Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 9 Oct 2021 | Take a new sailer 13 Nov 2021 | Club Race long Race 20 Nov 2021 | Chrismas Trophy Race 18 Dec 2021 | Club Race long Race 15 Jan 2022 | Sponsors Day 29 Jan 2022 | Clube Race 19 Feb 2022 | Swap A Crew 19 Mar 2022 | Closing Day Club Race 9 Apr 2022 | Race 11 13 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 33.0 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 57.0 |
3 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | CSC | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 63.0 |
4 | 1786 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | CSC | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 66.0 |
5 | 3887 | Fish | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Alex Alekseev | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 86.0 |
5 | 3954 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Marshallsay | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 86.0 |
5 | 3954 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 86.0 |
8 | 3672 | Impules | FlyingFifteen | David Mulvaney | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 87.0 |
9 | 8 | 30 | Laser Radial | Chris Dean | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 88.0 |
9 | 0000 | Green Laser | Laser | Ken Treharne | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 88.0 |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 9 Oct 2021 | Take a new sailer 13 Nov 2021 | Club Race long Race 20 Nov 2021 | Chrismas Trophy Race 18 Dec 2021 | Club Race long Race 15 Jan 2022 | Sponsors Day 29 Jan 2022 | Clube Race 19 Feb 2022 | Swap A Crew 19 Mar 2022 | Closing Day Club Race 9 Apr 2022 | Race 11 13 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 9 Oct 2021 | Take a new sailer 13 Nov 2021 | Club Race long Race 20 Nov 2021 | Chrismas Trophy Race 18 Dec 2021 | Club Race long Race 15 Jan 2022 | Sponsors Day 29 Jan 2022 | Clube Race 19 Feb 2022 | Swap A Crew 19 Mar 2022 | Closing Day Club Race 9 Apr 2022 | Race 11 13 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | CSC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 14.0 |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | CSC | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 21.0 |
3 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | CSC | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 26.0 |
4 | 7019 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney | CSC | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 42.0 |
4 | AUS280 | AUS280 | VX One | Simon Bath | CSC | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 42.0 |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 9 Oct 2021 | Take a new sailer 13 Nov 2021 | Club Race long Race 20 Nov 2021 | Chrismas Trophy Race 18 Dec 2021 | Club Race long Race 15 Jan 2022 | Sponsors Day 29 Jan 2022 | Clube Race 19 Feb 2022 | Swap A Crew 19 Mar 2022 | Closing Day Club Race 9 Apr 2022 | Race 11 13 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | CSC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 |
2 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | CSC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 4.5 | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 25.5 |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | CSC | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 29.0 |
4 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | CSC | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 33.0 |
5 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | CSC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 (DNS) | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 45.0 |
6 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | CSC | 10 (OCS) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 3 | 49.0 |
7 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | CSC | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 60.0 |
7 | T250 | Tantalus | RL 24 SK | Rob Price | CSC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 60.0 |
9 | 09 | Phobia | Spider 22 MK 1 | Marc Read | CSC | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 72.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Opening Day9 Oct 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:00:57 | 0:53:27 | 0.800 | 0:42:46 | 1 | 0.800 | 0.800 |
2 | 1786 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 108.00 | 0:58:13 | 0:53:54 | 0.850 | 0:45:49 | 2 | 0.822 | 0.793 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 0:39:23 | 0:43:55 | 0.895 | 0:39:18 | 1 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
2 | 7019 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney | 0.8950 | 0:48:05 | 0:53:37 | 0.895 | 0:47:59 | 2 | 0.814 | 0.733 |
3 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:56:06 | 0:51:28 | 1.000 | 0:51:28 | 3 | 0.882 | 0.764 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:55:48 | 0:40:44 | 0.730 | 0:29:44 | 1 | 0.741 | 0.752 |
2 | 09 | Phobia | Spider 22 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7880 | 0:49:23 | 0:38:54 | 0.788 | 0:30:39 | 2 | 0.788 | 0.788 |
3 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 0:53:25 | 0:42:28 | 0.795 | 0:33:45 | 3 | 0.759 | 0.722 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:55:16 | 0:43:33 | 0.788 | 0:34:19 | 4 | 0.746 | 0.704 |
5 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:57:49 | 0:45:33 | 0.788 | 0:35:54 | 5 | 0.731 | 0.673 |
68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | OCS | 0.788 | 10 | 0.788 |
Take a new sailer13 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 0:32:19 | 0:36:02 | 0.895 | 0:32:15 | 1 | 0.899 | 0.903 |
2 | AUS280 | AUS280 | VX One | Simon Bath | 0.8950 | 0:32:37 | 0:36:22 | 0.895 | 0:32:33 | 2 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
3 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:37:42 | 0.882 | 0:33:15 | 3 | 0.873 | 0.863 |
4 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 0:47:07 | 0:42:04 | 1.000 | 0:42:04 | 4 | 0.887 | 0.774 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:42:11 | 0:30:47 | 0.741 | 0:22:49 | 1 | 0.758 | 0.775 |
2 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:40:35 | 0:31:58 | 0.746 | 0:23:51 | 2 | 0.746 | 0.746 |
3 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 0:40:17 | 0:33:01 | 0.820 | 0:27:05 | 3 | 0.771 | 0.722 |
4 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 0:45:14 | 0:35:38 | 0.788 | 0:28:05 | 4 | 0.729 | 0.669 |
Club Race long Race20 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1786 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 108.00 | 2:09:28 | 1:59:52 | 0.822 | 1:38:32 | 1 | 0.837 | 0.851 |
2 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:42:58 | 1:42:00 | 1.000 | 1:42:00 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | 118.50 | 2:01:24 | 1:42:26 | 1.000 | 1:42:26 | 3 | 0.998 | 0.996 |
4 | 8 | 30 | Laser Radial | Chris Dean | 118.50 | 2:11:02 | 1:50:34 | 1.000 | 1:50:34 | 4 | 0.962 | 0.923 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 1:54:21 | 1:44:54 | 0.873 | 1:31:35 | 1 | 0.873 | 0.873 |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:59:33 | 1:46:44 | 0.887 | 1:34:40 | 2 | 0.873 | 0.858 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:41:15 | 1:19:47 | 0.746 | 0:59:31 | 1 | 0.746 | 0.746 |
2 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:53:42 | 1:23:00 | 0.758 | 1:02:54 | 2 | 0.738 | 0.717 |
3 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 2:01:14 | 1:35:31 | 0.729 | 1:09:38 | 3 | 0.676 | 0.623 |
Chrismas Trophy Race18 Dec 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:39:32 | 1:27:18 | 0.800 | 1:09:50 | 1 | 0.800 | 0.800 |
2 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:33:51 | 1:32:58 | 1.000 | 1:32:58 | 2 | 0.876 | 0.751 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 1:10:40 | 1:18:48 | 0.899 | 1:10:51 | 1 | 0.899 | 0.899 |
2 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 1:38:46 | 1:30:36 | 0.873 | 1:19:06 | 2 | 0.828 | 0.782 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:32:11 | 1:07:17 | 0.738 | 0:49:39 | 1 | 0.755 | 0.771 |
2 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 1:33:22 | 1:13:34 | 0.676 | 0:49:44 | 2 | 0.691 | 0.705 |
3 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:59:08 | 1:18:37 | 0.660 | 0:51:53 | 3 | 0.660 | 0.660 |
4 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:29:58 | 1:11:31 | 0.759 | 0:54:17 | 4 | 0.742 | 0.725 |
5 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:35:54 | 1:15:34 | 0.731 | 0:55:14 | 5 | 0.709 | 0.687 |
6 | T250 | Tantalus | RL 24 SK | Rob Price | 0.7250 | 2:00:33 | 1:27:23 | 0.725 | 1:03:21 | 6 | 0.660 | 0.594 |
7 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 1:45:22 | 1:26:24 | 0.771 | 1:06:36 | 7 | 0.686 | 0.601 |
Club Race long Race15 Jan 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 2:54:01 | 2:52:23 | 0.876 | 2:31:00 | 1 | 0.876 | 0.876 |
2 | 3887 | Fish | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Alex Alekseev | 112.00 | 2:55:48 | 2:36:57 | 1.000 | 2:36:57 | 2 | 0.981 | 0.962 |
3 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | 118.50 | 3:16:23 | 2:45:43 | 0.998 | 2:45:23 | 3 | 0.955 | 0.911 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 2:53:35 | 2:39:15 | 0.828 | 2:11:51 | 1 | 0.828 | 0.828 |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 3:07:47 | 2:47:39 | 0.873 | 2:26:22 | 2 | 0.830 | 0.786 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 3:32:18 | 2:20:07 | 0.660 | 1:32:28 | 1 | 0.684 | 0.708 |
2 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 2:57:31 | 2:19:53 | 0.709 | 1:39:10 | 2 | 0.709 | 0.709 |
3 | T250 | Tantalus | RL 24 SK | Rob Price | 0.7250 | 3:30:22 | 2:32:31 | 0.660 | 1:40:39 | 3 | 0.655 | 0.650 |
4 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 3:06:01 | 2:15:47 | 0.755 | 1:42:31 | 4.5 | 0.743 | 0.730 |
5 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 2:54:24 | 2:17:25 | 0.746 | 1:42:31 | 4.5 | 0.734 | 0.722 |
6 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 2:56:36 | 2:20:23 | 0.742 | 1:44:10 | 6 | 0.724 | 0.706 |
Sponsors Day29 Jan 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:40:24 | 1:39:27 | 0.876 | 1:27:07 | 1 | 0.876 | 0.876 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | 118.50 | 1:53:37 | 1:35:52 | 0.955 | 1:31:33 | 2 | 0.932 | 0.909 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:57:31 | 1:44:55 | 0.830 | 1:27:05 | 1 | 0.830 | 0.830 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:41:24 | 1:19:54 | 0.709 | 0:56:39 | 1 | 0.719 | 0.728 |
2 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:47:11 | 1:18:14 | 0.743 | 0:58:08 | 2 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
3 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 2:10:08 | 1:25:53 | 0.684 | 0:58:44 | 3 | 0.681 | 0.677 |
4 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:44:25 | 1:23:00 | 0.724 | 1:00:06 | 4 | 0.712 | 0.700 |
5 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:49:42 | 1:26:26 | 0.734 | 1:03:27 | 5 | 0.704 | 0.673 |
68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | DNF | 0.691 | 10 | 0.691 |
Clube Race19 Feb 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | 118.50 | 1:27:31 | 1:13:51 | 0.932 | 1:08:49 | 1 | 0.932 | 0.932 |
2 | 3954 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:17:31 | 1:09:12 | 1.000 | 1:09:12 | 2 | 0.997 | 0.994 |
3 | 3672 | Impules | FlyingFifteen | David Mulvaney | 109.00 | 1:15:32 | 1:09:17 | 1.000 | 1:09:17 | 3 | 0.997 | 0.993 |
1786 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 108.00 | DNF | 0.837 | 12 | 0.837 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 1:11:11 | 1:05:18 | 0.828 | 0:54:04 | 1 | 0.877 | 0.926 |
2 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 1:00:20 | 1:07:17 | 0.899 | 1:00:29 | 2 | 0.899 | 0.899 |
3 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:25:38 | 1:16:27 | 0.830 | 1:03:27 | 3 | 0.811 | 0.791 |
4 | 7019 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney | 0.8950 | 1:17:51 | 1:26:49 | 0.814 | 1:10:40 | 4 | 0.756 | 0.697 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:11:05 | 0:56:00 | 0.719 | 0:40:16 | 1 | 0.722 | 0.724 |
2 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:11:40 | 0:56:58 | 0.712 | 0:40:34 | 2 | 0.712 | 0.712 |
3 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:32:05 | 1:00:46 | 0.681 | 0:41:23 | 3 | 0.675 | 0.668 |
4 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:20:17 | 0:58:36 | 0.743 | 0:43:32 | 4 | 0.718 | 0.692 |
5 | T250 | Tantalus | RL 24 SK | Rob Price | 0.7250 | 1:37:57 | 1:11:00 | 0.655 | 0:46:30 | 5 | 0.613 | 0.571 |
6 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 1:26:05 | 1:10:35 | 0.686 | 0:48:25 | 6 | 0.631 | 0.575 |
Swap A Crew19 Mar 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:27:58 | 1:27:08 | 0.876 | 1:16:20 | 1 | 0.876 | 0.876 |
2 | 3954 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Marshallsay | 109.00 | 2:00:57 | 1:50:57 | 1.000 | 1:50:57 | 2 | 0.844 | 0.688 |
2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | DNF | 0.800 | 12 | 0.800 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | DNS | 0.811 | 6 | 0.811 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:20:21 | 1:03:18 | 0.722 | 0:45:42 | 1 | 0.750 | 0.777 |
2 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:26:52 | 1:09:03 | 0.712 | 0:49:10 | 2 | 0.712 | 0.712 |
3 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:45:00 | 1:16:39 | 0.718 | 0:55:02 | 3 | 0.680 | 0.641 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:40:45 | 1:19:23 | 0.704 | 0:55:53 | 4 | 0.662 | 0.619 |
168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | DNS | 0.675 | 10 | 0.675 |
Closing Day Club Race9 Apr 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 0:58:59 | 0:51:44 | 0.800 | 0:41:23 | 1 | 0.831 | 0.861 |
2 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 0:51:18 | 0:50:49 | 0.876 | 0:44:31 | 2 | 0.876 | 0.876 |
3 | 1786 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 108.00 | 0:58:41 | 0:54:20 | 0.837 | 0:45:28 | 3 | 0.828 | 0.819 |
4 | 0000 | Green Laser | Laser | Ken Treharne | 114.00 | 1:12:29 | 1:03:34 | 1.000 | 1:03:34 | 4 | 0.850 | 0.700 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:52:40 | 0.811 | 0:42:43 | 1 | 0.811 | 0.811 |
2 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:58:59 | 0:54:06 | 0.877 | 0:47:27 | 2 | 0.834 | 0.790 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:54:33 | 0:39:49 | 0.680 | 0:27:04 | 1 | 0.687 | 0.694 |
2 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 0:48:45 | 0:38:45 | 0.712 | 0:27:35 | 2 | 0.713 | 0.713 |
3 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:52:59 | 0:41:45 | 0.662 | 0:27:38 | 3 | 0.662 | 0.662 |
4 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:50:42 | 0:39:57 | 0.750 | 0:29:57 | 4 | 0.721 | 0.692 |
5 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:07:36 | 0:44:37 | 0.675 | 0:30:06 | 5 | 0.647 | 0.619 |
6 | T250 | Tantalus | RL 24 SK | Rob Price | 0.7250 | 1:08:18 | 0:49:31 | 0.613 | 0:30:21 | 6 | 0.586 | 0.558 |
7 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 0:58:29 | 0:46:05 | 0.691 | 0:31:50 | 7 | 0.646 | 0.600 |
Race 1113 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:39:14 | 0:35:59 | 0.834 | 0:30:01 | 1 | 0.867 | 0.899 |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 0:44:40 | 0:39:52 | 0.811 | 0:32:20 | 2 | 0.811 | 0.811 |
3 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 0:32:21 | 0:36:04 | 0.899 | 0:32:26 | 3 | 0.898 | 0.896 |
4 | AUS280 | AUS280 | VX One | Simon Bath | 0.8950 | 0:32:52 | 0:36:39 | 0.895 | 0:32:48 | 4 | 0.889 | 0.882 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:40:49 | 0:29:47 | 0.687 | 0:20:28 | 1 | 0.689 | 0.691 |
2 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:39:28 | 0:31:06 | 0.662 | 0:20:35 | 2 | 0.662 | 0.662 |
3 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 0:43:03 | 0:33:55 | 0.646 | 0:21:54 | 3 | 0.627 | 0.607 |
4 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 0:44:50 | 0:36:45 | 0.631 | 0:23:11 | 4 | 0.596 | 0.560 |