SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2019 Winter series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
2 Jun 2019
Race 2
7 Jul 2019
Race 3
7 Jul 2019
Race 4
4 Aug 2019
Race 5
4 Aug 2019
ScoreImp
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell4324110.04.8
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying Fifteen1Craig Rainey11119 (DNC)14 (DNC)17.00.0
3V05NitroFormula Fifteen1Mark Jefferis216 (DNC)12 (DNC)2218.00.0
33961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk8266418.07.5
51590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Mark Holter64319 (DNC)14 (DNC)27.04.0
6163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.71Taj Duff17 (DNC)7511528.04.7
7446BurrunanTasar1Andrew Sayle17 (DNC)16 (DNC)12 (DNC)1332.00.0
710480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen Bic3Tegwyn Somerville7612 (DNC)714 (DNC)32.01.0
9990SwiftMinnow3Sara Melrose516 (DNC)12 (DNC)313 (DNF)33.02.0
10861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)4Nick Rutter17 (DNC)5814936.00.0
1114Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22A2John Dingey1016 (DNC)12 (DNC)10638.04.0
1210414CastawayO'Pen Bic3Paul Wilson17 (DNC)812 (DNC)514 (DNC)39.03.0
13342Vintage RedRL 24 SK 2Mark Francis17 (DNC)16 (DNC)12 (DNC)8743.01.0
13AUS 291TenaciousTornado Standard4Neil Maskiell1416 (DNC)12 (DNC)9843.08.5
15269Still RegressingContender1Gary Maskiell316 (DNC)12 (DNC)19 (DNC)14 (DNC)45.00.0
155RaptorCastle 550 2Ron Peel17 (DNC)10419 (DNC)14 (DNC)45.06.0
151567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Norbert Hrouda1113719 (DNC)14 (DNC)45.05.0
1810386PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Ned Sheridan17 (DNC)1112 (DNC)1214 (DNC)49.00.0
1820BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry16 (DNF)1211 (DNF)161049.04.0
20986ShockwaveMinnow3Emily Melrose916 (DNC)12 (DNC)19 (DNC)14 (DNC)51.00.0
201759Wild SIDEMosquito Cat4Oskar Watkinson1316 (DNC)12 (DNC)151151.03.0
2210458PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Sam Mcvilly17 (DNC)912 (DNC)18 (DNF)14 (DNC)52.00.0
23134WaterworksNacra 5.54Aaron Manuell17 (DNC)14919 (DNC)14 (DNC)54.05.0
23298MatildaLidgard 292Peter Boyle1216 (DNC)12 (DNC)19 (DNC)14 (DNC)54.00.0
2510464Harry BO'Pen Bic3Harry Booth17 (DNC)16 (DNC)12 (DNC)1314 (DNC)55.00.0
25 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 12 Jun 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying Fifteen1Craig Rainey109.001:27:461:20:311
2V05NitroFormula Fifteen1Mark Jefferis92.001:17:391:24:242
3269Still RegressingContender1Gary Maskiell106.501:32:031:26:253
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell108.401:38:491:31:094
5990SwiftMinnow3Sara Melrose168.502:37:251:33:255
61590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Mark Holter0.8251:31:331:34:076
710480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen Bic3Tegwyn Somerville153.302:28:091:36:387
83961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk0.8051:36:391:36:578
9986ShockwaveMinnow3Emily Melrose168.502:47:071:39:109
1014Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22A2John Dingey112.202:00:361:47:2910
111567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Norbert Hrouda0.8251:54:481:58:0111
12298MatildaLidgard 292Peter Boyle0.8251:56:482:00:0412
131759Wild SIDEMosquito Cat4Oskar Watkinson79.001:41:232:08:2013
14AUS 291TenaciousTornado Standard4Neil Maskiell64.501:25:382:12:4514
20BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry84.50DNF16

Race 27 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying Fifteen1Craig Rainey109.000:23:500:21:511
23961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk0.8050:25:290:25:332
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell108.400:28:200:26:083
41590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Mark Holter0.8250:26:440:27:294
5861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)4Nick Rutter88.000:24:250:27:445
610480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen Bic3Tegwyn Somerville153.300:44:230:28:576
7163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.71Taj Duff125.000:37:090:29:437
810414CastawayO'Pen Bic3Paul Wilson153.300:45:370:29:458
910458PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Sam Mcvilly153.300:47:120:30:479
105RaptorCastle 550 2Ron Peel0.6750:36:420:30:5210
1110386PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Ned Sheridan153.300:49:180:32:0911
1220BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry84.500:30:320:36:0812
131567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Norbert Hrouda0.8250:35:370:36:3613
14134WaterworksNacra 5.54Aaron Manuell73.500:28:040:38:1114

Race 37 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying Fifteen1Craig Rainey109.000:35:500:32:521
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell108.400:39:060:36:042
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Mark Holter0.8250:40:290:41:373
45RaptorCastle 550 2Ron Peel0.6750:49:420:41:484
5163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.71Taj Duff125.000:53:020:42:255
63961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk0.8050:44:060:44:146
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 2Norbert Hrouda0.8250:43:300:44:437
8861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)4Nick Rutter88.000:44:350:50:398
9134WaterworksNacra 5.54Aaron Manuell73.500:37:390:51:139
20BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry84.50DNF11

Race 44 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1446BurrunanTasar1Andrew Sayle108.000:35:300:32:521
2V05NitroFormula Fifteen1Mark Jefferis92.000:32:210:35:092
3990SwiftMinnow3Sara Melrose168.500:59:310:35:193
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell108.400:39:410:36:364
510414CastawayO'Pen Bic3Paul Wilson153.300:57:570:37:485
63961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk0.8050:38:250:38:326
710480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen Bic3Tegwyn Somerville153.301:02:390:40:527
8342Vintage RedRL 24 SK 2Mark Francis110.230:45:070:40:558
9AUS 291TenaciousTornado Standard4Neil Maskiell64.500:26:550:41:439
1014Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22A2John Dingey112.200:46:590:41:5210
11163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.71Taj Duff125.000:52:480:42:1411
1210386PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Ned Sheridan153.301:06:120:43:1112
1310464Harry BO'Pen Bic3Harry Booth153.301:07:390:44:0713
14861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)4Nick Rutter88.000:40:140:45:4314
151759Wild SIDEMosquito Cat4Oskar Watkinson77.000:37:150:48:2215
1620BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry84.500:45:310:53:5216
10458PoseidonO'Pen Bic3Sam Mcvilly153.30DNF18

Race 54 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini Tonner2Peter Farrell108.400:42:570:39:371
2V05NitroFormula Fifteen1Mark Jefferis92.000:38:540:42:172
3446BurrunanTasar1Andrew Sayle108.000:46:000:42:353
43961HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)2Rob Van Dijk0.8050:47:280:47:364
5163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.71Taj Duff125.001:00:480:48:385
614Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22A2John Dingey112.200:54:570:48:586
7342Vintage RedRL 24 SK 2Mark Francis110.230:58:380:53:117
8AUS 291TenaciousTornado Standard4Neil Maskiell64.500:34:550:54:088
9861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)4Nick Rutter88.000:48:070:54:409
1020BobcatNacra 14 sq4Ethan Perry84.500:53:071:02:5110
111759Wild SIDEMosquito Cat4Oskar Watkinson77.000:49:291:04:1511
990SwiftMinnow3Sara Melrose168.50DNF13
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes