Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 197277 | Gert | Laser | Howard Bertram | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 139 | Edge Off | Impulse | Craig Shepherd | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 785 | Blue Moves | Tasar | Spiro Marinakis Roger Parish | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 383 | True Blue | Impulse | Phil Johnson | 9 (DNF) | 9.0 | |
5 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 9 (DNS) | 9.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1653 | [Insert Name Here] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | John Wallace | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 534 | KAOS | Sabre | Steve O'Brien | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 3145 | Chilled Out | 125 | Thor North L North | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 165 | Pelican | Pacer | Tim Hales D Reast | 7 | 7.0 | |
8 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 3 | 3.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1781 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat | Shannon Wilson | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 81 | Awesome | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines Ross Neville | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Scott McDonald Paul Lindemann | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 305 | Twice Bitten | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Paul Campbell | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 006 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | M Van Der Peet Sylvia Van Der Peet | 6 | 6.0 | |
6 entrants. |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57868 | Perigrina | Mirror | Gary Hardy Jess Hardy | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 15823 | Sebright | Mirror | Daniel Bonnici | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 351 | Independance | Sabre | Helena Davis | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Race 12 Feb 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 197277 | Gert | Laser | Howard Bertram | 114.00 | 1:14:26 | 3 | 1:27:03 | 1.000 | 1:27:03 | 1 | 1.020 | 1.040 |
2 | 139 | Edge Off | Impulse | Craig Shepherd | 118.50 | 1:20:26 | 3 | 1:30:30 | 1.000 | 1:30:30 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 785 | Blue Moves | Tasar | Spiro Marinakis Roger Parish | 108.00 | 1:21:48 | 3 | 1:40:59 | 1.000 | 1:40:59 | 3 | 0.948 | 0.896 |
4 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 1:27:06 | 3 | 1:41:52 | 1.000 | 1:41:52 | 4 | 0.944 | 0.888 |
383 | True Blue | Impulse | Phil Johnson | 118.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||
234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | DNS | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1653 | [Insert Name Here] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 0:55:38 | 2 | 1:27:36 | 1.000 | 1:27:36 | 1 | 1.049 | 1.097 |
2 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | John Wallace | 127.00 | 0:58:10 | 2 | 1:31:36 | 1.000 | 1:31:36 | 2 | 1.025 | 1.049 |
3 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 1:01:03 | 2 | 1:36:08 | 1.000 | 1:36:08 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 1:01:24 | 2 | 1:36:18 | 1.000 | 1:36:18 | 4 | 0.999 | 0.998 |
5 | 534 | KAOS | Sabre | Steve O'Brien | 127.00 | 1:05:43 | 2 | 1:43:29 | 1.000 | 1:43:29 | 5 | 0.965 | 0.929 |
6 | 3145 | Chilled Out | 125 | Thor North L North | 123.00 | 1:04:12 | 2 | 1:44:23 | 1.000 | 1:44:23 | 6 | 0.961 | 0.921 |
7 | 165 | Pelican | Pacer | Tim Hales D Reast | 127.50 | 1:08:46 | 2 | 1:47:52 | 1.000 | 1:47:52 | 7 | 0.946 | 0.891 |
8 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | 127.00 | 1:09:06 | 2 | 1:48:49 | 1.000 | 1:48:49 | 8 | 0.942 | 0.883 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 90.50 | 1:08:30 | 3 | 1:40:55 | 1.000 | 1:40:55 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 90.50 | 1:13:36 | 3 | 1:48:26 | 1.000 | 1:48:26 | 2 | 0.966 | 0.931 |
3 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 90.50 | 1:19:10 | 3 | 1:56:38 | 1.000 | 1:56:38 | 3 | 0.933 | 0.865 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1781 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat | Shannon Wilson | 82.50 | 1:07:57 | 4 | 1:22:21 | 1.000 | 1:22:21 | 1 | 1.008 | 1.015 |
2 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | 64.50 | 0:53:56 | 4 | 1:23:37 | 1.000 | 1:23:37 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 81 | Awesome | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines Ross Neville | 64.50 | 0:56:22 | 4 | 1:27:23 | 1.000 | 1:27:23 | 3 | 0.979 | 0.957 |
4 | 120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Scott McDonald Paul Lindemann | 64.50 | 1:01:54 | 4 | 1:35:58 | 1.000 | 1:35:58 | 4 | 0.936 | 0.871 |
5 | 305 | Twice Bitten | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Paul Campbell | 76.00 | 1:16:06 | 4 | 1:40:07 | 1.000 | 1:40:07 | 5 | 0.918 | 0.835 |
6 | 006 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | M Van Der Peet Sylvia Van Der Peet | 72.50 | 1:08:34 | 3 | 2:06:06 | 1.000 | 2:06:06 | 6 | 0.832 | 0.663 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57868 | Perigrina | Mirror | Gary Hardy Jess Hardy | 142.00 | 0:40:23 | 1 | 1:53:45 | 1.000 | 1:53:45 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 15823 | Sebright | Mirror | Daniel Bonnici | 142.00 | 0:40:24 | 1 | 1:53:48 | 1.000 | 1:53:48 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 351 | Independance | Sabre | Helena Davis | 127.00 | 0:40:46 | 1 | 2:08:23 | 1.000 | 2:08:23 | 3 | 0.943 | 0.886 |