SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Short Course December

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubShort Course 1
15 Dec 2018
Short Course 2
15 Dec 2018
Score
1690Live WireImpulseJon Pucham123.0
1719QuicksilverImpulseG Collings213.0
3519DragonheartImpulseHarry C336.0
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold448.0
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
5510.0
615823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici7613.0
61844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin6713.0
82626Duck TracyPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Gail Lines
8816.0
957868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy16 (DNC)925.0
1018520NemoLaser 4.7Gail Veal16 (DNC)1026.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubShort Course 1
15 Dec 2018
Short Course 2
15 Dec 2018
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Wayne Hale
123.0
21781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson7 (DNC)18.0
3006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Sylvia Van Der Peet
7 (DNC)310.0
41586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram7 (DNC)411.0
5120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald7 (DNC)512.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubShort Course 1
15 Dec 2018
Short Course 2
15 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubShort Course 1
15 Dec 2018
Short Course 2
15 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1690Live WireImpulseJon Pucham118.500:27:3711:33:131
2719QuicksilverImpulseG Collings118.500:28:1111:35:082
3519DragonheartImpulseHarry C118.500:29:2511:39:173
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:33:5111:46:364
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:37:3511:57:545
61844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:42:3212:13:576
715823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:54:1012:32:347
82626Duck TracyPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Gail Lines
127.500:49:3912:35:458

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Wayne Hale
64.500:45:2022:20:341

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Short Course 215 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseG Collings118.500:22:2211:15:301
2690Live WireImpulseJon Pucham118.500:23:1011:18:122
3519DragonheartImpulseHarry C118.500:25:0911:24:533
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:27:1911:26:024
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:29:0311:31:085
615823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:33:3111:34:246
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:30:2911:36:007
82626Duck TracyPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Gail Lines
127.500:30:4011:36:128
957868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy142.000:37:5311:46:429
1018520NemoLaser 4.7Gail Veal125.000:39:0212:04:5410

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:26:5821:05:221
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Wayne Hale
64.500:26:2421:21:512
3006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Sylvia Van Der Peet
72.500:30:4921:25:003
41586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:22:0711:39:244
5120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald64.500:32:0921:39:415

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes