Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Nov 2019 | Race 2 30 Nov 2019 | Race 3 30 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley - F | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas - M | 4 | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 6.0 | |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith - M | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 7.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Nov 2019 | Race 2 30 Nov 2019 | Race 3 30 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 130 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 0:23:14 | 0:20:45 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 0:24:40 | 0:22:01 | 2 |
3 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 0:25:34 | 0:22:49 | 3 |
4 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 0:26:03 | 0:23:15 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 230 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 0:19:59 | 0:17:50 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 0:23:58 | 0:21:23 | 2 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | DNS | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 330 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 0:18:45 | 0:16:44 | 1 |
2 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 0:19:29 | 0:17:23 | 2 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 0:20:20 | 0:18:09 | 3 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 0:20:26 | 0:18:14 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|