SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Summer Series Div 1 and 2, 2018-19
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Series scores

Div 1 (VYC < 100) - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Mar 2019
Race 2
3 Mar 2019
Race 3
17 Mar 2019
Race 4
17 Mar 2019
Race 5
31 Mar 2019
Race 6
31 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Race 8
7 Apr 2019
Race 9
14 Apr 2019
Race 10
14 Apr 2019
Score
3 entrants.    

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150) - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Mar 2019
Race 2
3 Mar 2019
Race 3
17 Mar 2019
Race 4
17 Mar 2019
Race 5
31 Mar 2019
Race 6
31 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Race 8
7 Apr 2019
Race 9
14 Apr 2019
Race 10
14 Apr 2019
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone1362131322 (DNC)22 (DNC)14.0
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward742 (DUT)2 (DUT)22242 (DUT)2 (DUT)14.0
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan28362 (DUT)2 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)2118.0
4207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam3 (DUT)3 (DUT)453 (DUT)3 (DUT)4122 (DNC)22 (DNC)21.0
548DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty11722 (DNC)22 (DNC)313 (DUT)3 (DUT)4425.0
6657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree917122 (DNC)22 (DNC)622 (DNC)1227.0
7214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillanAWYC49544 (DUT)4 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)29.0
8168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam5102722 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DNF)222 (DNC)22 (DNC)56.0
9814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements6622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)322 (DNC)3365.0
10101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield825 (DUT)5 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)69.0
11193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman22 (DNC)22 (DNC)1822 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)119.0
12166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson31122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)124.0
13193031Mud FlapsLaser 4.7Anne Nolan10522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)125.0
141283DUKRs Aero 7Peter Quigley22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)135.0
156703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley? (DUT)? (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)154.0
1546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin22 (DNC)22 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)154.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 13 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:29:100:27:001.0150:27:2411.0711.127
2210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:35:150:28:121.0030:28:1721.0481.092
3166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:36:550:29:320.9810:28:5831.0241.066
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:36:290:32:000.9380:30:0140.9841.029
5168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:36:430:30:590.9970:30:5350.9991.000
6814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:33:090:29:561.0610:31:4661.0170.972
72864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:34:300:31:560.9970:31:5070.9840.970
8101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:35:370:32:101.0000:32:1080.9800.960
9657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:35:150:31:501.0250:32:3890.9860.946
10193031Mud FlapsLaser 4.7Anne Nolan125.000:42:200:33:521.0000:33:52100.9560.912
1148DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:42:200:38:140.9710:37:08110.9020.832
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT1.004
6703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley DUT1.048

Race 23 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:29:410:26:490.9860:26:2611.1041.221
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:30:480:27:490.9800:27:1621.0821.183
32961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:28:300:26:231.0710:28:1531.1071.142
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:31:590:29:360.9840:29:0841.0461.108
5193031Mud FlapsLaser 4.7Anne Nolan125.000:42:120:33:450.9560:32:1650.9781.000
6814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:35:300:32:041.0170:32:3761.0030.989
748DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:41:520:37:490.9020:34:0770.9240.946
8210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:40:490:32:391.0480:34:1380.9960.943
9214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:39:500:34:560.9840:34:2290.9620.939
10168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:41:410:35:100.9990:35:08100.9590.918
11166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:47:160:37:481.0240:38:43110.9290.833
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT1.004
6703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley DUT1.048

Race 317 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:37:480:31:530.8420:26:5110.9631.084
2168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:35:350:30:010.9590:28:4720.9861.012
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:36:240:29:070.9960:29:0031.0001.004
4207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:34:230:29:001.0040:29:0741.0021.000
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:34:490:30:320.9620:29:2250.9770.991
62961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:30:460:28:291.1070:31:3261.0150.923
7657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:32:390:29:291.1040:32:3371.0000.895
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT1.046
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT1.082
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT0.957

Race 417 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:22:440:20:321.0000:20:3211.0701.140
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:21:550:20:171.0150:20:3521.0761.137
31283DUKRs Aero 7Peter Quigley112.500:24:290:21:451.0000:21:4531.0381.076
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:27:190:23:570.9770:23:2440.9891.000
5207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:27:530:23:311.0020:23:3450.9980.993
6210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:33:370:26:531.0000:26:5360.9350.870
7168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:32:300:27:250.9860:27:0270.9260.866
8193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:36:000:30:220.9630:29:1580.8820.800
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT1.046
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT1.082
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT0.957

Race 531 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:19:540:18:251.0760:19:4911.0451.013
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:20:450:19:121.0460:20:0521.0231.000
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:27:340:24:540.9240:23:0030.8990.873
210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan DUT0.935
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT0.998
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT0.989

Race 631 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
148DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:27:170:24:380.8990:22:0910.9971.094
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:25:360:23:421.0230:24:1421.0121.000
32961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:26:370:24:381.0450:25:4530.9930.941
210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan DUT0.935
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT0.998
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT0.989

Race 77 Apr 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:31:160:28:570.9930:28:4411.3311.669
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:38:400:35:481.0120:36:1321.1681.324
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:52:570:47:501.0030:47:5831.0021.000
4207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.501:00:230:50:570.9980:50:5140.9710.943
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:57:570:52:211.0820:56:3850.9650.847
6657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.691:03:130:57:061.0701:01:0660.9280.785
168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.50DNF0.92680.926
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.997

Race 87 Apr 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:23:560:20:110.9710:19:3610.9961.021
2168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:25:370:21:370.9260:20:0120.9631.000
32961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:21:000:19:261.3310:25:5231.0530.774
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:24:360:22:461.1680:26:3640.9610.753
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.997

Race 914 Apr 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:41:510:37:480.9280:35:0510.9831.038
2210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:48:420:38:570.9350:36:2520.9681.000
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:42:520:38:431.0020:38:4830.9710.939
448DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:50:440:45:500.9970:45:4140.8970.797
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT0.961
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT0.989

Race 1014 Apr 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Div 1 (VYC < 100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100 < VYC < 150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:38:340:30:510.9680:29:5210.9901.012
2657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:34:030:30:450.9830:30:1420.9921.000
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:34:390:31:180.9710:30:2330.9830.995
448DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:38:270:34:440.8970:31:0940.9340.971
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT0.961
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT0.989
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes