Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Jan 2019 | Race 2 19 Jan 2019 | Race 3 2 Feb 2019 | Race 4 2 Feb 2019 | Race 5 16 Feb 2019 | Race 6 16 Feb 2019 | Race 7 23 Feb 2019 | Race 8 23 Feb 2019 | Race 9 2 Mar 2019 | Race 10 2 Mar 2019 | Race 11 16 Mar 2019 | Race 12 16 Mar 2019 | Race 13 23 Mar 2019 | Race 14 23 Mar 2019 | Race 15 6 Apr 2019 | Race 16 6 Apr 2019 | Race 17 13 Apr 2019 | Race 18 13 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White - M | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | |
2 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett - M | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder - M | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 91.0 | |
5 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton - M | 8 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 117.0 | |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer - M | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 130.0 | |
7 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 132.0 | |
8 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 10 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 133.0 | |
9 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 | 4 | 15 (DNS) | 4 | 8 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 140.0 | |
10 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee - M | 11 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 153.0 | |
11 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson - M | 10 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 27 (RET) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 13 | 11 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 15 (DNS) | 10 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 162.0 | |
12 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson - M | 14 (DNS) | 8 | 14 | 16 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 10 | 17 (DNF) | 14 | 12 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 12 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 184.0 | |
13 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 22 (DNS) | 18 | 9 | 20 | 17 (DNS) | 11 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 14 | 14 | 193.0 | |
14 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 197.0 | |
15 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 10 | 21 | 13 | 17 (DNF) | 15 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 210.0 | |
16 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member - M | 15 (DNC) | 7 | 17 | 15 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 | 11 | 211.0 | |
17 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 20 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 12 | 9 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 213.0 | |
18 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White - M | 2 | 3 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 28 (OCS) | 27 (DNF) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 5.5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 215.5 | |
19 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson - M | 9 | 10 | 12 | 22 (DNS) | 22 | 12 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 15 | 14 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 231.0 | |
20 | 1778 | Espresso | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Dance - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 232.0 | |
21 | 629 | Mad Dog | Impulse | 7 - Misc. | Mike Howell - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 25 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 238.0 | |
22 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh - M | 12 | 13 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 | 11 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNF) | 14 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 13 | 14.5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 238.5 | |
23 | 2858 | Doppio | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Chris Dance - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 1 | 10 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 240.0 | |
24 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | 7 - Misc. | Julie Rewell - F | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 28 (DSQ) | 14 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 13 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 242.0 | |
25 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 22 (RET) | 17 | 6 | 19 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 13 | 13 | 243.0 | |
26 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter - F | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 22 (DNS) | 19 | 8 | 27 (DNS) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 14 | 16 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 15 | 16 (UFD) | 244.0 | |
27 | 3142 | Pacer D | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 16 | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 13 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 245.0 | |
28 | 3139 | Pacer A | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 13 | 6 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 248.0 | |
29 | 519 | Willipower | Rs100 8.4 | 7 - Misc. | David Williamson - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 9 | 6 | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 250.0 | |
30 | 3141 | Pacer C | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 9 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 251.0 | |
30 | 2796 | Sirocco | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | P Collins - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 18 | 14 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 9 | 13 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 251.0 | |
32 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | 3 - Laser | R De Pewter - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 11 | 22 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 15 | 14.5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 252.5 | |
33 | 278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 21 | 13 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNF) | 18 (DNS) | 17 | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 17 | 18 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 254.0 | |
34 | 177732 | Resolute | Laser 4.7 | 7 - Misc. | Eliza Dalton - F | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 24 | 27 (DNS) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 16 | 7 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 255.0 | |
34 | 159136 | Seven | Laser | 3 - Laser | Graeme Fisher - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 14 | 18 (DNS) | 10 | 12 | 255.0 | |
36 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 13 | 20 | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 17 (DNS) | 17 (DNS) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 18 | 18 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 256.0 | |
37 | 887 | The Fat Controller | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Dave Bretherton - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 13 | 15 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 260.0 | |
38 | 3140 | Pacer B | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member - M | 5 | 15 (DNS) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 262.0 | |
39 | 14814 | What's The Story | Fireball | 7 - Misc. | Graeme Fisher - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 11 | 18 (DNS) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 264.0 | |
40 | 167206 | Torpedo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Mark Lewis - M | 15 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 21 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 271.0 | |
41 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 119 Jan 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:28:07 | 0:20:40 | 1 |
2 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:40:26 | 0:31:50 | 2 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:41:43 | 0:32:50 | 3 |
4 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:42:09 | 0:33:11 | 4 |
5 | 3140 | Pacer B | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:45:04 | 0:35:20 | 5 |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:44:54 | 0:35:21 | 6 |
7 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:45:51 | 0:36:06 | 7 |
8 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:46:32 | 0:36:38 | 8 |
9 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:47:35 | 0:37:28 | 9 |
10 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:44:43 | 0:41:24 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:46:12 | 0:42:46 | 11 |
12 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:54:40 | 0:43:02 | 12 |
2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | DNS | 14 |
Race 219 Jan 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:27:22 | 0:20:07 | 1 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:41:37 | 0:32:46 | 2 |
3 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:42:41 | 0:33:36 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:44:30 | 0:35:02 | 4 |
5 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:46:51 | 0:36:53 | 5 |
6 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:48:36 | 0:38:16 | 6 |
7 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:42:18 | 0:39:10 | 7 |
8 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:42:25 | 0:39:16 | 8 |
9 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:43:01 | 0:39:49 | 9 |
10 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:50:37 | 0:39:51 | 10 |
11 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:50:53 | 0:40:03 | 11 |
12 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:43:33 | 0:40:19 | 12 |
13 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:52:27 | 0:41:18 | 13 |
3140 | Pacer B | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | DNS | 15 |
Race 32 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:26:02 | 0:19:08 | 1 |
2 | 1778 | Espresso | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Dance | 127.00 | 0:42:49 | 0:33:42 | 2 |
3 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:43:23 | 0:34:09 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:45:40 | 0:35:57 | 4 |
5 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:46:18 | 0:36:27 | 5 |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:47:30 | 0:37:24 | 6 |
7 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:45:39 | 0:38:31 | 7 |
8 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:49:07 | 0:38:40 | 8 |
9 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:49:19 | 0:38:49 | 9 |
10 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:46:35 | 0:39:18 | 10 |
11 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:46:49 | 0:39:30 | 11 |
12 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:50:22 | 0:39:39 | 12 |
13 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:50:00 | 0:52:37 | 13 |
14 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 13:40:50 | 12:40:01 | 14 |
15 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 13:41:06 | 12:40:16 | 15 |
16 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 13:42:18 | 12:41:23 | 16 |
17 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 13:42:32 | 12:41:36 | 17 |
18 | 2796 | Sirocco | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | P Collins | 108.00 | 13:43:39 | 12:42:38 | 18 |
890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | DNS | 22 | ||
835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | DNS | 22 | ||
184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | RET | 22 |
Race 42 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1778 | Espresso | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Dance | 127.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:32:56 | 1 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:42:20 | 0:33:20 | 2 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:42:55 | 0:33:47 | 3 |
4 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:44:02 | 0:34:40 | 4 |
5 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:38:47 | 0:35:54 | 5 |
6 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:48:51 | 0:35:55 | 6 |
7 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:46:49 | 0:36:51 | 7 |
8 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:47:58 | 0:37:46 | 8 |
9 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:44:56 | 0:37:55 | 9 |
10 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:48:13 | 0:37:58 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:38:03 | 11 |
12 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:45:24 | 0:38:18 | 12 |
13 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:46:19 | 0:39:05 | 13 |
14 | 2796 | Sirocco | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | P Collins | 108.00 | 0:42:15 | 0:39:07 | 14 |
15 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:42:25 | 0:39:16 | 15 |
16 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:42:32 | 0:39:23 | 16 |
17 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | 0:46:02 | 0:40:22 | 17 |
18 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:52:05 | 0:54:49 | 18 |
19 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:54:23 | 0:57:14 | 19 |
20 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:55:29 | 0:58:24 | 20 |
142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | DNS | 22 |
Race 516 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2858 | Doppio | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Chris Dance | 108.00 | 0:33:59 | 0:31:28 | 1 |
2 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:36:50 | 0:34:06 | 2 |
3 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:40:42 | 0:34:20 | 3 |
4 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:41:11 | 0:34:45 | 4 |
5 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:41:17 | 0:34:50 | 5 |
6 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | 0:41:02 | 0:35:59 | 6 |
7 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:39:24 | 0:36:28 | 7 |
8 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:35:43 | 0:37:35 | 8 |
9 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:36:29 | 0:38:24 | 9 |
10 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:48:44 | 0:41:07 | 10 |
11 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | 3 - Laser | R De Pewter | 114.00 | 0:53:00 | 0:46:29 | 11 |
12 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 23:41:25 | 17:25:09 | 12 |
13 | 3139 | Pacer A | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 23:39:55 | 18:33:39 | 13 |
14 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 23:36:30 | 18:35:21 | 14 |
15 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 23:37:15 | 18:35:56 | 15 |
16 | 3142 | Pacer D | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 23:44:11 | 18:37:00 | 16 |
17 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 23:39:45 | 18:37:54 | 17 |
18 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 23:40:54 | 18:38:49 | 18 |
19 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 23:41:16 | 18:39:06 | 19 |
20 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 23:41:37 | 18:39:23 | 20 |
21 | 278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 23:43:30 | 18:40:52 | 21 |
22 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 23:43:32 | 18:40:53 | 22 |
23 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 23:44:00 | 18:41:15 | 23 |
24 | 177732 | Resolute | Laser 4.7 | 7 - Misc. | Eliza Dalton | 125.00 | 23:41:05 | 18:56:52 | 24 |
25 | 629 | Mad Dog | Impulse | 7 - Misc. | Mike Howell | 118.50 | 23:34:56 | 19:54:02 | 25 |
3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | 7 - Misc. | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | DSQ | 28 | ||
1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | OCS | 28 |
Race 616 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:34:51 | 0:27:26 | 1 |
2 | 629 | Mad Dog | Impulse | 7 - Misc. | Mike Howell | 118.50 | 0:33:30 | 0:28:16 | 2 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:35:59 | 0:28:20 | 3 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:37:55 | 0:29:51 | 4 |
5 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:41:05 | 0:30:12 | 5 |
6 | 3139 | Pacer A | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:38:39 | 0:30:18 | 6 |
7 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:30:36 | 7 |
8 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:39:25 | 0:31:02 | 8 |
9 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:39:30 | 0:31:06 | 9 |
10 | 2858 | Doppio | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Chris Dance | 108.00 | 0:34:30 | 0:31:56 | 10 |
11 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:40:50 | 0:32:09 | 11 |
12 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:41:36 | 0:32:45 | 12 |
13 | 278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 0:41:41 | 0:32:49 | 13 |
14 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | 7 - Misc. | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | 0:41:39 | 0:33:51 | 14 |
15 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:43:03 | 0:36:19 | 15 |
16 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:43:28 | 0:36:40 | 16 |
17 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:43:46 | 0:36:56 | 17 |
18 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:40:24 | 0:37:24 | 18 |
19 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | 0:43:02 | 0:37:44 | 19 |
20 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:35:59 | 0:37:52 | 20 |
21 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:49:35 | 0:41:50 | 21 |
22 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | 3 - Laser | R De Pewter | 114.00 | 0:54:00 | 0:47:22 | 22 |
890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | DNS | 27 | ||
1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | DNF | 27 | ||
177732 | Resolute | Laser 4.7 | 7 - Misc. | Eliza Dalton | 125.00 | DNS | 27 | ||
2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | RET | 27 |
Race 723 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:37:45 | 0:27:45 | 1 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:36:11 | 0:28:29 | 2 |
3 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:36:20 | 0:28:36 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:37:46 | 0:29:44 | 4 |
5 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:38:14 | 0:30:06 | 5 |
6 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:39:17 | 0:30:55 | 6 |
7 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:40:19 | 0:31:44 | 7 |
8 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:42:00 | 0:35:26 | 8 |
9 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:42:35 | 0:35:56 | 9 |
10 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:39:07 | 0:36:13 | 10 |
11 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:42:58 | 0:36:15 | 11 |
12 | 629 | Mad Dog | Impulse | 7 - Misc. | Mike Howell | 118.50 | 0:43:29 | 0:36:41 | 12 |
13 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:47:44 | 0:40:16 | 13 |
835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
167206 | Torpedo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Mark Lewis | 118.50 | DNF | 17 |
Race 823 Feb 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:35:02 | 0:25:45 | 1 |
2 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:33:51 | 0:26:39 | 2 |
3 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:36:02 | 0:28:22 | 3 |
4 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:36:06 | 0:28:25 | 4 |
5 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:36:24 | 0:28:39 | 5 |
6 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:36:43 | 0:28:54 | 6 |
7 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:37:50 | 0:29:47 | 7 |
8 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:38:35 | 0:32:33 | 8 |
9 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:40:40 | 0:34:19 | 9 |
10 | 629 | Mad Dog | Impulse | 7 - Misc. | Mike Howell | 118.50 | 0:40:50 | 0:34:27 | 10 |
11 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:32:47 | 0:34:30 | 11 |
12 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:52:12 | 0:44:03 | 12 |
2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | DNF | 17 | ||
840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
167206 | Torpedo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Mark Lewis | 118.50 | DNS | 17 | ||
159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | DNF | 17 |
Race 92 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:33:10 | 0:26:06 | 1 |
2 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:35:39 | 0:26:12 | 2 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:33:28 | 0:26:21 | 3 |
4 | 3142 | Pacer D | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:38:40 | 0:30:19 | 4 |
5 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:36:22 | 0:30:41 | 5 |
6 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:36:26 | 0:30:44 | 6 |
7 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:39:11 | 0:30:51 | 7 |
8 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:39:19 | 0:30:57 | 8 |
9 | 519 | Willipower | Rs100 8.4 | 7 - Misc. | David Williamson | 103.00 | 0:32:05 | 0:31:08 | 9 |
10 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:37:39 | 0:31:46 | 10 |
11 | 14814 | What's The Story | Fireball | 7 - Misc. | Graeme Fisher | 101.00 | 0:32:16 | 0:31:56 | 11 |
12 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:31:09 | 0:32:47 | 12 |
13 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:35:57 | 0:33:17 | 13 |
14 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:37:04 | 0:34:19 | 14 |
15 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:43:34 | 0:36:45 | 15 |
278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | DNF | 18 | ||
1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | DNF | 18 |
Race 102 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:27:20 | 0:20:05 | 1 |
2 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:39:44 | 0:31:17 | 2 |
3 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:39:51 | 0:31:22 | 3 |
4 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:44:40 | 0:35:10 | 4 |
5 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:33:59 | 0:35:46 | 5 |
6 | 519 | Willipower | Rs100 8.4 | 7 - Misc. | David Williamson | 103.00 | 0:37:01 | 0:35:56 | 6 |
7 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:43:05 | 0:36:21 | 7 |
8 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:43:36 | 0:36:47 | 8 |
9 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:44:07 | 0:37:13 | 9 |
10 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:47:51 | 0:37:40 | 10 |
11 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:40:51 | 0:37:49 | 11 |
12 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:41:03 | 0:38:00 | 12 |
13 | 3142 | Pacer D | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:49:55 | 0:39:09 | 13 |
14 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:52:14 | 0:41:07 | 14 |
15 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:49:43 | 0:41:57 | 15 |
278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | DNS | 18 | ||
14814 | What's The Story | Fireball | 7 - Misc. | Graeme Fisher | 101.00 | DNS | 18 |
Race 1116 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:56:55 | 0:41:51 | 1 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:53:11 | 0:41:52 | 2 |
3 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:45:44 | 0:42:20 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:54:48 | 0:43:09 | 4 |
5 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:56:41 | 0:44:38 | 5 |
6 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | 7 - Misc. | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | 0:55:10 | 0:44:51 | 6 |
7 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:48:50 | 0:45:13 | 7 |
8 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:57:29 | 0:45:15 | 8 |
9 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:57:48 | 0:45:30 | 9 |
10 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:43:55 | 0:46:13 | 10 |
11 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:55:09 | 0:46:32 | 11 |
12 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:59:34 | 0:46:54 | 12 |
13 | 887 | The Fat Controller | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Dave Bretherton | 95.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:46:55 | 13 |
14 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:44:39 | 0:47:00 | 14 |
15 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 1:00:32 | 0:47:39 | 15 |
16 | 177732 | Resolute | Laser 4.7 | 7 - Misc. | Eliza Dalton | 125.00 | 0:59:36 | 0:47:40 | 16 |
17 | 278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 1:01:24 | 0:48:20 | 17 |
18 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:46:34 | 0:49:01 | 18 |
19 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 1:03:24 | 0:49:55 | 19 |
Race 1216 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:35:15 | 0:27:45 | 1 |
2 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:30:46 | 0:28:29 | 2 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:38:02 | 0:29:56 | 3 |
4 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:38:18 | 0:30:09 | 4 |
5 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:38:26 | 0:30:15 | 5 |
6 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:32:51 | 0:30:25 | 6 |
7 | 177732 | Resolute | Laser 4.7 | 7 - Misc. | Eliza Dalton | 125.00 | 0:38:22 | 0:30:41 | 7 |
8 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:40:13 | 0:31:40 | 8 |
9 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:40:18 | 0:31:43 | 9 |
10 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:40:21 | 0:31:46 | 10 |
11 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:43:23 | 0:31:54 | 11 |
12 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:37:50 | 0:31:55 | 12 |
13 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | 7 - Misc. | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | 0:40:03 | 0:32:33 | 13 |
14 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:32:56 | 14 |
15 | 887 | The Fat Controller | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Dave Bretherton | 95.00 | 0:34:14 | 0:36:02 | 15 |
16 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:34:52 | 0:36:42 | 16 |
17 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:35:44 | 0:37:36 | 17 |
18 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:37:09 | 0:39:06 | 18 |
Race 1323 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:28:22 | 0:22:20 | 1 |
2 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:28:41 | 0:22:35 | 2 |
3 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:29:40 | 0:25:02 | 3 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:32:33 | 0:25:37 | 4 |
5 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:32:34 | 0:25:38 | 5 |
6 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:35:31 | 0:26:06 | 6 |
7 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:31:32 | 0:26:36 | 7 |
8 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:25:22 | 0:26:42 | 8 |
9 | 2796 | Sirocco | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | P Collins | 108.00 | 0:30:05 | 0:27:51 | 9 |
10 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:34:09 | 0:28:49 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:31:27 | 0:29:07 | 11 |
12 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:32:40 | 0:30:14 | 12 |
2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | DNS | 15 | ||
1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | DNS | 15 |
Race 1423 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:40:50 | 0:32:09 | 1 |
2 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:33:12 | 2 |
3 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:34:01 | 3 |
4 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:44:15 | 0:34:50 | 4 |
5 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:46:21 | 0:36:29 | 5 |
6 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:46:41 | 0:36:45 | 6 |
7 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:45:18 | 0:38:13 | 7 |
8 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:36:40 | 0:38:35 | 8 |
9 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:41:47 | 0:38:41 | 9 |
10 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:42:15 | 0:39:07 | 10 |
11 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:46:44 | 0:39:26 | 11 |
12 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:42:42 | 0:39:32 | 12 |
13 | 2796 | Sirocco | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | P Collins | 108.00 | 0:42:46 | 0:39:35 | 13 |
14 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:48:46 | 0:41:09 | 14 |
Race 156 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:29:26 | 0:23:10 | 1 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:29:48 | 0:23:27 | 2 |
3 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:33:28 | 0:24:36 | 3 |
4 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:28:26 | 0:26:19 | 4 |
5 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:33:31 | 0:26:23 | 5 |
6 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:33:55 | 0:26:42 | 6 |
7 | 3141 | Pacer C | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:34:50 | 0:27:19 | 7 |
8 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:35:22 | 0:27:50 | 8 |
9 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:33:26 | 0:28:12 | 9 |
10 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:34:26 | 0:29:03 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:31:36 | 0:29:15 | 11 |
12 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:31:39 | 0:29:18 | 12 |
13 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:37:14 | 0:29:19 | 13 |
14 | 159136 | Seven | Laser | 3 - Laser | Graeme Fisher | 114.00 | 0:34:10 | 0:29:58 | 14 |
15 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | 3 - Laser | R De Pewter | 114.00 | 0:34:50 | 0:30:33 | 15 |
16 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:37:47 | 0:31:53 | 16 |
17 | 278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 0:42:00 | 0:33:04 | 17 |
Race 166 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:28:53 | 1 |
2 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:35:10 | 0:29:40 | 2 |
3 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:37:53 | 0:29:49 | 3 |
4 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:35:25 | 0:29:53 | 4 |
5 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:41:34 | 0:30:33 | 5.5 |
6 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:38:48 | 0:30:33 | 5.5 |
7 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:39:35 | 0:31:10 | 7 |
8 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:39:57 | 0:31:27 | 8 |
9 | 3141 | Pacer C | Pacer | 7 - Misc. | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:40:27 | 0:31:43 | 9 |
10 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:34:48 | 0:32:13 | 10 |
11 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:35:15 | 0:32:38 | 11 |
12 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:38:47 | 0:32:43 | 12 |
13 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:36:54 | 0:34:10 | 13 |
14 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:46:08 | 0:36:19 | 14.5 |
15 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | 3 - Laser | R De Pewter | 114.00 | 0:41:25 | 0:36:19 | 14.5 |
159136 | Seven | Laser | 3 - Laser | Graeme Fisher | 114.00 | DNS | 18 | ||
278 | TBA | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | DNS | 18 |
Race 1713 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:28:06 | 0:22:07 | 1 |
2 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:32:20 | 0:23:46 | 2 |
3 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:31:02 | 0:24:26 | 3 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:32:10 | 0:25:19 | 4 |
5 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:27:46 | 0:25:42 | 5 |
6 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:32:56 | 0:25:55 | 6 |
7 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:28:17 | 0:26:11 | 7 |
8 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:29:17 | 0:27:06 | 8 |
9 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:32:10 | 0:27:08 | 9 |
10 | 159136 | Seven | Laser | 3 - Laser | Graeme Fisher | 114.00 | 0:31:25 | 0:27:33 | 10 |
11 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:32:41 | 0:27:34 | 11 |
12 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:30:09 | 0:27:55 | 12 |
13 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | 0:31:51 | 0:27:56 | 13 |
14 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:32:03 | 0:33:44 | 14 |
15 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:35:06 | 0:36:56 | 15 |
Race 1813 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:39:11 | 0:30:51 | 1 |
2 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | 6 - Junior | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:44:20 | 0:32:35 | 2 |
3 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:43:18 | 0:34:05 | 3 |
4 | 1120 | My Escape | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:43:34 | 0:34:18 | 4 |
5 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | 5 - Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:44:54 | 0:35:21 | 5 |
6 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:39:07 | 0:36:13 | 6 |
7 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:39:24 | 0:36:28 | 7 |
8 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:41:11 | 0:38:08 | 8 |
9 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:45:15 | 0:38:11 | 9 |
10 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | 4 - Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:45:18 | 0:38:13 | 10 |
11 | 1963 | Cool Change | Tasar | 2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. | Club Member | 108.00 | 0:41:21 | 0:38:17 | 11 |
12 | 159136 | Seven | Laser | 3 - Laser | Graeme Fisher | 114.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:38:35 | 12 |
13 | 184232 | Chubby | Laser | 3 - Laser | Mike Champness | 114.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:38:57 | 13 |
14 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:44:10 | 0:46:29 | 14 |
890 | The Bear | Sharpie | 1 - Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | UFD | 16 |