SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2010
Race 2
9 Oct 2010
Race 3
10 Oct 2010
Race 4
10 Oct 2010
Score
183CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
  Kevin Brown
106133 (DNC)17.0
21224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg
  David Ridgwell
  Lou Hill
23203225.0
3649Ronstan14'SkiffChris Bibby
  Scott Cunningham
2133 (DNC)33 (DNC)36.0
41760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell1333 (DNC)33 (DNC)37.0
5305PipitSabreMark Jefferis33 (DNC)33 (DNC)2338.0
63854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
6233 (DNC)33 (DNC)41.0
71747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade4533 (DNF)33 (DNC)42.0
83532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
7733 (DNC)33 (DNC)47.0
92121st C Hollow LogCanoe International post 2008Jon Emonson13433 (DNC)33 (DNC)50.0
10Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
11833 (DNC)33 (DNC)52.0
111759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
91533 (DNC)33 (DNC)57.0
123019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison171033 (DNC)33 (DNC)60.0
1314Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
19933 (DNC)33 (DNC)61.0
13505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins141433 (DNC)33 (DNC)61.0
1344 HobieHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville161233 (DNC)33 (DNC)61.0
133021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen
  Michael Oxer
151333 (DNC)33 (DNC)61.0
174282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Lesley Avery211133 (DNC)33 (DNC)65.0
181789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNF)167.0
191775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd333 (DNF)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)69.0
201790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin533 (DNF)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)71.0
2116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
201933 (DNC)33 (DNC)72.0
21219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien
  Sue Keirnan
  Jack O'Brien
221733 (DNC)33 (DNC)72.0
231749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni833 (DNS)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)74.0
231344AssailantSabreIvan Knight251633 (DNC)33 (DNC)74.0
255278Random AccessNoelex 30John Fardell
  George McLeod
  John Gordon
241833 (DNC)33 (DNC)75.0
263308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck1233 (DNS)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)78.0
271764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins1833 (OCS)33 (DNF)33 (DNC)84.0
281741Class ActionSabreBrian Carroll2633 (OCS)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)92.0
29000Deja BlueMacGregor 26John Gordon33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)99.0
293022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
33 (DSQ)33 (DSQ)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)99.0
29G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)99.0
29001Dockside SailingStatus 580John Foley
  Noelene Foley
33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)33 (DNC)99.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Oct 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.030:31:450:39:411.0000:39:410.011.1151.230
2649Ronstan14'SkiffChris Bibby
  Scott Cunningham
86.520:34:300:39:531.0000:39:530.021.1121.224
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.030:32:540:41:081.0000:41:080.031.0941.187
41747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.030:34:560:41:351.0000:41:350.041.0871.174
51790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.030:33:360:42:001.0000:42:000.051.0811.162
63854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.020:50:050:45:561.0000:45:560.061.0321.063
73532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.020:51:090:46:561.0000:46:560.071.0201.040
81749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.030:41:000:48:491.0000:48:490.081.0001.000
91759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.030:41:350:49:301.0000:49:300.090.9930.986
1083CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
  Kevin Brown
0.64821:03:090:49:491.0000:49:49-2.3100.9900.980
11Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.020:54:330:50:031.0000:50:030.0110.9880.975
123308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.020:54:530:50:211.0000:50:210.0120.9850.970
132121st C Hollow LogCanoe International post 2008Jon Emonson90.020:45:590:51:051.0000:51:050.0130.9780.956
14505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.80020:52:570:51:341.0000:51:34-2.3140.9740.947
153021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen
  Michael Oxer
0.71620:59:150:51:391.0000:51:39-2.3150.9730.945
1644 HobieHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.030:46:290:51:391.0000:51:390.0160.9730.945
173019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.71620:59:260:51:481.0000:51:48-2.3170.9710.942
181764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.511:06:000:52:101.0000:52:100.0180.9680.936
1914Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.71521:00:540:53:011.0000:53:01-2.3190.9610.921
2016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.82020:52:200:53:281.0000:53:280.0200.9570.913
214282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Lesley Avery0.71621:01:500:53:541.0000:53:54-2.3210.9530.906
22219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien
  Sue Keirnan
  Jack O'Brien
0.96030:46:250:55:321.0000:55:320.0220.9400.879
231224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg
  David Ridgwell
  Lou Hill
0.72521:02:120:56:121.0000:56:120.0230.9350.869
245278Random AccessNoelex 30John Fardell
  George McLeod
  John Gordon
0.82520:56:060:56:211.0000:56:21-2.3240.9330.866
251344AssailantSabreIvan Knight126.511:12:000:56:551.0000:56:550.0250.9290.858
261741Class ActionSabreBrian Carroll126.511:18:001:01:401.0001:01:400.0260.8960.792
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716 DSQ1.0000.0331.000
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725 DNC1.0000.0331.000
001Dockside SailingStatus 580John Foley
  Noelene Foley
0.698 DNC1.0000.0331.000
000Deja BlueMacGregor 26John Gordon0.715 DNC1.0000.0331.000
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0 DNC1.094331.094
305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.5 DNC1.000331.000

Race 29 Oct 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1649Ronstan14'SkiffChris Bibby
  Scott Cunningham
86.520:35:050:40:331.1120:45:050.011.0851.057
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.020:49:140:45:101.0320:46:360.021.0281.023
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.030:33:260:41:481.1150:46:360.031.0691.023
42121st C Hollow LogCanoe International post 2008Jon Emonson90.020:42:570:47:430.9780:46:400.041.0001.021
51747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.030:36:090:43:021.0870:46:470.051.0531.019
683CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
  Kevin Brown
0.64821:01:000:48:070.9900:47:39-2.360.9951.000
73532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.020:51:050:46:511.0200:47:480.071.0090.997
8Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.020:52:480:48:260.9880:47:520.080.9920.995
914Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.71520:57:390:50:110.9610:48:14-2.390.9750.988
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.71620:57:590:50:320.9710:49:04-2.3100.9710.971
114282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Lesley Avery0.71620:59:170:51:400.9530:49:14-2.3110.9610.968
1244 HobieHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.030:45:320:50:360.9730:49:140.0120.9710.968
133021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen
  Michael Oxer
0.71620:58:230:50:530.9730:49:31-2.3130.9680.962
14505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.80020:52:200:50:580.9740:49:38-2.3140.9670.960
151759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.030:42:430:50:510.9930:50:300.0150.9690.944
161344AssailantSabreIvan Knight126.511:08:540:54:280.9290:50:360.0160.9360.942
17219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien
  Sue Keirnan
  Jack O'Brien
0.96030:45:090:54:010.9400:50:460.0170.9400.939
185278Random AccessNoelex 30John Fardell
  George McLeod
  John Gordon
0.82520:54:180:54:320.9330:50:53-2.3180.9350.936
1916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.82020:52:110:53:190.9570:51:010.0190.9460.934
201224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg
  David Ridgwell
  Lou Hill
0.72521:03:360:57:270.9350:53:430.0200.9110.887
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716 DSQ1.0000.0331.000
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.0 DNF1.0940.0331.094
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5 OCS0.9680.0330.968
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725 DNC1.0000.0331.000
001Dockside SailingStatus 580John Foley
  Noelene Foley
0.698 DNC1.0000.0331.000
000Deja BlueMacGregor 26John Gordon0.715 DNC1.0000.0331.000
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0 DNS1.0000.0331.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.0 DNF1.0810.0331.081
1741Class ActionSabreBrian Carroll126.5 OCS0.8960.0330.896
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0 DNS0.9850.0330.985
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0 DNC1.094331.094
305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.5 DNC1.000331.000

Race 310 Oct 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
183CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
  Kevin Brown
0.64820:32:510:26:320.9950:26:240.010.9981.000
2305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.520:47:110:37:181.0000:37:180.020.8540.708
31224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg
  David Ridgwell
  Lou Hill
0.72520:45:350:41:100.9110:37:310.030.8080.704
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0 DNF1.0530.0331.053
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0 DNF1.0940.0331.094
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0 DNC0.9850.0330.985
1344AssailantSabreIvan Knight126.5 DNC0.9360.0330.936
1741Class ActionSabreBrian Carroll126.5 DNC0.8960.0330.896
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0 DNC1.0690.0331.069
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0 DNC1.0000.0331.000
000Deja BlueMacGregor 26John Gordon0.715 DNC1.0000.0331.000
001Dockside SailingStatus 580John Foley
  Noelene Foley
0.698 DNC1.0000.0331.000
649Ronstan14'SkiffChris Bibby
  Scott Cunningham
86.5 DNC1.0850.0331.085
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0 DNC0.9690.0330.969
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.0 DNC1.0940.0331.094
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715 DNC0.975-2.3330.975
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.820 DNC0.9460.0330.946
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800 DNC0.967-2.3330.967
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716 DNC1.0000.0331.000
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0 DNC1.0090.0331.009
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5 DNF0.9680.0330.968
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0 DNC1.0280.0331.028
2121st C Hollow LogCanoe International post 2008Jon Emonson90.0 DNC1.0000.0331.000
219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien
  Sue Keirnan
  Jack O'Brien
0.960 DNC0.9400.0330.940
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725 DNC1.0000.0331.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.0 DNC1.0810.0331.081
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0 DNC0.9920.0330.992
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Lesley Avery0.716 DNC0.961-2.3330.961
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716 DNC0.971-2.3330.971
5278Random AccessNoelex 30John Fardell
  George McLeod
  John Gordon
0.825 DNC0.935-2.3330.935
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen
  Michael Oxer
0.716 DNC0.968-2.3330.968
44 HobieHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.0 DNC0.9710.0330.971

Race 410 Oct 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.020:42:020:50:021.0940:54:440.011.0471.000
21224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg
  David Ridgwell
  Lou Hill
0.72521:15:081:07:520.8080:54:500.020.9030.998
3305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.521:26:241:08:180.8540:58:200.030.8960.938
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800 DNC0.967-2.3330.967
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0 DNC0.9850.0330.985
1344AssailantSabreIvan Knight126.5 DNC0.9360.0330.936
1741Class ActionSabreBrian Carroll126.5 DNC0.8960.0330.896
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0 DNC1.0690.0331.069
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0 DNC1.0000.0331.000
000Deja BlueMacGregor 26John Gordon0.715 DNC1.0000.0331.000
001Dockside SailingStatus 580John Foley
  Noelene Foley
0.698 DNC1.0000.0331.000
649Ronstan14'SkiffChris Bibby
  Scott Cunningham
86.5 DNC1.0850.0331.085
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0 DNC0.9690.0330.969
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.0 DNC1.0940.0331.094
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715 DNC0.975-2.3330.975
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0 DNC1.0530.0331.053
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.820 DNC0.9460.0330.946
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716 DNC1.0000.0331.000
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0 DNC1.0090.0331.009
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
  Kevin Brown
0.648 DNC0.9980.0330.998
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5 DNC0.9680.0330.968
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0 DNC1.0280.0331.028
2121st C Hollow LogCanoe International post 2008Jon Emonson90.0 DNC1.0000.0331.000
219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien
  Sue Keirnan
  Jack O'Brien
0.960 DNC0.9400.0330.940
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725 DNC1.0000.0331.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.0 DNC1.0810.0331.081
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0 DNC0.9920.0330.992
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Lesley Avery0.716 DNC0.961-2.3330.961
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716 DNC0.971-2.3330.971
5278Random AccessNoelex 30John Fardell
  George McLeod
  John Gordon
0.825 DNC0.935-2.3330.935
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen
  Michael Oxer
0.716 DNC0.968-2.3330.968
44 HobieHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.0 DNC0.9710.0330.971
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes