SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Phil Briggs Memorial

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Jan 2019
Race 2
21 Jan 2019
Race 3
21 Jan 2019
ScoreImp
1316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
5117.06.0
11571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
3227.01.5
31824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Dave Redding
26311.01.0
41493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
1512 (DNS)18.00.0
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll4412 (DNS)20.00.0
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Stuart Collins
12 (DNF)312 (DNS)27.00.0
7824Scat AA Class (Classic)Keryn Oshea12 (DSQ)12 (DSQ)428.00.0
819BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith12 (DNF)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)36.00.0
8308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  S Demarais
12 (DNF)12 (DNS)12 (DNS)36.00.0
101557Twisted SisterNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley
  Jason Bradley
? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)?0.0
101656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopLex Stanbridge
  Joan Stanbridge
? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)?0.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Jan 2019
Race 2
21 Jan 2019
Race 3
21 Jan 2019
ScoreImp
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
115 (DNC)7.00.0
29717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale5 (DNF)5 (DNS)5 (DNC)15.00.0
21641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)15.00.0
4Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook? (DUT)? (DUT)5 (DNC)?0.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 121 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.000:32:170:45:281
21824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Dave Redding
67.000:35:260:52:532
31571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.500:42:020:58:473
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.500:59:311:08:014
5316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
71.000:58:551:22:585
824Scat AA Class (Classic)Keryn Oshea65.50DSQ12
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Stuart Collins
71.00DNF12
19BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.50DNF12
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  S Demarais
90.50DNF12
1557Twisted SisterNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley
  Jason Bradley
DUT
1656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopLex Stanbridge
  Joan Stanbridge
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:48:240:40:301
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNF5
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF5
Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Race 221 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
71.000:47:051:06:181
21571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.500:48:341:07:552
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Stuart Collins
71.000:53:231:15:113
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.501:06:061:15:324
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.000:57:401:21:135
61824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Dave Redding
67.000:54:301:21:206
824Scat AA Class (Classic)Keryn Oshea65.50DSQ12
19BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.50DNF12
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  S Demarais
90.50DNS12
1557Twisted SisterNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley
  Jason Bradley
DUT
1656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopLex Stanbridge
  Joan Stanbridge
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:42:480:35:491
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNS5
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF5
Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Race 321 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
71.000:32:510:46:161
21571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.500:37:240:52:182
31824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Dave Redding
67.000:36:340:54:343
4824Scat AA Class (Classic)Keryn Oshea65.500:39:541:00:554
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.00DNS12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.50DNS12
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Stuart Collins
71.00DNS12
19BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.50DNF12
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  S Demarais
90.50DNS12
1557Twisted SisterNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley
  Jason Bradley
DUT
1656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopLex Stanbridge
  Joan Stanbridge
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes