SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club Regattas
2019 Victorian Impulse Championships
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Mar 2019
Race 2
9 Mar 2019
Race 3
10 Mar 2019
Race 4
10 Mar 2019
Race 5
11 Mar 2019
Race 6
11 Mar 2019
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings1111138 (DSQ)5.0
2590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely82236215.0
3716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin24662920.0
3700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston35453820.0
5637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett73575121.0
6623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright663210522.0
7689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond4713117736.0
8605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards51120174340.0
8500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell11109411640.0
10555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison1513712161057.0
10562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham1617111081257.0
12575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers18151013131162.0
13656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay1391638 (DNF)171368.0
14692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm10838 (DNC)38 (DNC)9469.0
15139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd2116129182176.0
16604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale19211714151580.0
17663Item 2ImpulseRoss Kennally91481538 (DNC)38 (DNC)84.0
18633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett12251938 (DNF)142090.0
19650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy17262438 (DNC)121695.0
20626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon20182319211997.0
20557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones22191538 (DNF)241797.0
22540Apparent WindImpulseAndrew Pearce1423141838 (DNC)38 (DNC)107.0
23596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss23272638 (DNC)1918113.0
24686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen Dunn252038 (DNC)38 (DNC)2014117.0
24234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew282822162823117.0
26664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore261238 (DNF)838 (DNC)38 (DNC)122.0
27690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox27241838 (DNF)3227128.0
28640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew Wright24222738 (DNF)2638 (DNC)137.0
29698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon32292538 (DNF)2725138.0
30537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom Mackerras29312138 (DNF)2238 (DNC)141.0
31519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox30302838 (DNF)3024142.0
32246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller33322938 (DNC)2526145.0
33621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker3138 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)2322152.0
34567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller35343038 (DNF)2929157.0
35612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey343338 (DNC)38 (DNC)3128164.0
36587Blue ItImpulseTerry Johnston38 (DNC)38 (DNF)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)190.0
37 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings1:00:001
2716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin1:01:002
3700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston1:02:003
4689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond1:04:004
5605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards1:05:005
6623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright1:06:006
7637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett1:07:007
8590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely1:08:008
9663Item 2ImpulseRoss Kennally1:09:009
10692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm1:10:0010
11500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell1:11:0011
12633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett1:12:0012
13656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay1:13:0013
14540Apparent WindImpulseAndrew Pearce1:14:0014
15555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison1:15:0015
16562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham1:16:0016
17650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy1:17:0017
18575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers1:18:0018
19604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale1:19:0019
20626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon1:20:0020
21139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd1:21:0021
22557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones1:22:0022
23596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss1:23:0023
24640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew Wright1:24:0024
25686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen Dunn1:25:0025
26664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore1:26:0026
27690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox1:27:0027
28234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew1:28:0028
29537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom Mackerras1:29:0029
30519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox1:30:0030
31621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker1:31:0031
32698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon1:32:0032
33246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller1:33:0033
34612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey1:34:0034
35567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller1:35:0035

Race 29 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings0:54:001
2590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely0:55:002
3637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett0:56:003
4716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin0:57:004
5700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston0:58:005
6623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright0:59:006
7689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond1:00:007
8692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm1:01:008
9656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay1:02:009
10500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell1:03:0010
11605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards1:04:0011
12664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore1:05:0012
13555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison1:06:0013
14663Item 2ImpulseRoss Kennally1:07:0014
15575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers1:08:0015
16139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd1:09:0016
17562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham1:10:0017
18626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon1:11:0018
19557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones1:12:0019
20686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen Dunn1:13:0020
21604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale1:14:0021
22640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew Wright1:15:0022
23540Apparent WindImpulseAndrew Pearce1:16:0023
24690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox1:17:0024
25633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett1:18:0025
26650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy1:19:0026
27596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss1:20:0027
28234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew1:21:0028
29698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon1:22:0029
30519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox1:23:0030
31537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom Mackerras1:24:0031
32246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller1:25:0032
33612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey1:26:0033
34567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller1:27:0034
587Blue ItImpulseTerry JohnstonDNF38

Race 310 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings0:48:001
2590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely0:49:002
3623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright0:50:003
4700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston0:51:004
5637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett0:52:005
6716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin0:53:006
7555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison0:54:007
8663Item 2ImpulseRoss Kennally0:55:008
9500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell0:56:009
10575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers0:57:0010
11562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham0:58:0011
12139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd0:59:0012
13689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond1:00:0013
14540Apparent WindImpulseAndrew Pearce1:01:0014
15557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones1:02:0015
16656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay1:03:0016
17604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale1:04:0017
18690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox1:05:0018
19633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett1:06:0019
20605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards1:07:0020
21537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom Mackerras1:08:0021
22234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew1:09:0022
23626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon1:10:0023
24650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy1:11:0024
25698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon1:12:0025
26596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss1:13:0026
27640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew Wright1:14:0027
28519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox1:15:0028
29246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller1:16:0029
30567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller1:17:0030
664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley MooreDNF38

Race 410 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings0:43:001
2623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright0:44:002
3590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely0:45:003
4500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell0:46:004
5700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston0:47:005
6716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin0:48:006
7637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett0:49:007
8664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore0:50:008
9139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd0:51:009
10562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham0:52:0010
11689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond0:53:0011
12555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison0:54:0012
13575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers0:55:0013
14604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale0:56:0014
15663Item 2ImpulseRoss Kennally0:57:0015
16234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew0:58:0016
17605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards0:59:0017
18540Apparent WindImpulseAndrew Pearce1:00:0018
19626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon1:01:0019
557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica JonesDNF38
656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair FinlayDNF38
537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom MackerrasDNF38
567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry MuellerDNF38
633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss BennettDNF38
519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry CoxDNF38
690LivewireImpulseGraeme CoxDNF38
698Red ShiftImpulseJohn DixonDNF38
640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew WrightDNF38

Race 511 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1719QuicksilverImpulseGlen Collings0:27:001
2716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin0:28:002
3700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston0:29:003
4605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards0:30:004
5637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett0:31:005
6590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely0:32:006
7689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond0:33:007
8562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham0:34:008
9692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm0:35:009
10623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright0:36:0010
11500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell0:37:0011
12650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy0:38:0012
13575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers0:39:0013
14633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett0:40:0014
15604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale0:41:0015
16555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison0:42:0016
17656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay0:43:0017
18139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd0:44:0018
19596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss0:45:0019
20686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen Dunn0:46:0020
21626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon0:47:0021
22537Alpha ScorpioImpulseTom Mackerras0:48:0022
23621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker0:49:0023
24557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones0:50:0024
25246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller0:51:0025
26640Grape ApeImpulseAndrew Wright0:52:0026
27698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon0:53:0027
28234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew0:54:0028
29567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller0:55:0029
30519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox0:56:0030
31612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey0:57:0031
32690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox0:58:0032

Race 611 Mar 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYCR

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1637Double TroubleImpulseRoger Kennett0:21:001
2590WolleyImpulseMatthew Kiely0:22:002
3605SpiderpigImpulsePaul Richards0:22:303
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm0:23:004
5623Shuttle BusImpulseMick Wright0:24:005
6500C U LaterImpulsePaul Farrell0:25:006
7689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond0:26:007
8700The ColonelImpulseBen Johnston0:27:008
9716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin0:28:009
10555ThermiteImpulseDean Addison0:29:0010
11575Good VibesImpulseStephan Gevers0:30:0011
12562Hot ChilliImpulseJonathon Pulham0:31:0012
13656Thunderbird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay0:32:0013
14686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen Dunn0:33:0014
15604RipperImpulseGeoff Rippingale0:34:0015
16650Hot MochaImpulseRoss Mulcahy0:35:0016
17557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones0:36:0017
18596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss0:37:0018
19626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon0:38:0019
20633In A Pink FitImpulseRoss Bennett0:39:0020
21139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd0:40:0021
22621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker0:41:0022
23234MissSteakImpulseColin Andrew0:42:0023
24519Dragon HeartImpulseHarry Cox0:43:0024
25698Red ShiftImpulseJohn Dixon0:44:0025
26246GiddyupImpulseTony Hiller0:45:0026
27690LivewireImpulseGraeme Cox0:46:0027
28612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey0:47:0028
29567Orange RoughyImpulseHenry Mueller0:48:0029
719QuicksilverImpulseGlen CollingsDSQ38
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes