SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2018 Javelin National Championship

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Dec 2018
Race 2
29 Dec 2018
Race 3
30 Dec 2018
Race 4
30 Dec 2018
Race 5
31 Dec 2018
Race 6
31 Dec 2018
Race 7
2 Jan 2019
Race 8
2 Jan 2019
Race 9
3 Jan 2019
Score
1680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
12322121110.0
1683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
21111233210.0
3670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
43534518323.0
3375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
34246442623.0
5395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
11 (DNS)6453669434.0
6362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
55667757539.0
7393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
77775311 (DNF)4840.0
8394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
68889875950.0
9396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
811 (DNS)998986755.0
10383Shack Rattle & RockJavelinPeter BoyleGLYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNF)1011 (DNF)76.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:46:501
2683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:47:252
3375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:48:433
4670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:49:204
5362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
0:49:495
6394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
0:53:156
7393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:53:437
8396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
0:54:058
395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
DNS11

Race 229 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:45:251
2680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:46:192
3670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:47:453
4375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:48:074
5362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
0:49:245
6395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
0:49:506
7393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:51:467
8394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
0:54:258
396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
DNS11

Race 330 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:58:591
2375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:59:072
3680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:59:203
4395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
1:00:274
5670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
1:00:335
6362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
1:02:336
7393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
1:03:207
8394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
1:04:268
9396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
1:04:449

Race 430 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:50:091
2680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:50:272
3670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:52:433
4375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:54:034
5395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
0:54:275
6362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
0:54:336
7393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:54:357
8394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
0:56:378
9396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
0:59:239

Race 531 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:55:241
2680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:56:402
3395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
0:58:293
4670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:58:474
5393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:58:505
6375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:59:216
7362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
1:01:127
8396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
1:02:548
9394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
1:05:219

Race 631 Dec 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:42:011
2683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:42:432
3393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:43:543
4375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:44:524
5670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:44:585
6395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
0:45:046
7362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
0:46:337
8394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
0:46:558
9396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
0:48:079

Race 72 Jan 2019

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
1:04:551
2680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
1:04:592
3683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
1:06:423
4375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
1:08:244
5362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
1:09:375
6395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
1:11:496
7394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
1:12:227
8396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
1:13:058
393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
DNF11
383Shack Rattle & RockJavelinPeter BoyleDNF11

Race 82 Jan 2019

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
0:46:291
2375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
0:46:542
3683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
0:49:403
4393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
0:50:374
5394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
0:51:195
6396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
0:51:406
7362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
0:51:487
8670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
0:52:168
9395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
0:53:339
10383Shack Rattle & RockJavelinPeter Boyle1:15:0010

Race 93 Jan 2019

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1680Jo-AnneJavelinPaul Cochrane
  Dan Moore
1:08:561
2683Racing RedJavelinPeter Sharp
  Lachlan Sharp
1:09:222
3670PhlegmJavelinDaniel Firns
  Matthew Clark-Massera
1:09:463
4395Sledge HammerJavelinSteve Low
  Lachlan Low
1:11:024
5362LaraghJavelinCollin Williams
  Greg Parsons
1:14:085
6375HonkyJavelinBrett Williams
  Tim Fountain
1:14:486
7396BeastierJavelinGordon Thomas
  David Miller
1:16:127
8393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle
  Peter Isaacs
1:16:578
9394AeroJavelinRod Smith
  Paul Leitinger
1:26:109
383Shack Rattle & RockJavelinPeter BoyleDNF11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes