Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Race 9 1 Feb 2020 | Race 10 15 Feb 2020 | Race 11 22 Feb 2020 | Race 12 29 Feb 2020 | Race 13 7 Mar 2020 | Race 14 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson - M | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
3 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb - M | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 6 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 55.0 | |
5 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 71.0 | |
6 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne - M | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 3 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 77.0 | |
7 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders - M | 6 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 6 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 80.0 | |
8 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler - F | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
9 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart - M | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 112.0 | |
10 | Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary - M | ? (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 120.0 | |
11 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Race 9 1 Feb 2020 | Race 10 15 Feb 2020 | Race 11 22 Feb 2020 | Race 12 29 Feb 2020 | Race 13 7 Mar 2020 | Race 14 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar - F | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross - M | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner - M | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 39.0 | |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland - M | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Race 12 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:12:15 | 1:04:30 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:13:50 | 1:05:55 | 2 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | 1:14:25 | 1:06:26 | 3 |
4 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 112.00 | 1:18:47 | 1:10:20 | 4 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:07:37 | 1:06:28 | 1 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:09:48 | 1:07:08 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:13:41 | 1:12:43 | 3 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | DNF | 5 |
Race 216 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:25:05 | 1:15:58 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:26:23 | 1:17:07 | 2 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:16:49 | 1:15:30 | 1 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:23:31 | 1:20:20 | 2 |
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DUT |
Race 323 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:23:02 | 1:14:08 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:23:09 | 1:14:14 | 2 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:25:36 | 1:16:25 | 3 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:17:53 | 1:16:33 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:22:15 | 1:21:10 | 2 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:40:58 | 1:31:34 | 3 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | DNF | 5 |
Race 47 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:10:44 | 1:03:09 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:19:22 | 1:10:51 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:10:00 | 1:08:48 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:11:49 | 1:10:53 | 2 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | DNF | 4 | ||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT |
Race 514 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:23:00 | 1:14:06 | 1 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:23:43 | 1:14:44 | 2 |
3 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:24:40 | 1:15:35 | 3 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:16:03 | 1:13:09 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:16:20 | 1:15:02 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:17:55 | 1:16:54 | 3 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:35:55 | 1:24:24 | 4 |
Race 628 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:14:32 | 1:06:32 | 1 |
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:10:18 | 1:09:06 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:12:30 | 1:11:33 | 2 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:20:26 | 1:17:22 | 3 |
4 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:29:36 | 1:21:16 | 4 |
5 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:35:33 | 1:24:05 | 5 |
Race 711 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:07:20 | 1:00:07 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:09:34 | 1:02:06 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:20:48 | 1:11:06 | 1 |
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | DNF | 4 | ||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | DNF | 4 | ||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT |
Race 825 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:31:56 | 1:22:05 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:33:17 | 1:23:17 | 2 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:34:42 | 1:24:33 | 3 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:40:12 | 1:29:27 | 4 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:27:39 | 1:24:19 | 1 |
2 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:40:51 | 1:31:28 | 2 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:33:07 | 1:31:32 | 3 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:51:44 | 1:38:19 | 4 |
5 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:52:56 | 1:51:27 | 5 |
Race 91 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:14:58 | 1:06:56 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:16:43 | 1:08:29 | 2 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:18:16 | 1:09:52 | 3 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:19:34 | 1:11:02 | 4 |
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:11:14 | 1:08:31 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:13:37 | 1:12:21 | 2 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:30:28 | 1:22:03 | 3 |
4 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:28:13 | 1:27:04 | 4 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | DNF | 6 |
Race 1015 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 0:57:00 | 0:50:53 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 0:58:31 | 0:52:14 | 2 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 0:59:17 | 0:52:55 | 3 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 0:54:49 | 0:52:44 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 0:57:23 | 0:56:24 | 2 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:08:14 | 1:01:53 | 3 |
Race 1122 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:22:17 | 1:13:28 | 1 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:25:12 | 1:16:04 | 2 |
3 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:26:20 | 1:17:05 | 3 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:36:10 | 1:25:51 | 4 |
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:25:36 | 1:22:20 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:37:55 | 1:36:15 | 2 |
3 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:56:59 | 1:42:56 | 3 |
4 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:51:00 | 1:49:33 | 4 |
Race 1229 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 112.00 | 1:14:47 | 1:06:46 | 1 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:21:06 | 1:12:24 | 2 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:24:18 | 1:15:16 | 3 |
4 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | 1:37:35 | 1:27:07 | 4 |
5 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:39:22 | 1:28:43 | 5 |
6 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | 1:48:02 | 1:44:53 | 6 |
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:29:28 | 1:26:04 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:31:27 | 1:29:53 | 2 |
3 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:45:34 | 1:32:53 | 3 |
4 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:47:08 | 1:37:10 | 4 |
Race 137 Mar 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 112.00 | 1:19:02 | 1:10:33 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:21:51 | 1:13:04 | 2 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | 1:23:25 | 1:14:28 | 3 |
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:18:20 | 1:15:21 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:21:00 | 1:19:37 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:26:58 | 1:25:50 | 3 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | DNS | 5 |
Race 1414 Mar 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:12:06 | 1:04:22 | 1 |
2 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:13:40 | 1:05:46 | 2 |
3 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:16:06 | 1:07:56 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:11:05 | 1:08:22 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:12:29 | 1:11:15 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:17:30 | 1:16:29 | 3 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:34:33 | 1:23:12 | 4 |