SailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Mosquito & Arrow State Titles 2010-11
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2011
Race 2
12 Mar 2011
Race 3
13 Mar 2011
Race 4
13 Mar 2011
Race 5
14 Mar 2011
Race 6
14 Mar 2011
ScoreImp
11781VoodooMosquitoShannon Wilson1123116.01.4
21752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart RidgeBYC34313212.03.6
31816UnkoMosquitoMatt StoneSYC43176519.03.5
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary MaskiellGLYC62455319.05.4
51747CatalystMosquitoMitch MeadeGLYC57542723.05.9
61775Karma CatMosquitoTim ShepperdGLYC2619 (DNF)211425.03.2
71812OvertureMosquitoJeremy PearseSYC910784937.07.7
81785Bear TalkMosquitoGarry JohnstoneLBYC1286610838.011.1
91791LightningMosquitoPeter FoulsumSYC8121597642.010.9
101790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter NikitinGLYC7981091043.00.0
111754Easy ScrewMosquitoPhilip MannBYC115912819 (DNS)45.07.2
121808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert LottAYC10111011121153.00.5
131822The Unsent LetterMosquitoPeter LyonsSSC14141213131264.03.8
141819Chat BlancMosquitoSimon ClavinMcYC13151316141368.02.4
151815SanityMosquitoNic MaanRYC151311141619 (DNF)69.05.0
161824VeloceMosquitoLuke MarthickRYC17161415151474.06.1
171811Spirit of SomersMosquitoAndrew JamiesonSYC161716171719 (DNS)83.00.5
181602Maurauder WhiteMosquitoWill AlexanderWYC19 (DNF)18171819 (DNC)19 (DNC)91.01.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2011
Race 2
12 Mar 2011
Race 3
13 Mar 2011
Race 4
13 Mar 2011
Race 5
14 Mar 2011
Race 6
14 Mar 2011
ScoreImp
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
GLYC1111145.00.0
21802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd
  Mick Floyd
BYC25334113.03.2
21805Just a toyMosquitoTrevor Armstrong
  Jake Sheffield
SSC32253313.01.5
41794More than a splashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Cameron Warren-Smith
RYC53522517.06.1
51520Air apparentMosquitoGordon Hyde
  Kate Hyde
NEWS46446220.04.5
61749Bite MeMosquitoNick Baglioni
  Tom Floyd
GLYC64665627.02.5
7A1What's'upAdams12David Eickmeyer8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2011
Race 2
12 Mar 2011
Race 3
13 Mar 2011
Race 4
13 Mar 2011
Race 5
14 Mar 2011
Race 6
14 Mar 2011
ScoreImp
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short111227 (DNS)7.00.0
21640RebelArrowMara Chachs43411110.07.3
31675FireflyArrowIan Champion22233211.00.4
41647Bad newsArrowMatt Rushton343447 (DNS)18.00.5
51655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield555557 (DNS)25.00.0
61442TroubleArrowGeoff Carter666667 (DNS)30.00.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2011
Race 2
12 Mar 2011
Race 3
13 Mar 2011
Race 4
13 Mar 2011
Race 5
14 Mar 2011
Race 6
14 Mar 2011
ScoreImp
11104Little BootsArafuraDavid Chachs11112 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.00.0
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes