SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Sail Country 2019 - B

Series scores

Minnow NOVICE - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
11210CalypsoMinnowEmily Hailes - FMcCraeSC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21ABN8.0
21189Nauti BuoyMinnowLucas Hailes - MMcCraeSC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13ABN9.0
31006On The RunMinnowAbby Young - FMCCYC5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)2ABN12.0
4798A Tiny ChickenMinnowHugh Backwell - MBYS5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (OCS)4ABN14.0

Opti INTERMEDIATE - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
1673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie - MWYC/MYC411316.0
21213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson - FSSCBC1226611.0
31181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell - FRGYC233101318.0
41251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty - FMornington644141024.0
51567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel - MMYC325 (DNF)581228.0
6956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings - FASC25 (DNF)6713531.0
71678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck - MSSCBC825 (DNF)69932.0
8952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood - FSSCBC77825 (RAF)1840.0
9838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty - FMornington5525 (DNF)181543.0
101075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones - MMYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)104847.0
111191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor - MDBYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1253.0
12611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory - FWPYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)5459.0
131041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus - FSSCBC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)9111762.0
14806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson - FSYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)12769.0
15951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron - FDBYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)17370.0
161336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson - MSSCBC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)71673.0
17910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson - MSYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)225 (OCS)77.0
1775Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham - MSSCBC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)161177.0
1961Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell - FSSCBC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)151479.0
20621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell - MSSCBC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1925 (DNC)94.0
21101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott - FSSCBC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)100.0
211127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley - MAWYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)100.0
211528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson - FSYC25 (DNC)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)100.0
21748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn - MSYC25 (DNF)25 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)100.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Minnow OPEN - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell - MBYS1111ABN3.0
21134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell - FBYS3232ABN7.0
31215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy - FBYS213 (DNS)24ABN8.0
41207Green Eggs And HamMinnowWill Hailes - MMcCraeSC4373ABN10.0
51145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner - FBYS5465ABN14.0
61221OrcaMinnowWill James - MBYS7848ABN19.0
6968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce - FBYS6687ABN19.0
81226SailfishMinnowFred O'Brien - MBYS8513 (OCS)9ABN22.0
91126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain - MSSC13 (DNC)13 (DNS)56ABN24.0
10904HobbymattMinnowCampbell Matthews - MRyeYC13 (DNF)7910ABN26.0
11755SkeetaMinnowAshton Rawstron - MRYCV13 (DNF)13 (DNF)1011ABN34.0
121185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka - MMcCraeSC13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN39.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Opti Open - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
11822Divine WindOptimistMatty Goss - MSYC/RBYC1112ABN3.0
21716Get SiriusOptimistPhilip Cripsey - MASC/RNYC20 (OCS)331ABN7.0
31691FrankOptimistRiley Cantwell - MRGYC2453ABN9.0
3625LazarusOptimistTana Deyell - MRBYC/ASC3245ABN9.0
51423Winners Are GrinnersOptimistHayley Archer - FRBYC4626ABN12.0
61708ZigzagOptimistScarlett Zerbe - MSYC/RBYC5884ABN17.0
7789BooOptimistSamuel Stringer - MSSCBC15578ABN20.0
81609Blue TongueOptimistSam Henderson - MRGYC/SYC81067ABN21.0
91232HavocOptimistHenry Stringer - MSSCBC77920 (DNC)ABN23.0
101517TailwindOptimistLiam Stevens - MSYC1011139ABN30.0
111720Get SiriusOptimistRosie Oxley - MDBYC691617ABN31.0
121468TurtlebackOptimistMorgan Williamson - MRBYC9121411ABN32.0
131392Pocket RocketOptimistHenri Levenspiel - MMYC13131210ABN35.0
1418SpeedyOptimistSarah Goss - FSYC/RBYC1420 (DNF)1114ABN39.0
151151SplashOptimistNatalie Gleeson - FSSCBC20 (DNF)20 (DNF)1013ABN43.0
161752Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffith - FSYC17141515ABN44.0
17777Trippple TrubbbleOptimistAndre Nash - MDBYC1620 (DNF)1712ABN45.0
181700Zig ZagOptimistZiggy Nosiara - MDBYC1220 (DNF)1816ABN46.0
191005AnuthaboatOptimistAngus Barry - MDBYC1120 (DNF)1918ABN48.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Mixed YS>135 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
13630Terable DisasterRS TERA SPORTJessica Lowe - FSBSC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)11ABN6.0
29227SeawolfO'Pen BicZac Lowe - MSBSC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)22ABN8.0
310617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Cornelius - MMordSC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)33ABN10.0

International Cadet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 5
3 Nov 2019
Score
19926BulletCadet InternationalThomas Johnston - M
  Piper Duell - F
SYC1111ABN3.0
29822SpitfireCadet InternationalMischa Suda - F
  Lilly Williams - F
SYC2222ABN6.0
35700SidewinderCadet InternationalFelix Duell - M
  Max Dillon Shallard - M
SYC3343ABN9.0
49526Hyper HyperCadet InternationalLillyanne Johnston - F
  Kylan Thompson - M
SYC4534ABN11.0
59825TsunamiCadet InternationalEmma Suda - F
  Sienna Dillon Shallard - F
SYC5455ABN14.0
69611Thrill SeakerCadet InternationalEmma Maertens - F
  Carla Maertens - F
RYCV8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN24.0
69626SupersomicCadet InternationalMats Maertens - M
  Lasse Maertens - M
RYCV8 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN24.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Sail Country2 Nov 2019

Minnow NOVICE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
798A Tiny ChickenMinnowHugh Backwell168.5DNF5
1189Nauti BuoyMinnowLucas Hailes168.5DNC5
1210CalypsoMinnowEmily Hailes168.5DNC5
1006On The RunMinnowAbby Young168.5DNF5

Opti INTERMEDIATE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson170.00:15:300:09:071
21181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00:15:500:09:182
31567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel170.00:16:000:09:243
4673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie170.00:17:100:10:054
5838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty170.00:17:400:10:235
61251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty170.00:19:100:11:166
7952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood170.00:20:500:12:157
81678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck170.00:33:130:19:328
75Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham170.0DNF25
1528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson170.0DNC25
1336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson170.0DNF25
1191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor170.0DNC25
1075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones170.0DNF25
1127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.0DNF25
101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott170.0DNC25
1041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus170.0DNF25
956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings170.0DNF25
951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNF25
910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson170.0DNF25
806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson170.0DNF25
748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn170.0DNF25
621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell170.0DNC25
61Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell170.0DNF25
611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory170.0DNF25

Minnow OPEN, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:22:100:13:091
21215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.50:22:400:13:272
31134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell168.50:23:500:14:083
41207Green Eggs And HamMinnowWill Hailes168.50:27:520:16:324
51145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:28:100:16:435
6968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce168.50:28:300:16:546
71221OrcaMinnowWill James168.50:29:100:17:187
81226SailfishMinnowFred O'Brien168.50:30:300:18:068
1126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain168.5DNC13
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka168.5DNC13
904HobbymattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNF13
755SkeetaMinnowAshton Rawstron168.5DNF13

Opti Open, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11822Divine WindOptimistMatty Goss170.00:20:500:12:151
21691FrankOptimistRiley Cantwell170.00:21:500:12:502
3625LazarusOptimistTana Deyell170.00:23:400:13:553
41423Winners Are GrinnersOptimistHayley Archer170.00:24:500:14:364
51708ZigzagOptimistScarlett Zerbe170.00:24:550:14:395
61720Get SiriusOptimistRosie Oxley170.00:25:050:14:456
71232HavocOptimistHenry Stringer170.00:25:300:15:007
81609Blue TongueOptimistSam Henderson170.00:25:500:15:118
91468TurtlebackOptimistMorgan Williamson170.00:26:100:15:239
101517TailwindOptimistLiam Stevens170.00:27:100:15:5810
111005AnuthaboatOptimistAngus Barry170.00:27:500:16:2211
121700Zig ZagOptimistZiggy Nosiara170.00:28:100:16:3412
131392Pocket RocketOptimistHenri Levenspiel170.00:28:500:16:5713
1418SpeedyOptimistSarah Goss170.00:30:100:17:4414
15789BooOptimistSamuel Stringer170.00:30:500:18:0815
16777Trippple TrubbbleOptimistAndre Nash170.00:31:340:18:3416
171752Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffith170.00:31:500:18:4317
1151SplashOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNF20
1716Get SiriusOptimistPhilip Cripsey170.0OCS20

Mixed YS>135, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9227SeawolfO'Pen BicZac Lowe153.3DNF4
10617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Cornelius153.3DNF4
3630Terable DisasterRS TERA SPORTJessica Lowe153.9DNF4

International Cadet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19926BulletCadet InternationalThomas Johnston
  Piper Duell
153.00:20:220:13:181
29822SpitfireCadet InternationalMischa Suda
  Lilly Williams
153.00:21:100:13:502
35700SidewinderCadet InternationalFelix Duell
  Max Dillon Shallard
153.00:22:490:14:543
49526Hyper HyperCadet InternationalLillyanne Johnston
  Kylan Thompson
153.00:23:220:15:164
59825TsunamiCadet InternationalEmma Suda
  Sienna Dillon Shallard
153.00:25:550:16:565
9611Thrill SeakerCadet InternationalEmma Maertens
  Carla Maertens
153.0DNC8
9626SupersomicCadet InternationalMats Maertens
  Lasse Maertens
153.0DNC8

Sail Country Race 22 Nov 2019

Minnow NOVICE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
798A Tiny ChickenMinnowHugh Backwell168.5DNF5
1189Nauti BuoyMinnowLucas Hailes168.5DNC5
1210CalypsoMinnowEmily Hailes168.5DNC5
1006On The RunMinnowAbby Young168.5DNF5

Opti INTERMEDIATE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie170.00:16:100:09:301
21213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson170.00:17:100:10:052
31181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00:18:100:10:413
41251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty170.00:20:100:11:514
5838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty170.00:21:100:12:275
6956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings170.00:22:100:13:026
7952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood170.00:23:100:13:377
75Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham170.0DNF25
1678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck170.0DNF25
1567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel170.0DNF25
1528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson170.0DNF25
1336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson170.0DNF25
1191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor170.0DNC25
1075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones170.0DNF25
1127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.0DNF25
101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott170.0DNC25
1041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus170.0DNF25
951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNF25
910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson170.0DNF25
806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson170.0DNF25
748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn170.0DNF25
621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell170.0DNC25
61Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell170.0DNF25
611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory170.0DNF25

Minnow OPEN, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:22:340:13:231
21134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell168.50:23:340:13:592
31207Green Eggs And HamMinnowWill Hailes168.50:25:340:15:103
41145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:27:080:16:064
51226SailfishMinnowFred O'Brien168.50:28:300:16:545
6968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce168.50:34:300:20:286
7904HobbymattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50:34:500:20:407
81221OrcaMinnowWill James168.50:35:100:20:528
1126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain168.5DNS13
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka168.5DNC13
1215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.5DNS13
755SkeetaMinnowAshton Rawstron168.5DNF13

Opti Open, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11822Divine WindOptimistMatty Goss170.00:23:070:13:351
2625LazarusOptimistTana Deyell170.00:24:000:14:072
31716Get SiriusOptimistPhilip Cripsey170.00:24:100:14:123
41691FrankOptimistRiley Cantwell170.00:24:200:14:184
5789BooOptimistSamuel Stringer170.00:25:000:14:425
61423Winners Are GrinnersOptimistHayley Archer170.00:25:500:15:116
71232HavocOptimistHenry Stringer170.00:25:550:15:147
81708ZigzagOptimistScarlett Zerbe170.00:26:000:15:178
91720Get SiriusOptimistRosie Oxley170.00:26:300:15:359
101609Blue TongueOptimistSam Henderson170.00:26:500:15:4710
111517TailwindOptimistLiam Stevens170.00:27:000:15:5211
121468TurtlebackOptimistMorgan Williamson170.00:28:000:16:2812
131392Pocket RocketOptimistHenri Levenspiel170.00:30:100:17:4413
141752Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffith170.00:31:000:18:1414
1700Zig ZagOptimistZiggy Nosiara170.0DNF20
777Trippple TrubbbleOptimistAndre Nash170.0DNF20
1151SplashOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNF20
18SpeedyOptimistSarah Goss170.0DNF20
1005AnuthaboatOptimistAngus Barry170.0DNF20

Mixed YS>135, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9227SeawolfO'Pen BicZac Lowe153.3DNF4
10617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Cornelius153.3DNF4
3630Terable DisasterRS TERA SPORTJessica Lowe153.9DNF4

International Cadet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19926BulletCadet InternationalThomas Johnston
  Piper Duell
153.00:19:550:13:011
29822SpitfireCadet InternationalMischa Suda
  Lilly Williams
153.00:20:430:13:322
35700SidewinderCadet InternationalFelix Duell
  Max Dillon Shallard
153.00:21:470:14:143
49825TsunamiCadet InternationalEmma Suda
  Sienna Dillon Shallard
153.00:22:040:14:254
59526Hyper HyperCadet InternationalLillyanne Johnston
  Kylan Thompson
153.00:26:080:17:045
9611Thrill SeakerCadet InternationalEmma Maertens
  Carla Maertens
153.0DNC8
9626SupersomicCadet InternationalMats Maertens
  Lasse Maertens
153.0DNS8

Sail Country Race 32 Nov 2019

Minnow NOVICE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11189Nauti BuoyMinnowLucas Hailes168.50:20:010:11:521
21210CalypsoMinnowEmily Hailes168.50:20:080:11:562
798A Tiny ChickenMinnowHugh Backwell168.5OCS5
1006On The RunMinnowAbby Young168.5DNC5

Opti INTERMEDIATE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie170.00:17:000:10:001
21213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson170.00:18:000:10:352
31181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00:19:000:11:103
41251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty170.00:19:100:11:164
51567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel170.00:19:200:11:225
61678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck170.00:19:300:11:286
7956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings170.00:19:400:11:347
8952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood170.00:19:500:11:408
91041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus170.00:20:000:11:459
101075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones170.00:20:100:11:5110
838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty170.0DNF25
1528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson170.0DNC25
1336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson170.0DNC25
1191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor170.0DNC25
75Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham170.0DNC25
1127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.0DNC25
101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott170.0DNC25
951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC25
910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson170.0DNC25
806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson170.0DNC25
748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn170.0DNC25
621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell170.0DNC25
61Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell170.0DNC25
611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory170.0DNC25

Minnow OPEN, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:28:560:17:101
21215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.50:29:500:17:422
31134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell168.50:30:000:17:483
41221OrcaMinnowWill James168.50:30:400:18:124
51126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain168.50:31:000:18:235
61145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:32:000:18:596
71207Green Eggs And HamMinnowWill Hailes168.50:33:000:19:357
8968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce168.50:34:000:20:108
9904HobbymattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50:36:000:21:219
10755SkeetaMinnowAshton Rawstron168.50:37:000:21:5710
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka168.5DNC13
1226SailfishMinnowFred O'Brien168.5OCS13

Opti Open, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11822Divine WindOptimistMatty Goss170.00:30:420:18:031
21423Winners Are GrinnersOptimistHayley Archer170.00:30:550:18:112
31716Get SiriusOptimistPhilip Cripsey170.00:31:050:18:173
4625LazarusOptimistTana Deyell170.00:31:100:18:204
51691FrankOptimistRiley Cantwell170.00:31:300:18:315
61609Blue TongueOptimistSam Henderson170.00:32:250:19:046
7789BooOptimistSamuel Stringer170.00:32:350:19:107
81708ZigzagOptimistScarlett Zerbe170.00:32:520:19:208
91232HavocOptimistHenry Stringer170.00:33:320:19:439
101151SplashOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:33:370:19:4610
1118SpeedyOptimistSarah Goss170.00:33:500:19:5411
121392Pocket RocketOptimistHenri Levenspiel170.00:34:000:20:0012
131517TailwindOptimistLiam Stevens170.00:34:200:20:1113
141468TurtlebackOptimistMorgan Williamson170.00:34:580:20:3414
151752Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffith170.00:35:100:20:4115
161720Get SiriusOptimistRosie Oxley170.00:35:300:20:5216
17777Trippple TrubbbleOptimistAndre Nash170.00:35:500:21:0417
181700Zig ZagOptimistZiggy Nosiara170.00:36:500:21:4018
191005AnuthaboatOptimistAngus Barry170.00:37:120:21:5219

Mixed YS>135, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13630Terable DisasterRS TERA SPORTJessica Lowe153.90:30:480:20:001
29227SeawolfO'Pen BicZac Lowe153.30:32:170:21:032
310617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Cornelius153.30:33:400:21:573

International Cadet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19926BulletCadet InternationalThomas Johnston
  Piper Duell
153.00:27:180:17:501
29822SpitfireCadet InternationalMischa Suda
  Lilly Williams
153.00:28:050:18:212
39526Hyper HyperCadet InternationalLillyanne Johnston
  Kylan Thompson
153.00:28:400:18:443
45700SidewinderCadet InternationalFelix Duell
  Max Dillon Shallard
153.00:28:490:18:504
59825TsunamiCadet InternationalEmma Suda
  Sienna Dillon Shallard
153.00:29:270:19:145
9611Thrill SeakerCadet InternationalEmma Maertens
  Carla Maertens
153.0DNC8
9626SupersomicCadet InternationalMats Maertens
  Lasse Maertens
153.0DNC8

Sail Country Race 43 Nov 2019

Minnow NOVICE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11210CalypsoMinnowEmily Hailes168.50:20:070:11:561
21006On The RunMinnowAbby Young168.50:20:300:12:102
31189Nauti BuoyMinnowLucas Hailes168.50:20:540:12:243
4798A Tiny ChickenMinnowHugh Backwell168.50:24:260:14:304

Opti INTERMEDIATE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor170.00:32:450:19:151
2910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson170.00:32:550:19:212
3673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie170.00:33:100:19:303
41075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones170.00:33:200:19:364
5611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory170.00:33:300:19:425
61213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson170.00:34:450:20:266
71336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson170.00:34:500:20:297
81567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel170.00:35:000:20:358
91678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck170.00:35:500:21:049
101181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00:36:100:21:1610
111041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus170.00:36:150:21:1911
12806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson170.00:36:200:21:2212
13956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings170.00:36:300:21:2813
141251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty170.00:36:560:21:4314
1561Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell170.00:37:000:21:4515
1675Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham170.00:37:050:21:4816
17951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.00:37:100:21:5117
18838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty170.00:37:200:21:5718
19621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell170.01:39:300:58:3119
1127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.0DNC25
101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott170.0DNC25
952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood170.0RAF25
1528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson170.0DNF25
748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn170.0DNC25

Minnow OPEN, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:31:100:18:291
21134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell168.50:32:000:18:592
31207Green Eggs And HamMinnowWill Hailes168.50:33:000:19:353
41215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.50:34:000:20:104
51145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:35:000:20:465
61126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain168.50:36:000:21:216
7968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce168.50:37:000:21:577
81221OrcaMinnowWill James168.50:38:000:22:338
91226SailfishMinnowFred O'Brien168.50:39:000:23:089
10904HobbymattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50:40:000:23:4410
11755SkeetaMinnowAshton Rawstron168.50:44:410:26:3111
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka168.5DNC13

Opti Open, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11716Get SiriusOptimistPhilip Cripsey170.00:39:580:23:301
21822Divine WindOptimistMatty Goss170.00:40:200:23:432
31691FrankOptimistRiley Cantwell170.00:40:400:23:553
41708ZigzagOptimistScarlett Zerbe170.00:41:050:24:104
5625LazarusOptimistTana Deyell170.00:41:300:24:245
61423Winners Are GrinnersOptimistHayley Archer170.00:41:350:24:276
71609Blue TongueOptimistSam Henderson170.00:41:400:24:307
8789BooOptimistSamuel Stringer170.00:42:360:25:038
91517TailwindOptimistLiam Stevens170.00:42:420:25:079
101392Pocket RocketOptimistHenri Levenspiel170.00:42:470:25:1010
111468TurtlebackOptimistMorgan Williamson170.00:43:200:25:2911
12777Trippple TrubbbleOptimistAndre Nash170.00:43:300:25:3512
131151SplashOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:44:000:25:5213
1418SpeedyOptimistSarah Goss170.00:46:000:27:0314
151752Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffith170.00:46:300:27:2115
161700Zig ZagOptimistZiggy Nosiara170.00:46:500:27:3216
171720Get SiriusOptimistRosie Oxley170.00:48:000:28:1417
181005AnuthaboatOptimistAngus Barry170.00:48:290:28:3118
1232HavocOptimistHenry Stringer170.0DNC20

Mixed YS>135, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13630Terable DisasterRS TERA SPORTJessica Lowe153.90:43:250:28:121
29227SeawolfO'Pen BicZac Lowe153.30:43:200:28:162
310617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Cornelius153.30:44:570:29:193

International Cadet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19926BulletCadet InternationalThomas Johnston
  Piper Duell
153.00:36:090:23:371
29822SpitfireCadet InternationalMischa Suda
  Lilly Williams
153.00:36:590:24:102
35700SidewinderCadet InternationalFelix Duell
  Max Dillon Shallard
153.00:38:310:25:103
49526Hyper HyperCadet InternationalLillyanne Johnston
  Kylan Thompson
153.00:41:160:26:584
59825TsunamiCadet InternationalEmma Suda
  Sienna Dillon Shallard
153.00:47:040:30:455
9611Thrill SeakerCadet InternationalEmma Maertens
  Carla Maertens
153.0DNC8
9626SupersomicCadet InternationalMats Maertens
  Lasse Maertens
153.0DNC8

Sail Country Race 53 Nov 2019

Minnow NOVICE, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Opti INTERMEDIATE, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1673Blue BulletOptimistLeigh Harvie170.00:41:200:24:181
21191ExterminateOptimistPatrick O'Connor170.00:41:500:24:362
3951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.00:42:000:24:423
4611PearlOptimistJessica Gregory170.00:42:100:24:484
5956Puppy PowerOptimistTess Rawlings170.00:42:300:25:005
61213UnoOptimistAnnabelle Williamson170.00:43:000:25:176
7806Sailinn2OptimistZoe Jackson170.00:43:300:25:357
81075King NeptuneOptimistHeath Jones170.00:45:100:26:348
91678Sunny BoyOptimistJamie Beck170.00:45:200:26:409
101251Magic MavisOptimistChloe Laverty170.00:45:450:26:5410
1175Wave HunterOptimistHunter Cunningham170.00:45:500:26:5711
121567Rainbow WarriorOptimistMiles Levenspiel170.00:46:000:27:0312
131181MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00:46:550:27:3513
1461Petit BateauOptimistHolly Cantwell170.00:47:000:27:3814
15838QuackOptimistLucy Laverty170.00:47:100:27:4415
161336Little WingOptimistJames Williamson170.00:50:150:29:3316
171041TorpedoOptimistElly Karthaus170.00:53:100:31:1617
18952Optimist PrimeOptimistScarlett Silverwood170.00:53:500:31:4018
910SailinnOptimistThomas Jackson170.0OCS25
748MetoriteOptimistHenry Fearn170.0DNC25
101HydraOptimistBeatrix Scott170.0DNC25
1127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.0DNC25
621Sea HawkOptimistTate Cantwell170.0DNC25
1528GreninjaOptimistAmy Robinson170.0DNC25

Minnow OPEN, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Opti Open, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Mixed YS>135, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

International Cadet, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes