Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Pointscore 1 6 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 2 13 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 4 27 Oct 2018 | Point Score 3 20 Oct 2018 | Point Score 5 3 Nov 2019 | Point Score 6 10 Nov 2018 | Point Score 7 17 Nov 2018 | Point Score 8 1 Dec 2018 | Point Score 9 8 Dec 2018 | Point Score 10 15 Dec 2018 | Point Score 11 12 Jan 2019 | Point Score 12 2 Feb 2019 | Point Score 13 9 Feb 2019 | Point Score 14 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 15 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 17 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 18 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 16 2 Mar 2019 | Point Score 19 23 Mar 2019 | point Score 20 6 Apr 2019 | Point Score 21 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch - M | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 (DNF) | 1 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 38.0 | |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 5 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40.0 | |
2 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison - M | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 40.0 | |
4 | 203226 | Middle Harbour DNA | Laser | Gus Young - M | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
5 | 216170 | Samyr | Laser | Steve Russell - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
6 | 176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin - F | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
7 | 175287 | Misty Blue | Laser Radial | Tony Smith - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 66.0 | |
8 | 173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret - M | 5 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
9 | 207818 | White Wolf | Laser | Dennis Boyd - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 69.0 | |
10 | - | Shootin The Breeze | Laser 4.7 | John Duffy - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
11 | 142 | Hanks Tank | Rooster | Aaron Hancock - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
11 | 203226 | Red | Laser | Brian Wright - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
13 | 135284 | Shootin' The Breeze | Laser | Mark Woods - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
14 | 143362 | - | Laser | Paul Smyth - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 74.0 | |
15 | 135284 | Shootin' The Breeze | Laser | Greg Brotherson - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 75.0 | |
17 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Pointscore 1 6 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 2 13 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 4 27 Oct 2018 | Point Score 3 20 Oct 2018 | Point Score 5 3 Nov 2019 | Point Score 6 10 Nov 2018 | Point Score 7 17 Nov 2018 | Point Score 8 1 Dec 2018 | Point Score 9 8 Dec 2018 | Point Score 10 15 Dec 2018 | Point Score 11 12 Jan 2019 | Point Score 12 2 Feb 2019 | Point Score 13 9 Feb 2019 | Point Score 14 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 15 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 17 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 18 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 16 2 Mar 2019 | Point Score 19 23 Mar 2019 | point Score 20 6 Apr 2019 | Point Score 21 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | |
2 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan - M | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 43.0 | |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham - M | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53.0 | |
4 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
5 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity - M | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 5 | 77.0 | |
6 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee - M Debra Michell - F | 6 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 3 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 80.0 | |
7 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright - M | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 85.0 | |
8 | 16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton - M Brock Rediger - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNS) | 3 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 98.0 | |
9 | 1704 | Better Late Than Never | Mosquito Sloop | Matt Pope - M Ainsley Pope - F | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 108.0 | |
9 | 1759 | J.I.B.E. | Mosquito Cat | Greg Lee - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 108.0 | |
11 | 2323 | Moggles 2 | Hobie 17 | Mick Maginnity - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 109.0 | |
12 | 16547 | Why Not | Hobie 18 | Matt Pope - M Ainsley Pope - F | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
13 | 6635 | What If | Hobie 17 | Bill Holton - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 112.0 | |
13 | 3514 | Nevaendinbeats | Maricat 4.3 Sloop | Luke Denham - M | 6 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 112.0 | |
15 | 1735 | Just Add Water | Arrow | Matt Pope - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 114.0 | |
24 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Pointscore 1 6 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 2 13 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 4 27 Oct 2018 | Point Score 3 20 Oct 2018 | Point Score 5 3 Nov 2019 | Point Score 6 10 Nov 2018 | Point Score 7 17 Nov 2018 | Point Score 8 1 Dec 2018 | Point Score 9 8 Dec 2018 | Point Score 10 15 Dec 2018 | Point Score 11 12 Jan 2019 | Point Score 12 2 Feb 2019 | Point Score 13 9 Feb 2019 | Point Score 14 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 15 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 17 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 18 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 16 2 Mar 2019 | Point Score 19 23 Mar 2019 | point Score 20 6 Apr 2019 | Point Score 21 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd - M | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
2 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth - M | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
3 | 1851 | Shadow | Ns14 | Greg Brotherson - M Morgen Parkin - F | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
4 | 1631 | Ns14 | Aaron Hancock - M | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 47.0 | ||
5 | 1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | J Brennan - F Zac Maginnity - M | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
5 | 1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Neil Burgess - M Michaela Burgess - M | 3 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
5 | 1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Mark Woods - M Team Woods - M | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Pointscore 1 6 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 2 13 Oct 2018 | Pointscore 4 27 Oct 2018 | Point Score 3 20 Oct 2018 | Point Score 5 3 Nov 2019 | Point Score 6 10 Nov 2018 | Point Score 7 17 Nov 2018 | Point Score 8 1 Dec 2018 | Point Score 9 8 Dec 2018 | Point Score 10 15 Dec 2018 | Point Score 11 12 Jan 2019 | Point Score 12 2 Feb 2019 | Point Score 13 9 Feb 2019 | Point Score 14 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 15 16 Feb 2019 | Point Score 17 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 18 9 Mar 2019 | Point Score 16 2 Mar 2019 | Point Score 19 23 Mar 2019 | point Score 20 6 Apr 2019 | Point Score 21 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Bic #1 | O'Pen Bic | Morgen Parkin - F | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
1 | - | Bic #3 | O'Pen Bic | Theo Perret - M | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
3 | - | Bic # 2 | O'Pen Bic | Mathew Parkin - M | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Pointscore 16 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 203226 | Middle Harbour DNA | Laser | Gus Young | 114.00 | 1:44:00 | 1:31:13 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:45:30 | 1:32:32 | 2 |
3 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:50:30 | 1:36:55 | 3 |
173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret | 118.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:20:50 | 1:30:49 | 1 |
2 | 1704 | Better Late Than Never | Mosquito Sloop | Matt Pope Ainsley Pope | 79.00 | 1:29:45 | 1:53:36 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:29:30 | 1:57:45 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
3514 | Nevaendinbeats | Maricat 4.3 Sloop | Luke Denham | 92.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:35:30 | 1:28:25 | 1 |
1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Neil Burgess Michaela Burgess | 119.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Pointscore 213 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:36:40 | 1:48:36 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:32:05 | 2:01:09 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:33:45 | 2:03:21 | 3 |
4 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:33:50 | 2:03:27 | 4 |
5 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 1:22:50 | 2:06:27 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Pointscore 427 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:01:05 | 0:53:34 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:01:25 | 0:53:52 | 2 |
3 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:02:05 | 0:54:27 | 3 |
4 | 173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret | 118.50 | 1:07:40 | 0:57:06 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:07:30 | 1:15:50 | 1 |
2 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:02:00 | 1:21:34 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:04:35 | 1:24:58 | 3 |
4 | 16547 | Why Not | Hobie 18 | Matt Pope Ainsley Pope | 76.00 | 1:07:50 | 1:29:15 | 4 |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 1:10:45 | 1:29:33 | 5 |
6 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:11:35 | 1:34:11 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:58:00 | 0:53:42 | 1 |
1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Mark Woods Team Woods | 119.50 | DNS | 3 | ||
1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 320 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:07:45 | 0:59:25 | 1 |
151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | DUT | ||||
208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | DUT | ||||
203226 | Middle Harbour DNA | Laser | Gus Young | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:07:20 | 1:28:35 | 1 |
2 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:08:15 | 1:29:48 | 2 |
3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | DUT | ||||
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:03:00 | 0:58:20 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 1:04:40 | 0:59:52 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 53 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:58:05 | 1:43:34 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:59:15 | 1:44:36 | 2 |
176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin | 118.50 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 1:40:50 | 1:53:17 | 1 |
2 | 1759 | J.I.B.E. | Mosquito Cat | Greg Lee | 82.50 | 1:41:50 | 2:03:26 | 2 |
3 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:37:05 | 2:07:44 | 3 |
4 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 1:27:30 | 2:13:35 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631 | Ns14 | Aaron Hancock | 108.00 | 1:35:20 | 1:28:16 | 1 | |
2 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 1:36:05 | 1:28:58 | 2 |
3 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:42:00 | 1:34:26 | 3 |
1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Mark Woods Team Woods | 119.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bic #1 | O'Pen Bic | Morgen Parkin | 153.30 | DNF | 2 |
Point Score 610 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Shootin The Breeze | Laser 4.7 | John Duffy | 125.00 | 1:11:02 | 0:56:49 | 1 |
2 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:17:43 | 1:08:10 | 2 |
3 | 176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin | 118.50 | 1:21:29 | 1:08:45 | 3 |
4 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:22:12 | 1:12:06 | 4 |
5 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:23:10 | 1:12:57 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:16:55 | 1:26:25 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 1:18:31 | 1:28:13 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:15:50 | 1:39:46 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:17:37 | 1:42:07 | 4 |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 1:21:47 | 1:43:31 | 5 |
1735 | Just Add Water | Arrow | Matt Pope | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:13:22 | 1:07:55 | 1 |
2 | 1851 | Shadow | Ns14 | Greg Brotherson Morgen Parkin | 108.00 | 1:21:00 | 1:15:00 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 717 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 81 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:14:15 | 1:05:07 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:59:25 | 1:06:45 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:00:20 | 1:07:47 | 2 |
3 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 1:03:10 | 1:19:57 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:07:15 | 1:28:29 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:12:00 | 1:06:40 | 1 |
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 98 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:09:20 | 1:00:49 | 1 |
2 | 203226 | Red | Laser | Brian Wright | 114.00 | 1:12:20 | 1:03:27 | 2 |
3 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:12:40 | 1:03:44 | 3 |
4 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:12:50 | 1:03:53 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:10:15 | 1:32:26 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:10:25 | 1:32:39 | 2 |
3 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:12:25 | 1:35:17 | 3 |
4 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 1:18:20 | 1:39:09 | 4 |
6635 | What If | Hobie 17 | Bill Holton | 80.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 1:06:25 | 1:01:29 | 1 |
2 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:09:45 | 1:04:35 | 2 |
3 | 1101 | Club Corsair | Corsair | J Brennan Zac Maginnity | 119.50 | 1:24:05 | 1:10:21 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 1015 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216170 | Samyr | Laser | Steve Russell | 114.00 | 1:00:10 | 0:52:46 | 1 |
2 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:04:15 | 0:56:21 | 2 |
3 | 203226 | Middle Harbour DNA | Laser | Gus Young | 114.00 | 1:06:35 | 0:58:24 | 3 |
143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin | 118.50 | DNF | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 0:56:45 | 1:11:50 | 1 |
2 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:55:00 | 1:12:22 | 2 |
3 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 0:52:05 | 1:19:31 | 3 |
16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton Brock Rediger | 76.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Bic #1 | O'Pen Bic | Morgen Parkin | 153.30 | 0:45:00 | 0:29:21 | 1 |
2 | - | Bic # 2 | O'Pen Bic | Mathew Parkin | 153.30 | 1:04:40 | 0:42:11 | 2 |
Point Score 1112 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:03:20 | 0:55:33 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:05:20 | 0:57:18 | 2 |
3 | 203226 | Middle Harbour DNA | Laser | Gus Young | 114.00 | 1:08:30 | 1:00:05 | 3 |
4 | 173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret | 118.50 | 1:25:45 | 1:12:21 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 0:41:20 | 1:03:06 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:50:00 | 1:05:47 | 2 |
3 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 0:52:30 | 1:09:04 | 3 |
4 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:53:10 | 1:09:57 | 4 |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 0:57:25 | 1:12:40 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 122 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:05:55 | 0:57:49 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 1:11:10 | 1:19:57 | 1 |
2 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:07:20 | 1:28:35 | 2 |
3 | 16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton Brock Rediger | 76.00 | 1:11:00 | 1:33:25 | 3 |
4 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:12:05 | 1:34:50 | 4 |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | 1:18:50 | 1:39:47 | 5 |
3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 1:00:30 | 0:56:01 | 1 |
2 | 1851 | Shadow | Ns14 | Greg Brotherson Morgen Parkin | 108.00 | 1:05:26 | 1:00:35 | 2 |
3 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:05:28 | 1:00:37 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 139 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:04:20 | 0:56:26 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:06:20 | 0:58:11 | 2 |
3 | 135284 | Shootin' The Breeze | Laser | Mark Woods | 114.00 | 1:10:15 | 1:01:37 | 3 |
151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:04:40 | 1:12:39 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 1:10:35 | 1:19:18 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:00:35 | 1:19:42 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:02:50 | 1:22:40 | 4 |
5 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:03:45 | 1:23:52 | 5 |
16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton Brock Rediger | 76.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Bic #3 | O'Pen Bic | Theo Perret | 153.30 | 1:05:35 | 0:42:46 | 1 |
Point Score 1416 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216170 | Samyr | Laser | Steve Russell | 114.00 | 0:26:55 | 0:23:36 | 1 |
2 | 142 | Hanks Tank | Rooster | Aaron Hancock | 110.70 | 0:27:29 | 0:24:49 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:30:45 | 0:40:27 | 1 |
2 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 0:30:13 | 0:46:07 | 2 |
3 | 16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton Brock Rediger | 76.00 | 0:35:27 | 0:46:38 | 3 |
4 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 0:36:38 | 0:48:12 | 4 |
5 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:36:44 | 0:48:20 | 5 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 1516 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216170 | Samyr | Laser | Steve Russell | 114.00 | 1:02:29 | 0:54:48 | 1 |
2 | 142 | Hanks Tank | Rooster | Aaron Hancock | 110.70 | 1:00:54 | 0:55:00 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16789 | What Tha | Hobie 18 | Bill Holton Brock Rediger | 76.00 | 0:55:53 | 1:13:31 | 1 |
2 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:56:52 | 1:14:49 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:57:59 | 1:16:17 | 3 |
4 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 0:58:39 | 1:17:10 | 4 |
5 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 0:54:27 | 1:23:07 | 5 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 179 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:30:00 | 0:26:18 | 1 |
2 | 173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret | 118.50 | 0:38:30 | 0:32:29 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:25:40 | 0:28:50 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:26:30 | 0:29:46 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:22:50 | 0:30:02 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:23:05 | 0:30:22 | 4 |
5 | 2323 | Moggles 2 | Hobie 17 | Mick Maginnity | 80.00 | 0:31:45 | 0:39:41 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:27:40 | 0:25:37 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 189 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:01:50 | 0:54:14 | 1 |
173460 | SEA | Laser Radial | Theo Perret | 118.50 | DNF | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:58:35 | 1:05:49 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:58:55 | 1:06:11 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:56:30 | 1:14:20 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:57:00 | 1:15:00 | 4 |
5 | 2323 | Moggles 2 | Hobie 17 | Mick Maginnity | 80.00 | 1:04:05 | 1:20:06 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:54:35 | 0:50:32 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 162 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin | 118.50 | 0:54:15 | 0:45:46 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:52:40 | 0:46:11 | 2 |
3 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:55:20 | 0:48:32 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:57:35 | 1:04:42 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:58:10 | 1:05:21 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:57:15 | 1:15:19 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:57:20 | 1:15:26 | 4 |
1759 | J.I.B.E. | Mosquito Cat | Greg Lee | 82.50 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:48:05 | 0:44:31 | 1 |
2 | 1851 | Shadow | Ns14 | Greg Brotherson Morgen Parkin | 108.00 | 0:51:30 | 0:47:41 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 1923 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:02:01 | 0:54:24 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:02:22 | 0:54:42 | 2 |
3 | 175287 | Misty Blue | Laser Radial | Tony Smith | 118.50 | 1:05:00 | 0:54:51 | 3 |
4 | 176906 | Chaos Theory | Laser Radial | Deb Parkin | 118.50 | 1:05:01 | 0:54:52 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:02:39 | 1:10:23 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:01:33 | 1:20:59 | 2 |
3 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:04:40 | 1:25:05 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 79.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1806 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 1:01:35 | 0:57:01 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | TBA | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 1:01:49 | 0:57:14 | 2 |
3 | 1851 | Shadow | Ns14 | Greg Brotherson Morgen Parkin | 108.00 | 1:02:11 | 0:57:34 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
point Score 206 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 0:27:48 | 0:24:23 | 1 |
2 | 175287 | Misty Blue | Laser Radial | Tony Smith | 118.50 | 0:30:36 | 0:25:49 | 2 |
3 | 207818 | White Wolf | Laser | Dennis Boyd | 114.00 | 0:29:42 | 0:26:03 | 3 |
4 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:29:45 | 0:26:05 | 4 |
5 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:30:00 | 0:26:18 | 5 |
6 | 135284 | Shootin' The Breeze | Laser | Greg Brotherson | 114.00 | 0:30:37 | 0:26:51 | 6 |
7 | 143362 | - | Laser | Paul Smyth | 114.00 | 0:31:14 | 0:27:23 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:49:47 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:41:58 | 0:55:13 | 2 |
3 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 0:42:53 | 0:56:25 | 3 |
4 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 0:37:41 | 0:57:31 | 4 |
5 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 0:44:15 | 0:58:13 | 5 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Point Score 216 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 1:00:05 | 0:52:42 | 1 |
2 | 208356 | Low Rider | Laser | James Harrison | 114.00 | 1:01:50 | 0:54:14 | 2 |
3 | 207818 | White Wolf | Laser | Dennis Boyd | 114.00 | 1:03:45 | 0:55:55 | 3 |
4 | 175287 | Misty Blue | Laser Radial | Tony Smith | 118.50 | 1:06:57 | 0:56:29 | 4 |
5 | 143362 | - | Laser | Paul Smyth | 114.00 | 1:06:30 | 0:58:20 | 5 |
6 | 135284 | Shootin' The Breeze | Laser | Greg Brotherson | 114.00 | 1:06:55 | 0:58:41 | 6 |
7 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 1:06:56 | 0:58:42 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 1:11:10 | 1:19:57 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 1:04:10 | 1:24:25 | 2 |
3 | 949 | Flyer | A Class (Classic) | Brain Wright | 65.50 | 1:00:05 | 1:31:43 | 3 |
4 | 16550 | About Time | Hobie 18 | Lindsay Cowan | 76.00 | 1:10:55 | 1:33:18 | 4 |
5 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Hobie 18 | Mick Maginnity | 76.00 | 1:11:20 | 1:33:51 | 5 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|