SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2019 Christies to Hobart

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSaturday
2 Mar 2019
Sunday
3 Mar 2019
Score
143ChangieonElliott 7.0Alan Rushbrook314.0
2555Touch N GoLyons 750 Robert Hornung145.0
2SP7005Bennet Design SantoriThompson 7 Phil Parish235.0
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher527.0
590Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey7512.0
6SK32ScrambleCole 23 Brett Pink411 (DNF)15.0
614Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey8715.0
809PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read11 (DNF)617.0
8168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway611 (DNF)17.0
868GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey9817.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSaturday
2 Mar 2019
Sunday
3 Mar 2019
Score
142Out Of The WoodsHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)Russel Woods13 (DNF)4.0
2345High MaintenanceHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)David Webber23 (DNF)5.0
2 entrants.    

Saturday2 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1555Touch N GoLyons 750 Robert Hornung0.8605:10:174:26:501
2SP7005Bennet Design SantoriThompson 7 Phil Parish0.8955:07:504:35:302
343ChangieonElliott 7.0Alan Rushbrook0.8455:34:284:42:373
4SK32ScrambleCole 23 Brett Pink0.6657:17:114:50:434
515Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7886:09:004:50:465
6168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.6607:21:074:51:086
790Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7307:04:315:09:537
814Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7886:42:515:17:268
968GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7886:50:455:23:409
09PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.788DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
142Out Of The WoodsHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)Russel Woods1.0006:41:376:41:371
2345High MaintenanceHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)David Webber1.0006:48:306:48:302

Sunday3 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
143ChangieonElliott 7.0Alan Rushbrook0.8455:51:074:56:411
215Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7886:16:594:57:032
3SP7005Bennet Design SantoriThompson 7 Phil Parish0.8955:38:305:02:573
4555Touch N GoLyons 750 Robert Hornung0.8605:53:535:04:204
590Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7307:03:145:08:575
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7886:52:225:24:566
714Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7887:08:445:37:507
868GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7887:42:426:04:368
168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.660DNF11
SK32ScrambleCole 23 Brett Pink0.665DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
42Out Of The WoodsHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)Russel Woods1.000DNF3
345High MaintenanceHunter 19 (Fixed Keel)David Webber1.000DNF3
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes