Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40.0 | |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNF) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 45.0 | |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 9 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 73.0 | |
5 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
5 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 6 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 84.0 | |
8 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 85.0 | |
9 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 88.0 | |
10 | Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 94.0 | |
11 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 95.0 | |
12 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 100.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25.0 | |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 4 (DNF) | 62.0 | |
3 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 76.0 | |
5 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 107.0 | |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 10 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 117.0 | |
7 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 11 | 20 (DNC) | 124.0 | |
7 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 9 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 9 | 20 (DNC) | 124.0 | |
9 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 125.0 | |
10 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 126.0 | |
11 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 130.0 | |
12 | 2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 141.0 | |
12 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 141.0 | |
14 | 66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 143.0 | |
15 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 144.0 | |
16 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 147.0 | |
17 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 148.0 | |
17 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 148.0 | |
19 | 127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 10 | 20 (DNC) | 150.0 | |
19 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
4 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 36.0 | |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
4 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
6 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
7 | 761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
2 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
3 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 111 Nov 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:35:13 | 1:27:21 | 1 |
2 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:36:36 | 1:28:37 | 2 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 1:36:52 | 1:28:52 | 3 |
4 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:37:29 | 1:29:26 | 4 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 92.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 107.00 | 1:43:28 | 1:36:41 | 1 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:46:34 | 1:39:35 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:32:51 | 1:39:50 | 3 |
4 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:53:44 | 1:41:28 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:52:50 | 1:45:27 | 5 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:45:47 | 1:45:27 | 6 |
7 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | 2:06:22 | 1:46:17 | 7 |
8 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | 0.7800 | 1:49:48 | 1:46:43 | 8 |
9 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 0.8200 | 1:45:23 | 1:47:40 | 9 |
10 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:02:19 | 1:49:07 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:54:04 | 1:29:49 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 127.00 | 2:00:28 | 1:34:51 | 2 |
3 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 2:00:34 | 1:34:56 | 3 |
4 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 1:52:57 | 1:38:13 | 4 |
5 | 151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | 116.00 | 1:54:09 | 1:38:24 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:00:45 | 1:15:56 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | 1:04:14 | 1:20:17 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | 1:06:32 | 1:23:10 | 3 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 80.00 | 1:09:47 | 1:27:13 | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 0.9400 | 1:16:27 | 1:11:51 | 1 |
Four Winds2 Dec 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:07:57 | 1:02:20 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | 1:33:09 | 1:05:31 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:30:28 | 1:06:17 | -2.3 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:42:50 | 0:53:32 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 0:45:22 | 0:56:42 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Australia day trophy26 Jan 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:13:27 | 1:07:04 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:20:41 | 1:10:19 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:10:34 | 1:14:08 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | 1:22:43 | 1:14:12 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:25:29 | 1:15:27 | -2.3 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 1:16:25 | 1:06:27 | 1 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:27:22 | 1:08:47 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:58:20 | 1:12:55 | 1 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNS | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.8300 | 1:02:33 | 0:51:55 | 1 |
2 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8010 | 1:08:47 | 0:55:05 | 2 |
Race 43 Feb 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 1:48:09 | 1:39:13 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:49:26 | 1:40:23 | 2 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:52:31 | 1:43:13 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 1:52:34 | 1:43:16 | 4 |
5 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 1:55:47 | 1:46:13 | 5 |
6 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 109.00 | 1:58:19 | 1:48:32 | 6 |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 92.00 | 1:58:56 | 2:09:16 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 2:05:49 | 1:49:40 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:54:05 | 1:51:06 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:48:38 | 1:54:07 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 107.00 | 2:03:49 | 1:55:43 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:14:36 | 1:57:19 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 0.8200 | 1:57:22 | 1:59:55 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8800 | 1:52:29 | 2:00:30 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | 2:18:49 | 2:02:31 | -2.3 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 127.00 | 2:16:03 | 1:47:07 | 1 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 2:19:16 | 1:49:39 | 2 |
3 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 2:32:51 | 2:00:21 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:10:28 | 1:28:05 | 1 |
2 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 80.00 | 1:14:37 | 1:33:16 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 84.00 | 1:22:30 | 1:38:12 | 3 |
4 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 1:24:38 | 1:40:45 | 4 |
5 | 761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | 113.00 | 2:10:11 | 1:55:12 | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 0.9400 | 1:39:09 | 1:33:12 | 1 |
Race 524 Feb 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:12:05 | 1:06:07 | 1 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:13:58 | 1:07:51 | 2 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:14:51 | 1:08:40 | 3 |
4 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | 1:21:49 | 1:13:03 | 4 |
5 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 1:20:35 | 1:13:55 | 5 |
6 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 92.00 | 1:25:02 | 1:32:25 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:25:23 | 1:02:33 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:31:02 | 1:03:40 | -2.3 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:28:55 | 1:10:00 | 1 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 1:32:01 | 1:12:27 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 127.00 | 1:33:22 | 1:13:31 | 3 |
4 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 1:27:32 | 1:16:07 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:47:59 | 0:59:58 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 0:49:19 | 1:01:38 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 63 Mar 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 109.00 | 0:53:29 | 0:49:04 | 1 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 0:59:53 | 0:54:56 | 2 |
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | 109.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 107.00 | 0:59:18 | 0:54:08 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:01:55 | 0:56:32 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8800 | 0:56:22 | 1:00:23 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:11:16 | 1:05:04 | -2.3 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:39:57 | 0:49:56 | 1 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 717 Mar 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:11:51 | 1:05:55 | 1 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:14:51 | 1:08:40 | 2 |
3 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:14:54 | 1:08:42 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 107.00 | 1:24:27 | 1:17:06 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:14:26 | 1:18:11 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | 0.5950 | 1:49:39 | 1:21:17 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:24:16 | 1:22:04 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:30:20 | 1:22:28 | -2.3 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 127.00 | 1:35:04 | 1:14:51 | 1 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 1:39:42 | 1:18:30 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:50:49 | 1:03:31 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
L B Crawford14 Apr 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:31:39 | 1:24:05 | 1 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:33:50 | 1:26:05 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | 0.7280 | 1:39:16 | 1:30:03 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:31:25 | 1:31:07 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:39:00 | 1:32:31 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 93.00 | 1:26:30 | 1:33:00 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 107.00 | 1:39:31 | 1:33:00 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 1:44:02 | 1:34:59 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:31:05 | 1:35:41 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6300 | 2:03:27 | 1:36:54 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 0.8200 | 1:34:57 | 1:37:01 | 0.0 | 9 |
10 | 127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | 0.7000 | 2:02:00 | 1:43:58 | -2.3 | 10 |
11 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:55:45 | 1:44:34 | 0.0 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 1:41:38 | 1:28:22 | 1 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:55:06 | 1:30:37 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 0:54:10 | 1:07:42 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 84.00 | 1:00:39 | 1:12:12 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
C G Drummond28 Apr 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:56:00 | 1:46:25 | 1 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 2:05:06 | 1:54:46 | 2 |
3 | Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | 2:02:03 | 2:11:14 | 3 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 0.7500 | 2:21:37 | 2:09:18 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 2:16:40 | 2:16:14 | 0.0 | 2 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | DNF | 0.0 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 2:20:43 | 2:02:21 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:09:43 | 1:27:08 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 1:15:50 | 1:34:47 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|