 | 0:52:57 | 4 |
5 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:14:20 | 0:58:31 | 5 |
6 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking | 125.00 | 1:14:00 | 0:59:12 | 6 |
7 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 1:18:40 | 1:01:56 | 7 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 1:46:12 | 1:03:01 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 2:03:55 | 1:13:32 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 1:49:32 | 2:15:13 | 1 |
2 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 1:56:54 | 2:17:31 | 2 |
3 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 1:53:11 | 2:19:44 | 3 |
4 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 1:54:27 | 2:21:17 | 4 |
5 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 2:02:42 | 2:24:21 | 5 |
6 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 1:57:20 | 2:24:51 | 6 |
7 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 2:05:00 | 2:27:03 | 7 |
8 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 1:59:33 | 2:27:35 | 8 |
9 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 2:14:08 | 2:45:35 | 9 |
10 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani | 85.00 | 2:21:41 | 2:46:41 | 10 |
581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson | 85.00 | DNF | 12 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 1:41:21 | 1:33:50 | 1 |
2 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 1:41:41 | 1:34:09 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 1:45:29 | 1:37:40 | 3 |
4 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 1:51:42 | 1:43:25 | 4 |
5 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 2:02:26 | 1:53:21 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 2:05:50 | 1:56:30 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Steve Phillis | 108.00 | 2:16:47 | 2:06:39 | 7 |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive 2 | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Donna Dunlop | 108.00 | 2:18:31 | 2:08:15 | 8 |
Race 315 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 0:32:02 | 0:37:41 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:31:49 | 0:38:33 | 2 |
3 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:33:53 | 0:39:51 | 3 |
4 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache | 85.00 | 0:34:20 | 0:40:23 | 4 |
5 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:34:19 | 0:41:35 | 5 |
6 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 0:39:41 | 0:44:20 | 6 |
7 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 0:42:21 | 0:45:32 | 7 |
8 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | 0:41:08 | 0:45:57 | 8 |
9 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 93.00 | 0:44:02 | 0:47:20 | 9 |
10 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 0:38:24 | 0:48:00 | 10 |
11 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 0:43:22 | 0:48:27 | 11 |
12 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:49:12 | 12 |
13 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | 0:39:30 | 0:49:22 | 13 |
14 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | 0:46:10 | 0:49:38 | 14 |
15 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | 0:48:33 | 0:52:12 | 15 |
16 | 738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | 1:07:35 | 1:02:34 | 16 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:25:30 | 0:21:31 | 1 |
2 | 680 | - | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:26:40 | 0:22:30 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:27:20 | 0:23:04 | 3 |
4 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:27:23 | 0:23:06 | 4 |
5 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:27:30 | 0:23:12 | 5 |
6 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 0:27:40 | 0:23:20 | 6 |
7 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:27:43 | 0:23:23 | 7 |
8 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | 0:27:50 | 0:23:29 | 8 |
9 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 0:28:04 | 0:23:41 | 9 |
10 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:29:50 | 0:25:10 | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 0:37:05 | 0:34:20 | 1 |
2 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:38:07 | 2 |
3 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:44:55 | 0:39:45 | 3 |
4 | 748 | Ice | OkDingy | Peter Yates | 115.50 | 0:47:55 | 0:41:29 | 4 |
5 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 0:46:55 | 0:42:55 | 5 |
6 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | 0:51:55 | 0:45:32 | 6 |
7 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 0:47:05 | 0:46:37 | 7 |
671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long Brian Long Guinevere Spiesberger | 84.00 | DNF | 10 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:28:45 | 0:22:38 | 1 |
2 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:26:22 | 2 |
3 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:33:45 | 0:26:28 | 3 |
4 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:34:40 | 0:27:17 | 4 |
5 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:37:45 | 0:29:43 | 5 |
6 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 0:41:15 | 0:32:28 | 6 |
7 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking | 125.00 | 0:45:15 | 0:36:12 | 7 |
1661 | Swordplay | Sabre | Bianc Carter | 127.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:23:59 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 0:48:35 | 0:28:50 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 0:34:45 | 0:40:52 | 1 |
2 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 0:34:35 | 0:42:41 | 2 |
3 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 0:36:03 | 0:44:30 | 3 |
4 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 0:37:21 | 0:46:06 | 4 |
5 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 0:39:38 | 0:46:37 | 5 |
6 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 0:41:54 | 0:49:17 | 6 |
7 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:50:44 | 7 |
8 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 0:45:11 | 0:55:46 | 8 |
9 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 0:45:40 | 0:56:22 | 9 |
10 | 581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson | 85.00 | 1:04:40 | 1:16:04 | 10 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:32:43 | 1 |
2 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 0:35:25 | 0:32:47 | 2 |
3 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 0:36:10 | 0:33:29 | 3 |
4 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:38:40 | 0:35:48 | 4 |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 0:46:30 | 0:43:03 | 5 |
6 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:47:20 | 0:43:49 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Steve Phillis | 108.00 | 0:59:05 | 0:54:42 | 7 |
Race 416 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:38:23 | 0:46:31 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:40:44 | 0:49:22 | 2 |
3 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:42:20 | 0:49:48 | 3 |
4 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 0:42:34 | 0:50:04 | 4 |
5 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 93.00 | 0:46:58 | 0:50:30 | 5 |
6 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | 0:41:20 | 0:51:40 | 6 |
7 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 0:43:56 | 0:51:41 | 7 |
8 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 0:41:57 | 0:52:26 | 8 |
9 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 0:48:58 | 0:52:39 | 9 |
10 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 0:47:34 | 0:53:08 | 10 |
11 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | 0:47:56 | 0:53:33 | 11 |
12 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache | 85.00 | 0:47:49 | 0:56:15 | 12 |
13 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | 0:52:54 | 0:56:52 | 13 |
14 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 0:51:43 | 0:57:47 | 14 |
15 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | 0:54:47 | 0:58:54 | 15 |
16 | 738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | 1:06:25 | 1:01:29 | 16 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 0:43:18 | 0:36:32 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:45:09 | 0:38:06 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:45:15 | 0:38:11 | 3 |
4 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:45:22 | 0:38:17 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:46:40 | 0:39:22 | 5 |
6 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:47:34 | 0:40:08 | 6 |
7 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:47:47 | 0:40:19 | 7 |
8 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | 0:48:03 | 0:40:32 | 8 |
9 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 0:48:27 | 0:40:53 | 9 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 0:37:29 | 0:34:42 | 1 |
2 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 0:40:20 | 0:36:54 | 2 |
3 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 0:41:01 | 0:37:58 | 3 |
4 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:45:58 | 0:40:40 | 4 |
5 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | 0:46:28 | 0:40:45 | 5 |
6 | 748 | Ice | OkDingy | Peter Yates | 115.50 | 0:48:59 | 0:42:24 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:55:57 | 0:44:45 | 7 |
8 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 0:48:02 | 0:47:33 | 8 |
9 | 671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long Brian Long Guinevere Spiesberger | 84.00 | 0:49:24 | 0:58:48 | 9 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:22:21 | 0:17:35 | 1 |
2 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:23:04 | 0:18:09 | 2 |
3 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:24:03 | 0:18:56 | 3 |
4 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:24:46 | 0:19:30 | 4.5 |
5 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:24:52 | 0:19:30 | 4.5 |
6 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 0:25:00 | 0:19:41 | 6 |
7 | 1661 | Swordplay | Sabre | Bianc Carter | 127.00 | 0:25:36 | 0:20:09 | 7 |
8 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking | 125.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:21:34 | 8 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 0:24:20 | 0:14:26 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 0:25:20 | 0:15:02 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 0:43:17 | 0:50:55 | 1 |
2 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 0:44:32 | 0:52:23 | 2 |
3 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:54:02 | 3 |
4 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 0:43:51 | 0:54:08 | 4 |
5 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:55:02 | 5 |
6 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 0:45:05 | 0:55:39 | 6 |
7 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 0:45:41 | 0:56:24 | 7 |
8 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani | 85.00 | 0:48:12 | 0:56:42 | 8 |
9 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:57:07 | 9 |
10 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 0:49:40 | 1:01:19 | 10 |
11 | 581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson | 85.00 | 1:10:28 | 1:22:54 | 11 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 0:37:44 | 0:34:56 | 1 |
2 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:39:36 | 0:36:40 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 0:39:56 | 0:36:58 | 3 |
4 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:40:26 | 0:37:26 | 4 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 0:44:24 | 0:41:06 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Steve Phillis | 108.00 | 0:45:32 | 0:42:09 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 0:46:22 | 0:42:55 | 7 |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive 2 | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Donna Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:47:43 | 0:44:10 | 8 |
Race 516 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:35:07 | 0:42:33 | 1 |
2 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 0:40:30 | 0:47:38 | 2 |
3 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 0:42:49 | 0:47:50 | 3 |
4 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:50 | 0:48:17 | 4 |
5 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 0:45:02 | 0:48:25 | 5 |
6 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:48:49 | 6 |
7 | 297 | BRMPLE 'B' | Dolphin | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:41:47 | 0:49:09 | 7 |
8 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 93.00 | 0:45:45 | 0:49:11 | 8 |
9 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 0:40:08 | 0:50:10 | 9 |
10 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | E J Roache | 85.00 | 0:43:02 | 0:50:37 | 10 |
11 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | 0:40:33 | 0:50:41 | 11 |
12 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 0:46:21 | 0:51:47 | 12 |
13 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | 0:48:26 | 0:52:04 | 13 |
14 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | 0:48:39 | 0:52:18 | 14 |
15 | 738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | 0:57:15 | 0:53:00 | 15 |
16 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | 0:47:47 | 0:53:23 | 16 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:38:01 | 0:32:04 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:38:40 | 0:32:37 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:38:56 | 0:32:51 | 3 |
4 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:39:14 | 0:33:06 | 4 |
5 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | 0:39:32 | 0:33:21 | 5 |
6 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 0:39:37 | 0:33:25 | 6 |
7 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:40:08 | 0:33:52 | 7 |
8 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:42:59 | 0:36:16 | 8 |
9 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 0:43:43 | 0:36:53 | 9 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 0:43:35 | 0:40:21 | 1 |
2 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:48:42 | 0:43:05 | 2 |
3 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 0:47:35 | 0:43:32 | 3 |
4 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 0:47:05 | 0:43:35 | 4 |
5 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | 0:50:40 | 0:44:26 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:57:43 | 0:46:10 | 6 |
7 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 0:50:53 | 0:50:22 | 7 |
8 | 671 | Crazy Horse | 14'Skiff | Brian Long Brian Long Guinevere Spiesberger | 84.00 | 0:50:31 | 1:00:08 | 8 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:33:54 | 0:26:41 | 1 |
2 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:34:09 | 0:26:47 | 2.5 |
3 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:34:01 | 0:26:47 | 2.5 |
4 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 0:34:23 | 0:27:04 | 4 |
5 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:35:38 | 0:28:03 | 5 |
6 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:35:57 | 0:28:18 | 6 |
7 | 1661 | Swordplay | Sabre | Bianc Carter | 127.00 | 0:38:43 | 0:30:29 | 7 |
8 | 532 | Ruff Red | Pacer | Darren Hocking | 125.00 | 0:39:25 | 0:31:32 | 8 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 0:29:46 | 0:17:39 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 0:31:32 | 0:18:42 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 0:38:12 | 0:44:56 | 1 |
2 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 0:38:48 | 0:45:38 | 2 |
3 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 0:38:26 | 0:47:26 | 3 |
4 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 0:39:39 | 0:48:57 | 4 |
5 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 0:39:50 | 0:49:10 | 5 |
6 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani | 85.00 | 0:42:06 | 0:49:31 | 6 |
7 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 0:40:12 | 0:49:37 | 7 |
8 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 0:40:18 | 0:49:45 | 8 |
9 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 0:43:31 | 0:51:11 | 9 |
10 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 0:43:30 | 0:53:42 | 10 |
581 | Kind Of Blue | Cobra Cat | Matthew Dawson | 85.00 | DNF | 12 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 0:43:58 | 0:40:42 | 1 |
2 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:41:16 | 2 |
3 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:44:46 | 0:41:27 | 3 |
4 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:42:39 | 4 |
5 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 0:46:08 | 0:42:43 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Steve Phillis | 108.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:43:53 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 0:47:45 | 0:44:12 | 7 |
Race 617 Apr 2017
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:49:59 | 1:00:35 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:51:04 | 1:01:53 | 2 |
3 | 282 | Skulduggery | Dolphin | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 0:56:40 | 1:06:40 | 3 |
4 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | Greg Orr | 93.00 | 1:02:40 | 1:07:23 | 4 |
5 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 1:01:25 | 1:08:37 | 5 |
6 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan Anita Hunter | 80.00 | 0:55:49 | 1:09:46 | 6 |
7 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 80.00 | 1:01:17 | 1:16:36 | 7 |
8 | 3100 | Wang | Paper Tiger | Rowena Davies | 93.00 | 1:13:00 | 1:18:29 | 8.5 |
9 | 1010 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger | Glenn Weeks | 93.00 | 1:13:00 | 1:18:29 | 8.5 |
10 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 1:12:17 | 1:20:45 | 10 |
11 | 1586 | Breaking Waves | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.50 | 1:14:19 | 1:23:02 | 11 |
738 | Frida | Arafura | Lily Dawson | 108.00 | DNF | 18 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Stephen Dunn | 118.50 | 0:58:34 | 0:49:25 | 1 |
2 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:59:06 | 0:49:52 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:59:32 | 0:50:14 | 3 |
4 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:00:50 | 0:51:20 | 4 |
5 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:05:35 | 0:55:20 | 5 |
6 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:06:46 | 0:56:20 | 6 |
7 | 680 | - | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:07:15 | 0:56:45 | 7 |
8 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:07:56 | 0:57:19 | 8 |
9 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 1:08:54 | 0:58:08 | 9 |
10 | 641 | May Contain Nuts | Impulse | Tim Bardon | 118.50 | 1:14:41 | 1:03:01 | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2039 | Bucks Lunch | Ns14 | Wayne Hale Sophie Martin | 108.00 | 0:54:12 | 0:50:11 | 1 |
2 | 1194 | Tijuana Taxi | Rs Aero 9 | Andrew Giles | 109.30 | 0:55:30 | 0:50:46 | 2 |
3 | 1955 | Bolt | Ns14 | Paul Dillon Orlando Yen | 108.00 | 0:54:59 | 0:50:54 | 3 |
4 | 748 | Ice | OkDingy | Peter Yates | 115.50 | 1:01:01 | 0:52:49 | 4 |
5 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:00:45 | 0:53:45 | 5 |
6 | 98994 | Falling Rockls | Laser | Sam Cronin | 114.00 | 1:03:45 | 0:55:55 | 6 |
7 | 12765 | Step By Step | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:01:27 | 1:00:50 | 7 |
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNF | 10 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2046 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:52:33 | 0:41:22 | 1 |
2 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize Anne Vize | 127.50 | 0:54:47 | 0:42:58 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Nil Desparandum | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:56:57 | 0:44:50 | 3 |
4 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 127.00 | 0:58:20 | 0:45:55 | 4 |
5 | 1451 | Maccas-Boat | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:59:26 | 0:46:47 | 5 |
6 | 1974 | El Toro | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 1:01:41 | 0:48:34 | 6 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Phantom | Minnow | Lachlan Vize | 168.50 | 0:52:08 | 0:30:56 | 1 |
2 | 1163 | Monkey Business | Minnow | Vivienne Floyd | 168.50 | 1:03:31 | 0:37:41 | 2 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Cat | Rick Nixon | 85.00 | 0:54:08 | 1:03:41 | 1 |
2 | 582 | Wildest Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Rob Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 81.00 | 0:54:19 | 1:07:03 | 2 |
3 | 566 | Livewire | Cobra Cat | Stan Blazejewski | 85.00 | 0:58:08 | 1:08:23 | 3 |
4 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra Cat | John Bolton | 85.00 | 0:59:40 | 1:10:11 | 4 |
5 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Peter Marsh | 81.00 | 0:58:35 | 1:12:19 | 5 |
6 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 81.00 | 0:58:41 | 1:12:26 | 6 |
7 | 573 | Late 2 Start | Cobra Sloop | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 81.00 | 0:58:45 | 1:12:31 | 7 |
8 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | David Badrock Lisa Badroch | 81.00 | 1:00:44 | 1:14:58 | 8 |
9 | 57 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Luke Marchesani | 85.00 | 1:04:40 | 1:16:04 | 9 |
10 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Brian Harrison Valerie Harrison | 81.00 | 1:05:38 | 1:21:01 | 10 |
T, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Lorraine Thompson | 108.00 | 0:51:19 | 0:47:30 | 1 |
2 | 2617 | Wai Mukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen/Auriua | 108.00 | 0:52:34 | 0:48:40 | 2 |
3 | 2852 | Far Out | Tasar | Glenn Collings Vanessa | 108.00 | 0:52:57 | 0:49:01 | 3 |
4 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:53:16 | 0:49:19 | 4 |
5 | 2931 | Sail Avie | Tasar | B Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:56:01 | 0:51:52 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lillian Maher | 108.00 | 0:57:53 | 0:53:35 | 6 |