Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Oct 2010 | Race 2 9 Oct 2010 | Race 3 10 Oct 2010 | Race 4 10 Oct 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Ronstan | 14'Skiff | Chris Bibby Scott Cunningham | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
4 | 21 | 21st C Hollow Log | Canoe International post 2008 | Jon Emonson | 6 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
4 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 4 | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
6 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Oct 2010 | Race 2 9 Oct 2010 | Race 3 10 Oct 2010 | Race 4 10 Oct 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble John Archibald Kevin Brown | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 3.0 | |
2 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg David Ridgwell Lou Hill | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | |
3 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | Peter Avery Sue Avery | 5 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 4 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 2 | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
5 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen Michael Oxer | 3 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Lesley Avery | 7 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
8 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 6 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
9 | 5278 | Random Access | Noelex 30 | John Fardell George McLeod John Gordon | 9 | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
10 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 14 (DSQ) | 14 (DSQ) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Oct 2010 | Race 2 9 Oct 2010 | Race 3 10 Oct 2010 | Race 4 10 Oct 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 1344 | Assailant | Sabre | Ivan Knight | 2 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
3 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 1 | 5 (OCS) | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
4 | 1741 | Class Action | Sabre | Brian Carroll | 3 | 5 (OCS) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Oct 2010 | Race 2 9 Oct 2010 | Race 3 10 Oct 2010 | Race 4 10 Oct 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 1 | 19.0 | |
3 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Andrew Somerville | 7 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
3 | 1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 6 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
6 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 2 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
7 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 4 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
8 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 5 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Oct 2010 | Race 2 9 Oct 2010 | Race 3 10 Oct 2010 | Race 4 10 Oct 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 219 | Sayonarra | Corsair F28R Tri | Chris O'Brien Sue Keirnan Jack O'Brien | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Race 19 Oct 2010
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Ronstan | 14'Skiff | Chris Bibby Scott Cunningham | 86.50 | 0:23:00 | 0:26:35 | 1.000 | 0:26:35 | 1 | 1.076 | 1.152 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:33:23 | 0:30:38 | 1.000 | 0:30:38 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 0:34:06 | 0:31:17 | 1.000 | 0:31:17 | 3 | 0.990 | 0.979 |
4 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 109.00 | 0:36:22 | 0:33:22 | 1.000 | 0:33:22 | 4 | 0.959 | 0.918 |
5 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 0:36:35 | 0:33:34 | 1.000 | 0:33:34 | 5 | 0.957 | 0.913 |
6 | 21 | 21st C Hollow Log | Canoe International post 2008 | Jon Emonson | 90.00 | 0:30:39 | 0:34:03 | 1.000 | 0:34:03 | 6 | 0.950 | 0.900 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble John Archibald Kevin Brown | 0.6480 | 0:42:06 | 0:26:39 | 1.000 | 0:26:39 | -2.3 | 1 | 1.019 | 1.037 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:35:18 | 0:27:35 | 1.000 | 0:27:35 | -2.3 | 2 | 1.001 | 1.002 |
3 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen Michael Oxer | 0.7160 | 0:39:30 | 0:27:38 | 1.000 | 0:27:38 | -2.3 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 0:39:37 | 0:27:43 | 1.000 | 0:27:43 | -2.3 | 4 | 0.999 | 0.997 |
5 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | Peter Avery Sue Avery | 0.7150 | 0:40:36 | 0:28:22 | 1.000 | 0:28:22 | -2.3 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.974 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:34:53 | 0:28:36 | 1.000 | 0:28:36 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.983 | 0.966 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:41:13 | 0:28:50 | 1.000 | 0:28:50 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.979 | 0.958 |
8 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg David Ridgwell Lou Hill | 0.7250 | 0:41:28 | 0:30:04 | 1.000 | 0:30:04 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.960 | 0.919 |
9 | 5278 | Random Access | Noelex 30 | John Fardell George McLeod John Gordon | 0.8250 | 0:37:24 | 0:30:09 | 1.000 | 0:30:09 | -2.3 | 9 | 0.959 | 0.917 |
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DSQ | 1.000 | 0.0 | 14 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | 0:22:00 | 0:17:23 | 1.000 | 0:17:23 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1344 | Assailant | Sabre | Ivan Knight | 126.50 | 0:24:00 | 0:18:58 | 1.000 | 0:18:58 | 2 | 0.959 | 0.917 |
3 | 1741 | Class Action | Sabre | Brian Carroll | 126.50 | 0:26:00 | 0:20:33 | 1.000 | 0:20:33 | 3 | 0.923 | 0.846 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:31:45 | 0:39:41 | 1.000 | 0:39:41 | 1 | 1.024 | 1.048 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 0:32:54 | 0:41:08 | 1.000 | 0:41:08 | 2 | 1.006 | 1.011 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 0:34:56 | 0:41:35 | 1.000 | 0:41:35 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | 0:33:36 | 0:42:00 | 1.000 | 0:42:00 | 4 | 0.995 | 0.990 |
5 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | 0:41:00 | 0:48:49 | 1.000 | 0:48:49 | 5 | 0.926 | 0.852 |
6 | 1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | 0:41:35 | 0:49:30 | 1.000 | 0:49:30 | 6 | 0.920 | 0.840 |
7 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Andrew Somerville | 90.00 | 0:46:29 | 0:51:39 | 1.000 | 0:51:39 | 7 | 0.903 | 0.805 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 219 | Sayonarra | Corsair F28R Tri | Chris O'Brien Sue Keirnan Jack O'Brien | 0.9600 | 0:46:25 | 0:44:34 | 1.000 | 0:44:34 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 29 Oct 2010
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 649 | Ronstan | 14'Skiff | Chris Bibby Scott Cunningham | 86.50 | 0:23:23 | 0:27:02 | 1.076 | 0:29:05 | 1 | 1.056 | 1.035 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:32:49 | 0:30:06 | 1.000 | 0:30:06 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 21 | 21st C Hollow Log | Canoe International post 2008 | Jon Emonson | 90.00 | 0:28:38 | 0:31:49 | 0.950 | 0:30:13 | 3 | 0.973 | 0.996 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 0:34:03 | 0:31:14 | 0.990 | 0:30:56 | 4 | 0.982 | 0.973 |
5 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 109.00 | 0:35:12 | 0:32:18 | 0.959 | 0:30:58 | 5 | 0.966 | 0.972 |
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNS | 0.957 | 7 | 0.957 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble John Archibald Kevin Brown | 0.6480 | 0:40:40 | 0:25:45 | 1.019 | 0:26:14 | -2.3 | 1 | 1.025 | 1.030 |
2 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | Peter Avery Sue Avery | 0.7150 | 0:38:26 | 0:26:51 | 0.987 | 0:26:30 | -2.3 | 2 | 1.004 | 1.020 |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 0:38:39 | 0:27:02 | 0.999 | 0:27:01 | -2.3 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.001 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:39:31 | 0:27:39 | 0.979 | 0:27:04 | -2.3 | 4 | 0.989 | 0.999 |
5 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen Michael Oxer | 0.7160 | 0:38:55 | 0:27:13 | 1.000 | 0:27:13 | -2.3 | 5 | 0.997 | 0.993 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:34:53 | 0:27:16 | 1.001 | 0:27:18 | -2.3 | 6 | 0.996 | 0.990 |
7 | 5278 | Random Access | Noelex 30 | John Fardell George McLeod John Gordon | 0.8250 | 0:36:12 | 0:29:11 | 0.959 | 0:27:59 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.963 | 0.966 |
8 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:34:47 | 0:28:31 | 0.983 | 0:28:02 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.974 | 0.964 |
9 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg David Ridgwell Lou Hill | 0.7250 | 0:42:24 | 0:30:44 | 0.960 | 0:29:31 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.938 | 0.916 |
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DSQ | 1.000 | 0.0 | 14 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1344 | Assailant | Sabre | Ivan Knight | 126.50 | 0:22:58 | 0:18:09 | 0.959 | 0:17:25 | 1 | 1.001 | 1.042 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | OCS | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
1741 | Class Action | Sabre | Brian Carroll | 126.50 | OCS | 0.923 | 5 | 0.923 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:33:26 | 0:41:48 | 1.024 | 0:42:48 | 1 | 1.015 | 1.005 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 0:36:09 | 0:43:02 | 1.000 | 0:43:02 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Andrew Somerville | 90.00 | 0:45:32 | 0:50:36 | 0.903 | 0:45:41 | 3 | 0.923 | 0.942 |
4 | 1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | 0:42:43 | 0:50:51 | 0.920 | 0:46:47 | 4 | 0.920 | 0.920 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | DNF | 0.995 | 9 | 0.995 | ||||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNF | 1.006 | 9 | 1.006 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNS | 0.926 | 9 | 0.926 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 219 | Sayonarra | Corsair F28R Tri | Chris O'Brien Sue Keirnan Jack O'Brien | 0.9600 | 0:45:09 | 0:43:21 | 1.000 | 0:43:21 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 310 Oct 2010
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble John Archibald Kevin Brown | 0.6480 | 0:21:54 | 0:14:11 | 1.025 | 0:14:33 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.975 |
2 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg David Ridgwell Lou Hill | 0.7250 | 0:30:23 | 0:22:02 | 0.938 | 0:20:40 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.812 | 0.686 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:31:27 | 0:24:52 | 1.000 | 0:24:52 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 410 Oct 2010
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg David Ridgwell Lou Hill | 0.7250 | 0:50:05 | 0:36:19 | 0.812 | 0:29:29 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.022 | 1.232 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:57:36 | 0:45:32 | 1.000 | 0:45:32 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 0:28:01 | 0:33:21 | 1.000 | 0:33:21 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|