Series scores
Cat - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Sprint Race 1 24 Oct 2021 | Sprint Race 5 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 6 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 7 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 8 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 9 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 10 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 11 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 12 12 Dec 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNS) | 13.5 |
2 | 430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | CYC | 17 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 15.0 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | CYC | 3 (DUT) | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 27.0 |
4 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | CYC | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 34.0 |
5 | 432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | CYC | 17 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 42.0 |
6 | 655 | Bris Cat (W) | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Warren Guinea | CYC | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 55.0 |
7 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 56.0 |
8 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 58.5 |
9 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | CYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 63.0 |
10 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | CYC | 6 (DUT) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 64.0 |
11 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 69.0 |
12 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin Rowan Enslin | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 110.0 |
12 | 635 | Bellella | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Nigel Lawrence Jackson Lawrence | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 110.0 |
12 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Nic Maan | CYC | 8 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 110.0 |
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Mono - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Sprint Race 1 24 Oct 2021 | Sprint Race 5 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 6 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 7 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 8 21 Nov 2021 | Sprint Race 9 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 10 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 11 12 Dec 2021 | Sprint Race 12 12 Dec 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | CYC | 6 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 8.0 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | CYC | 6 (DNS) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 21.0 |
2 | 2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | CYC | 6 (DNS) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 21.0 |
4 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | CYC | 6 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 30.0 |
5 | 67140 | Mirror | Mirror | David Miller | CYC | 6 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 60.0 |
6 | 22209 | KHC | 420 | Ken Capper | CYC | 9 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ? |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Sprint Race 124 Oct 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | 71.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin Rowan Enslin | 70.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | DNS | 8 | ||
635 | Bellella | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Nigel Lawrence Jackson Lawrence | 90.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Nic Maan | 77.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | DUT | ||||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | 118.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
67140 | Mirror | Mirror | David Miller | 143.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | DNS | 6 |
Sprint Race 521 Nov 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 655 | Bris Cat (W) | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Warren Guinea | 87.00 | 0:13:21 | 0:15:20 | 1 |
2 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:11:42 | 0:17:20 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:12:37 | 0:18:01 | 3 |
4 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:15:50 | 0:18:12 | 4 |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:14:03 | 0:20:04 | 5 |
6 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | 71.00 | 0:15:31 | 0:21:51 | 6 |
430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:13:54 | 0:11:37 | 1 |
2 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | 118.50 | 0:13:48 | 0:11:38 | 2 |
3 | 2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | 0:13:41 | 0:12:40 | 3 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT | ||||
22209 | KHC | 420 | Ken Capper | DUT |
Sprint Race 621 Nov 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 655 | Bris Cat (W) | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Warren Guinea | 87.00 | 0:13:18 | 0:15:17 | 1 |
2 | 430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | 0:14:13 | 0:16:14 | 2 |
3 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:11:45 | 0:17:24 | 3 |
4 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:12:16 | 0:17:31 | 4 |
5 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:15:22 | 0:17:39 | 5 |
6 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:13:05 | 0:18:41 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | 71.00 | 0:15:45 | 0:22:11 | 7 |
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | 118.50 | 0:13:32 | 0:11:25 | 1 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:13:50 | 0:11:34 | 2 |
3 | 2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | 0:14:57 | 0:13:50 | 3 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT | ||||
22209 | KHC | 420 | Ken Capper | DUT |
Sprint Race 721 Nov 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 655 | Bris Cat (W) | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Warren Guinea | 87.00 | 0:14:39 | 0:16:50 | 1 |
2 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:11:42 | 0:17:20 | 2 |
3 | 430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | 0:16:17 | 0:18:36 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:13:19 | 0:19:01 | 4 |
5 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:17:06 | 0:19:39 | 5 |
6 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:14:08 | 0:20:11 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | 71.00 | 0:16:38 | 0:23:25 | 7 |
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:15:07 | 0:12:39 | 1 |
2 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | 118.50 | 0:15:28 | 0:13:03 | 2 |
3 | 2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | 0:14:33 | 0:13:28 | 3 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT | ||||
22209 | KHC | 420 | Ken Capper | DUT |
Sprint Race 821 Nov 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 655 | Bris Cat (W) | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Warren Guinea | 87.00 | 0:16:40 | 0:19:09 | 1 |
2 | 430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | 0:17:17 | 0:19:45 | 2 |
3 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:13:56 | 0:20:38 | 3.5 |
4 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:14:27 | 0:20:38 | 3.5 |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:14:45 | 0:21:04 | 5 |
6 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:18:25 | 0:21:10 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Terri Soar | 71.00 | 0:18:58 | 0:26:42 | 7 |
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | 118.50 | 0:15:33 | 0:13:07 | 1 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:16:19 | 0:13:39 | 2 |
3 | 2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | 0:16:41 | 0:15:26 | 3 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT | ||||
22209 | KHC | 420 | Ken Capper | DUT |
Sprint Race 912 Dec 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:13:31 | 0:20:01 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:17:05 | 0:24:24 | 2 |
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | 72.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT |
Sprint Race 1012 Dec 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:13:56 | 0:20:38 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:20:07 | 0:28:44 | 2 |
3 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | 72.00 | 0:22:53 | 0:31:46 | 3 |
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT |
Sprint Race 1112 Dec 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:15:52 | 0:23:30 | 1 |
2 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | 72.00 | 0:23:34 | 0:32:43 | 2 |
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT |
Sprint Race 1212 Dec 2021
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | 72.00 | 0:26:32 | 0:36:51 | 1 |
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
430 | Bris Cat (R) | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
2183 | Wingover | Tasar | Rob Jackson | 108.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT |