Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Winter Series Race 1 28 Apr 2019 | Race 2 12 May 2019 | Race 4 16 Jun 2019 | Race 7 28 Jul 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | 2 | Glenn Kewish | GTYC | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | 2 | John Mole | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | |
3 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 2 | Shaun Buckner | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
4 | AUS14 | ARTOO | Ross 650 | 2 | Paul Webster | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | |
5 | 349 | Free Spirit | RL 24 SK | 2 | David Taylor | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 13.0 | |
6 | 903 | Lively Lady | Noelex 25 | 2 | Bernard Spooner | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
6 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | 2 | Andrew Croxon | 4 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
37 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Winter Series Race 128 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | 2 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:25:35 | 1:02:02 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | 2 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:26:53 | 1:02:59 | 2 |
3 | 349 | Free Spirit | RL 24 SK | 2 | David Taylor | 0.7250 | 1:35:48 | 1:09:27 | 3 |
4 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | 2 | Andrew Croxon | 0.7250 | 1:40:03 | 1:12:32 | 4 |
Race 212 May 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | 2 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:08:58 | 1:33:30 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | 2 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 2:14:32 | 1:37:32 | 2 |
3 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 2 | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 2:11:10 | 1:39:01 | 3 |
4 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | 2 | Andrew Croxon | 0.7250 | 2:27:59 | 1:47:17 | 4 |
Race 416 Jun 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 2 | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 2:41:30 | 2:01:56 | 1 |
2 | 903 | Lively Lady | Noelex 25 | 2 | Bernard Spooner | 0.7250 | 2:49:18 | 2:02:44 | 2 |
3 | AUS14 | ARTOO | Ross 650 | 2 | Paul Webster | 0.7470 | 2:46:30 | 2:04:22 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | 2 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:51:38 | 2:04:26 | 4 |
5 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | 2 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 2:55:32 | 2:07:15 | 5 |
Race 728 Jul 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | 2 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:29:04 | 1:48:04 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | 2 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 2:32:34 | 1:50:36 | 2 |
3 | AUS14 | ARTOO | Ross 650 | 2 | Paul Webster | 0.7470 | 2:30:39 | 1:52:32 | 3 |
4 | 349 | Free Spirit | RL 24 SK | 2 | David Taylor | 0.7250 | 3:03:46 | 2:13:13 | 4 |