Series scores
Nacra 4.5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|
Nacra 5.8 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1666 | Venom | Nacra 5.8NA | Matthew Caldwell Bruce Potter | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | |
2 | 1707 | Se7en | Nacra 5.8NA | Rob Wilbaux Brett Kelly | SYC | 2 | 2 | 4.0 |
3 | 1663 | TeeBeeAye | Nacra 5.8NA | Andrew Wilson Lim, R | SYC | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 10.0 |
4 | 1654 | Scat Cat | Nacra 5.8NA | Colin Bilston Gian Bilston | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 11.0 | |
5 | 1700 | 5 O'clock Somewhere | Nacra 5.8NA | Brad Kroning Kris Bilston | BSC | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 14.0 |
5 | 1668 | Bandit | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Fraser Chris Davies | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Nacra Misc - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 568 | Flash | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Trent Potter | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 323 | A Dog Called Maxi | Nacra 16 sq | Roscoe Guinea | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 5.0 | |
3 | 565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 8.0 |
NEW division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|
NEW division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Apr 2019 | Race 2 27 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|
Race 127 Apr 2019
Nacra 4.5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Nacra 5.8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1666 | Venom | Nacra 5.8NA | Matthew Caldwell Bruce Potter | 71.00 | 0:26:03 | 0:36:41 | 1 |
2 | 1707 | Se7en | Nacra 5.8NA | Rob Wilbaux Brett Kelly | 71.00 | 0:26:52 | 0:37:50 | 2 |
3 | 1663 | TeeBeeAye | Nacra 5.8NA | Andrew Wilson Lim, R | 71.00 | 0:27:54 | 0:39:17 | 3 |
4 | 1654 | Scat Cat | Nacra 5.8NA | Colin Bilston Gian Bilston | 71.00 | 0:29:54 | 0:42:06 | 4 |
1700 | 5 O'clock Somewhere | Nacra 5.8NA | Brad Kroning Kris Bilston | 71.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1668 | Bandit | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Fraser Chris Davies | 71.00 | DNF | 7 |
Nacra Misc, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 323 | A Dog Called Maxi | Nacra 16 sq | Roscoe Guinea | 79.50 | 0:20:22 | 0:25:37 | 1 |
2 | 568 | Flash | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Trent Potter | 0.0000 | 0:19:42 | 3:17:00 | 2 |
565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 86.50 | DNF | 4 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 227 Apr 2019
Nacra 4.5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Nacra 5.8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1666 | Venom | Nacra 5.8NA | Matthew Caldwell Bruce Potter | 71.00 | 0:25:53 | 0:36:27 | 1 |
2 | 1707 | Se7en | Nacra 5.8NA | Rob Wilbaux Brett Kelly | 71.00 | 0:26:30 | 0:37:19 | 2 |
1654 | Scat Cat | Nacra 5.8NA | Colin Bilston Gian Bilston | 71.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
1663 | TeeBeeAye | Nacra 5.8NA | Andrew Wilson Lim, R | 71.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1700 | 5 O'clock Somewhere | Nacra 5.8NA | Brad Kroning Kris Bilston | 71.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1668 | Bandit | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Fraser Chris Davies | 71.00 | DNC | 7 |
Nacra Misc, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 568 | Flash | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Trent Potter | 87.50 | 0:20:33 | 0:23:29 | 1 |
565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 86.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
323 | A Dog Called Maxi | Nacra 16 sq | Roscoe Guinea | 79.50 | DNF | 4 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|