SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Autumn Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
2 Mar 2019
Race 4
23 Mar 2019
Race 5
6 Apr 2019
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood111114.0
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)219.0
3815Old Timer IISabreRalph Ballard27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
315956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Tom Warren
7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
51310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ralph Ballard
? (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)28.0
51626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)28.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
2 Mar 2019
Race 4
23 Mar 2019
Race 5
6 Apr 2019
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson112125.0
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm3 (DUT)24213 (DNC)11.0
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson33313 (DNC)312.0
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss13 (DNS)44 (DUT)3415.0
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
13 (RET)554519.0
63052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
13 (DNF)13 (DNC)17 (DUT)7 (DUT)28.0
7262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)129.0
8564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock413 (DNC)13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)43.0
9680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)52.0
93311DunoFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Darren Carson
13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)52.0
93311DunoFlying FifteenMichael McCartney? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)52.0
9655J GirlOk DinghyDarren Martin13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)52.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
2 Mar 2019
Race 4
23 Mar 2019
Race 5
6 Apr 2019
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
111214.0
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks5 (DNS)5 (DNC)3 (DUT)15 (DNC)14.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Ange Holliday
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)217.0
41750RedMosquito CatDavid Wilson5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
4 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
2 Mar 2019
Race 4
23 Mar 2019
Race 5
6 Apr 2019
Score
1419FrenzySabreLuca Boyle2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
1 entrants.    

Race 12 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:33:281:13:351
2815Old Timer IISabreRalph Ballard127.001:36:381:16:052
31617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.001:37:331:16:483
1626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.00DNS7
1310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ralph Ballard
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:47:131:30:281
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:42:561:31:542
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:49:021:32:003
4564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.502:01:491:42:474
680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50DNF13
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNS13
14943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.00RET13
3052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
109.00DNF13
3311DunoFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Darren Carson
109.00DNF13
692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
3311DunoFlying FifteenMichael McCartney DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:09:341:47:011
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks92.50DNS5
1750RedMosquito CatDavid Wilson82.50DNF5

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 223 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:16:561:00:341
215956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Tom Warren
143.001:44:221:12:592

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:15:061:03:221
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:15:201:03:342
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:15:401:03:513
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:22:201:09:284
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:19:151:18:275

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:15:301:56:091

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreLuca Boyle127.0010:33:208:18:411

Race 32 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:35:581:15:331

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
109.001:26:241:19:161
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:34:311:19:452
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:37:051:21:553
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:37:301:22:164
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:27:161:26:245
680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50DNF13
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.50DNF13
655J GirlOk DinghyDarren Martin115.50DNF13
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:06:021:41:351
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks DUT

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreLuca Boyle127.000:43:300:34:151

Race 423 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:26:171:07:561

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:27:501:14:071
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:34:151:19:322
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:36:171:21:153
414943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:33:181:32:224
3052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks92.501:40:271:48:351
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:11:141:49:352

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 56 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:50:321:27:021
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.002:00:081:34:352

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:46:431:35:171
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:53:411:35:562
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:56:061:37:583
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:57:541:39:294
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:52:581:51:505
3052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:47:042:44:431
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Ange Holliday
68.002:18:263:23:342

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes