SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Series 2019

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2019
Race 2
19 May 2019
Race 3
2 Jun 2019
Race 4
16 Jun 2019
Race 5
30 Jun 2019
Race 6
28 Jul 2019
Race 7
25 Aug 2019
Race 8
8 Sep 2019
Race 9
22 Sep 2019
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma31435 (DNF)251619.0
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri27715 (DNF)324724.0
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel15355 (DNF)11 (DNC)4 (DUT)5225.0
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey63126 (DNC)11 (DNC)369 (DNC)27.0
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
9 (DNC)10512 (DNC)6 (DNC)448 (DNC)137.0
6saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March9 (DNC)8275 (DNF)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)39 (DNC)42.0
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham9 (DNC)12 (DNC)612 (DNC)6 (DNC)5629 (DNC)43.0
8pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir8 (DNF)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)718 (DNC)544.0
9QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)345.0
10Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins9 (DNC)210 (DNC)46 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)46.0
11MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter4610 (DNC)66 (DNC)10 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)47.0
12ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)96 (DNC)66 (DUT)8 (DNC)448.0
13OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris9 (DNC)410 (DNC)106 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)54.0
14quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power512 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)57.0
15ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)88 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)58.0
15bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)86 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)58.0
17paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor9 (DNC)910 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)59.0
18kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
18ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer9 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
28safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay9 (DNC)12 (DNC)? (DUT)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)63.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 114 Apr 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:28:590.5721:25:1310.5780.5870.587
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri2:25:150.5931:26:0820.5960.6020.602
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma2:10:300.6701:27:2630.6700.6700.670
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter2:05:350.7151:29:4740.7080.6960.696
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:50:300.8201:30:3650.8090.7910.791
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey2:09:300.7341:35:0360.7170.6900.675
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNF0.59180.591
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.72290.722
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.59090.590
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.73690.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71890.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66990.669
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00091.000
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.56490.564
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.86590.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00091.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51090.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56190.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49190.491
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61190.611
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65090.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.47790.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61890.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.65990.659
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69290.692
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.70490.704
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00091.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.65090.650

Race 219 May 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:11:570.6700:48:1210.6820.7020.702
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:08:220.7220:49:2120.7280.7390.739
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:09:400.7170:49:5730.7200.7250.725
4OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0:58:150.8650:50:2340.8660.8680.868
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:27:260.5780:50:3250.5780.5780.578
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:11:300.7080:50:3760.7080.7070.707
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:28:550.5960:52:5970.5860.5680.568
8saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:30:250.5900:53:2080.5780.5590.559
9paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:17:080.6920:53:2290.6780.6550.655
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:24:140.6590:55:30100.6440.6190.600
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.736120.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.564120.564
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000121.000
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.809120.809
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.591120.591
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.477120.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618120.618
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.704120.704
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000121.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510120.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491120.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000121.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.650120.650

Race 32 Jun 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:14:430.7200:53:4710.7390.7710.771
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:34:260.5780:54:3420.5900.6100.610
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:36:500.5780:55:5830.5840.5950.595
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:24:310.6820:57:3840.6820.6820.682
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:33:420.6441:00:2050.6330.6150.615
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:26:230.7041:00:4860.6900.6670.667
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:46:350.5861:02:2770.5730.5510.541
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNF0.59190.591
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.708100.708
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.736100.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718100.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669100.669
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.564100.564
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.866100.866
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000101.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.728100.728
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.809100.809
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611100.611
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650100.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.477100.477
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.678100.678
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000101.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510100.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561100.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491100.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000101.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.650100.650
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDUT0.618

Race 416 Jun 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:30:120.5730:51:4110.5920.6250.634
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:13:500.7390:54:3320.7530.7750.775
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:21:490.6820:55:4730.6880.6990.699
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:18:060.7280:56:5140.7300.7330.733
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:38:000.5840:57:1350.5840.5840.584
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:24:150.7080:59:3860.6970.6790.679
7saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:42:190.5901:00:2270.5780.5590.559
8bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:40:100.6111:01:1280.5970.5740.571
9ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:50:160.5641:02:1190.5510.5300.519
10OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris1:16:300.8661:06:14100.8470.8140.748
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.736120.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000121.000
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.591120.591
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.809120.809
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.477120.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618120.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.633120.633
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.678120.678
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.690120.690
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000121.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510120.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491120.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000121.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.650120.650

Race 530 Jun 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNF0.68850.688
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNF0.57850.578
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNF0.59250.592
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNF0.58450.584
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.69760.697
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.73660.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71860.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66960.669
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.75360.753
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.55160.551
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.84760.847
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00061.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.73060.730
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.59160.591
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.80960.809
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.59760.597
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65060.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.47760.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61860.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.63360.633
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.67860.678
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.69060.690
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00061.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51060.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56160.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49160.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00061.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.65060.650

Race 628 Jul 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power1:44:050.6501:07:3910.6720.7090.788
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:48:540.6881:14:5520.7110.7500.753
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri2:09:190.5921:16:3330.6080.6340.634
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
2:09:300.6331:21:5840.6330.6330.633
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham2:00:200.6901:23:0150.6870.6810.681
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:31:250.5511:23:2560.5470.5410.541
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:22:200.5911:24:0770.5850.5760.576
8ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves2:02:070.7181:27:4080.7020.6750.671
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNF0.697100.697
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.678110.678
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.847110.847
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.578110.578
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.736110.736
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000111.000
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.584110.584
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.753110.753
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491110.491
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000111.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000111.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.730110.730
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510110.510
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.597110.597
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.477110.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618110.618
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.809110.809

Race 725 Aug 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:37:270.5850:57:0010.6000.6260.626
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:36:090.6080:58:2720.6180.6350.635
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:21:050.7531:01:0330.7530.7530.753
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:42:070.6331:04:3840.6200.5980.598
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:31:520.7111:05:1950.6950.6680.665
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:36:080.6871:06:0260.6720.6460.635
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.69780.697
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.57880.578
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.73680.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.70280.702
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66980.669
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.84780.847
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00081.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.73080.730
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.80980.809
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.59780.597
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65080.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.47780.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61880.618
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.67880.678
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00081.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51080.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56180.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49180.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00081.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.67280.672
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDUT0.584
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDUT0.547

Race 88 Sep 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:32:490.6951:04:3010.7000.7070.707
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:36:410.6721:04:5820.6750.6790.679
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:53:350.5781:05:3930.5780.5780.578
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:48:500.6181:07:1540.6120.6030.603
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:56:200.5841:07:5650.5770.5640.564
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:31:590.7531:09:1560.7380.7140.714
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.69780.697
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.73680.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.70280.702
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66980.669
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.54780.547
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.84780.847
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00081.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.73080.730
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.60080.600
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.80980.809
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.59780.597
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65080.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.47780.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61880.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.62080.620
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.67880.678
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00081.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51080.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56180.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49180.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00081.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg PowerDNC0.67280.672

Race 922 Sep 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:57:150.6201:12:4110.6290.6450.645
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:08:560.5771:14:2320.5810.5870.587
3QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power1:52:110.6721:15:2330.6730.6740.674
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:18:170.5471:15:3840.5470.5470.547
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:09:490.6001:17:5350.5940.5830.583
6TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:57:460.7001:22:2660.6840.6580.642
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri2:14:550.6121:22:3470.5980.5750.561
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.57890.578
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.73690.736
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.70290.702
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66990.669
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.73890.738
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.84790.847
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00091.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.73090.730
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.69790.697
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.59790.597
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65090.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.47790.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61890.618
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.67890.678
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.67590.675
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00091.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51090.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56190.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49190.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00091.000
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.80990.809
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes