Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018 | Short Course 2 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Jon Pucham - M | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | |
1 | 719 | Quicksilver | Impulse | G Collings - M | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | |
3 | 519 | Dragonheart | Impulse | Harry C - M | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | |
4 | 1653 | [Insert Name Here] | Sabre | Michael Arnold - M | 4 | 4 | 8.0 | |
5 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart - M Janine Hill - F | 5 | 5 | 10.0 | |
6 | 15823 | Sebright | Mirror | Daniel Bonnici - M | 7 | 6 | 13.0 | |
6 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin - M | 6 | 7 | 13.0 | |
8 | 2626 | Duck Tracy | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard - M Gail Lines - F | 8 | 8 | 16.0 | |
9 | 57868 | Perigrina | Mirror | Gary Hardy - M | 16 (DNC) | 9 | 25.0 | |
10 | 18520 | Nemo | Laser 4.7 | Gail Veal - F | 16 (DNC) | 10 | 26.0 | |
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018 | Short Course 2 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Biddy Hu Junior | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Paul Lindemann - M Wayne Hale - M | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | |
2 | 1781 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat | Shannon Wilson - M | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 8.0 | |
3 | 006 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | M Van Der Peet - M Sylvia Van Der Peet - F | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 10.0 | |
4 | 1586 | Breaking Wave | Arrow | Rob Ingram - M | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 11.0 | |
5 | 120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Scott McDonald - M | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 12.0 | |
6 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018 | Short Course 2 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018 | Short Course 2 15 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Short Course 1 15 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Jon Pucham | 118.50 | 0:27:37 | 1 | 1:33:13 | 1 |
2 | 719 | Quicksilver | Impulse | G Collings | 118.50 | 0:28:11 | 1 | 1:35:08 | 2 |
3 | 519 | Dragonheart | Impulse | Harry C | 118.50 | 0:29:25 | 1 | 1:39:17 | 3 |
4 | 1653 | [Insert Name Here] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 0:33:51 | 1 | 1:46:36 | 4 |
5 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 0:37:35 | 1 | 1:57:54 | 5 |
6 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:42:32 | 1 | 2:13:57 | 6 |
7 | 15823 | Sebright | Mirror | Daniel Bonnici | 142.00 | 0:54:10 | 1 | 2:32:34 | 7 |
8 | 2626 | Duck Tracy | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Gail Lines | 127.50 | 0:49:39 | 1 | 2:35:45 | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Biddy Hu Junior | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Paul Lindemann Wayne Hale | 64.50 | 0:45:20 | 2 | 2:20:34 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Short Course 215 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 719 | Quicksilver | Impulse | G Collings | 118.50 | 0:22:22 | 1 | 1:15:30 | 1 |
2 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Jon Pucham | 118.50 | 0:23:10 | 1 | 1:18:12 | 2 |
3 | 519 | Dragonheart | Impulse | Harry C | 118.50 | 0:25:09 | 1 | 1:24:53 | 3 |
4 | 1653 | [Insert Name Here] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 0:27:19 | 1 | 1:26:02 | 4 |
5 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 0:29:03 | 1 | 1:31:08 | 5 |
6 | 15823 | Sebright | Mirror | Daniel Bonnici | 142.00 | 0:33:31 | 1 | 1:34:24 | 6 |
7 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:30:29 | 1 | 1:36:00 | 7 |
8 | 2626 | Duck Tracy | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Gail Lines | 127.50 | 0:30:40 | 1 | 1:36:12 | 8 |
9 | 57868 | Perigrina | Mirror | Gary Hardy | 142.00 | 0:37:53 | 1 | 1:46:42 | 9 |
10 | 18520 | Nemo | Laser 4.7 | Gail Veal | 125.00 | 0:39:02 | 1 | 2:04:54 | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1781 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat | Shannon Wilson | 82.50 | 0:26:58 | 2 | 1:05:22 | 1 |
2 | 59 | Biddy Hu Junior | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Paul Lindemann Wayne Hale | 64.50 | 0:26:24 | 2 | 1:21:51 | 2 |
3 | 006 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | M Van Der Peet Sylvia Van Der Peet | 72.50 | 0:30:49 | 2 | 1:25:00 | 3 |
4 | 1586 | Breaking Wave | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:22:07 | 1 | 1:39:24 | 4 |
5 | 120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Scott McDonald | 64.50 | 0:32:09 | 2 | 1:39:41 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|