Series scores
1 - Sharpie - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.0 | |
2 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 7 (DSQ) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 23.0 | |
2 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 4 | 6 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 23.0 | |
2 | 818 | Pork Sword | Sharpie | Jess HD | 5 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | |
5 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen | 3 | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
6 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
7 | AUS738 | Screaming Eagle | Sharpie | Jack Abbott | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 35.0 | |
8 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
8 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 37.0 | |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | Simon Lee | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
2 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 7 | Simon Wilkins | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
4 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Andrew Dickinson | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
1 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
3 | 194954 | Zsuzsa | Laser Radial | Yuri Tikhanov | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
4 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | Tim Williams | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
5 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ? | |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
4 - Sabre - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
3 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | |
4 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
5 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 29.0 | |
6 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
7 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 38.0 | |
8 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 43.0 | |
9 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
10 | 1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
11 entrants. |
5 - Junior - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
2 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
5 entrants. |
6 - Misc 120+ - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Oct 2019 | Race 2 12 Oct 2019 | Race 3 16 Nov 2019 | Race 4 16 Nov 2019 | Race 5 23 Nov 2019 | Race 6 23 Nov 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2726 | Pacer E | Pacer | Club Member | 1 | 2 (DNS) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
2 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | Julie Rewell | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Race 112 Oct 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:40:52 | 0:43:01 | 0.843 | 0:36:15 | 1 | 0.850 | 0.857 |
2 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:42:45 | 0:45:00 | 0.819 | 0:36:51 | 2 | 0.819 | 0.819 |
3 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen | 95.00 | 0:38:38 | 0:40:40 | 1.000 | 0:40:40 | 3 | 0.953 | 0.906 |
4 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:39:50 | 0:41:55 | 1.000 | 0:41:55 | 4 | 0.940 | 0.879 |
5 | 818 | Pork Sword | Sharpie | Jess HD | 95.00 | 0:42:30 | 0:44:44 | 1.000 | 0:44:44 | 5 | 0.912 | 0.824 |
777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | DSQ | 0.826 | 7 | 0.826 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:46:52 | 0:43:23 | 0.732 | 0:31:45 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:53:20 | 0:45:00 | 0.609 | 0:27:24 | 1 | 0.609 | 0.609 |
2 | 154300 | TBA | Laser | Tim Williams | 114.00 | 0:52:20 | 0:45:54 | 1.000 | 0:45:54 | 2 | 0.799 | 0.597 |
202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | DUT | 0.676 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:46:25 | 0:36:32 | 0.614 | 0:22:26 | 1 | 0.619 | 0.624 |
2 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:46:17 | 0:36:26 | 0.626 | 0:22:48 | 2 | 0.626 | 0.626 |
3 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:37:55 | 0.605 | 0:22:56 | 3 | 0.603 | 0.601 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:50:12 | 0:39:31 | 0.621 | 0:24:32 | 4 | 0.599 | 0.577 |
5 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:45:25 | 0:35:45 | 1.000 | 0:35:45 | 5 | 0.819 | 0.638 |
6 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:45:35 | 0:35:53 | 1.000 | 0:35:53 | 6 | 0.818 | 0.635 |
1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 153.30 | 0:23:40 | 0:15:26 | 1.000 | 0:15:26 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:26:26 | 0:17:14 | 1.000 | 0:17:14 | 2 | 0.948 | 0.896 |
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2726 | Pacer E | Pacer | Club Member | 127.50 | 0:52:23 | 0:41:05 | 1.000 | 0:41:05 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 212 Oct 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:29:45 | 0:31:18 | 0.850 | 0:26:37 | 1 | 0.861 | 0.871 |
2 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:31:38 | 0:33:17 | 0.819 | 0:27:16 | 2 | 0.819 | 0.819 |
3 | 818 | Pork Sword | Sharpie | Jess HD | 95.00 | 0:29:13 | 0:30:45 | 0.912 | 0:28:02 | 3 | 0.900 | 0.887 |
4 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | 0:32:20 | 0:34:02 | 0.826 | 0:28:06 | 4 | 0.814 | 0.801 |
5 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen | 95.00 | 0:29:35 | 0:31:08 | 0.953 | 0:29:40 | 5 | 0.915 | 0.876 |
6 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 0:30:27 | 0:32:03 | 0.940 | 0:30:07 | 6 | 0.896 | 0.851 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:36:04 | 0:33:23 | 0.732 | 0:24:26 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:43:04 | 0:36:20 | 0.609 | 0:22:08 | 1 | 0.609 | 0.609 |
154300 | TBA | Laser | Tim Williams | 114.00 | DNS | 0.799 | 3 | 0.799 | ||||
202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | DUT | 0.676 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:32:23 | 0:25:29 | 0.619 | 0:15:47 | 1 | 0.630 | 0.640 |
2 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:34:35 | 0:27:13 | 0.599 | 0:16:18 | 2 | 0.599 | 0.599 |
3 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:34:17 | 0:26:59 | 0.626 | 0:16:53 | 3 | 0.615 | 0.604 |
4 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:36:37 | 0:28:49 | 0.603 | 0:17:23 | 4 | 0.585 | 0.566 |
5 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:32:44 | 0:25:46 | 0.819 | 0:21:06 | 5 | 0.726 | 0.633 |
6 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:35:35 | 0:28:01 | 0.818 | 0:22:55 | 6 | 0.700 | 0.582 |
1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 153.30 | 0:18:45 | 0:12:13 | 1.000 | 0:12:13 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:23:49 | 0:15:32 | 0.948 | 0:14:43 | 2 | 0.867 | 0.786 |
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2726 | Pacer E | Pacer | Club Member | 127.50 | DNS | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Race 316 Nov 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:47:39 | 0:50:09 | 0.861 | 0:43:11 | 1 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
2 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 95.00 | 0:49:25 | 0:52:01 | 1.000 | 0:52:01 | 2 | 0.915 | 0.830 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:37:08 | 0:34:23 | 0.731 | 0:25:08 | 1 | 0.731 | 0.731 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 7 | Simon Wilkins | 112.50 | 0:40:00 | 0:35:33 | 1.000 | 0:35:33 | 2 | 0.854 | 0.707 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:38:15 | 0:32:16 | 0.677 | 0:21:51 | 1 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
2 | 194954 | Zsuzsa | Laser Radial | Yuri Tikhanov | 118.50 | 0:39:22 | 0:33:13 | 0.670 | 0:22:15 | 2 | 0.664 | 0.658 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:37:41 | 0:29:40 | 0.630 | 0:18:41 | 1 | 0.632 | 0.634 |
2 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:39:49 | 0:31:21 | 0.599 | 0:18:46 | 2 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
3 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:38:51 | 0:30:35 | 0.615 | 0:18:48 | 3 | 0.615 | 0.615 |
4 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:43:39 | 0:34:22 | 0.585 | 0:20:06 | 4 | 0.566 | 0.547 |
5 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:39:45 | 0:31:18 | 0.700 | 0:21:54 | 5 | 0.651 | 0.601 |
6 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:38:59 | 0:30:41 | 0.726 | 0:22:17 | 6 | 0.670 | 0.613 |
7 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:41:24 | 0:32:35 | 1.000 | 0:32:35 | 7 | 0.789 | 0.577 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | 0:37:20 | 0:30:21 | 0.651 | 0:19:45 | 1 | 0.651 | 0.651 |
Race 416 Nov 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:35:59 | 0:37:52 | 0.861 | 0:32:36 | 1 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
2 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 95.00 | 0:37:03 | 0:39:00 | 0.915 | 0:35:41 | 2 | 0.876 | 0.836 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2243 | Sheet & Giggs | Tasar | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:27:40 | 0:25:37 | 0.731 | 0:18:43 | 1 | 0.731 | 0.731 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 7 | Simon Wilkins | 112.50 | 0:27:46 | 0:24:40 | 0.854 | 0:21:04 | 2 | 0.807 | 0.759 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:27:50 | 0:23:29 | 0.677 | 0:15:54 | 1 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
2 | 194954 | Zsuzsa | Laser Radial | Yuri Tikhanov | 118.50 | 0:30:56 | 0:26:06 | 0.664 | 0:17:20 | 2 | 0.637 | 0.609 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:19:40 | 0:15:29 | 0.632 | 0:09:47 | 1 | 0.655 | 0.677 |
2 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:22:12 | 0:17:28 | 0.600 | 0:10:29 | 2 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
3 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:20:20 | 0:16:00 | 0.670 | 0:10:43 | 3 | 0.663 | 0.655 |
4 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:22:19 | 0:17:34 | 0.615 | 0:10:48 | 4 | 0.606 | 0.597 |
5 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:21:41 | 0:17:04 | 0.651 | 0:11:06 | 5 | 0.633 | 0.614 |
6 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:24:05 | 0:18:57 | 0.789 | 0:14:57 | 6 | 0.671 | 0.553 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 523 Nov 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | 1:42:09 | 1:47:31 | 0.814 | 1:27:31 | 1 | 0.846 | 0.878 |
2 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen | 95.00 | 1:35:21 | 1:40:22 | 0.915 | 1:31:50 | 2 | 0.928 | 0.941 |
3 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 1:44:12 | 1:49:41 | 0.861 | 1:34:26 | 3 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
4 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 1:40:37 | 1:45:54 | 0.896 | 1:34:53 | 4 | 0.894 | 0.892 |
5 | 818 | Pork Sword | Sharpie | Jess HD | 95.00 | 1:41:43 | 1:47:04 | 0.900 | 1:36:21 | 5 | 0.891 | 0.882 |
6 | AUS738 | Screaming Eagle | Sharpie | Jack Abbott | 95.00 | 1:40:05 | 1:45:21 | 1.000 | 1:45:21 | 6 | 0.948 | 0.896 |
7 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris | 95.00 | 1:41:06 | 1:46:25 | 1.000 | 1:46:25 | 7 | 0.944 | 0.887 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:32:08 | 0:29:45 | 1.000 | 0:29:45 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:25:03 | 0:19:43 | 0.637 | 0:12:33 | 1 | 0.638 | 0.639 |
2 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:26:42 | 0:21:01 | 0.600 | 0:12:36 | 2 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
3 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:25:54 | 0:20:23 | 0.633 | 0:12:54 | 3 | 0.626 | 0.618 |
4 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:25:33 | 0:20:07 | 0.663 | 0:13:20 | 4 | 0.645 | 0.626 |
5 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:24:51 | 0:19:34 | 1.000 | 0:19:34 | 5 | 0.822 | 0.644 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 623 Nov 2019
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 890 | The Bear | Sharpie | Madeline Salter | 95.00 | 1:18:15 | 1:22:22 | 0.894 | 1:13:38 | 1 | 0.904 | 0.913 |
2 | 818 | Pork Sword | Sharpie | Jess HD | 95.00 | 1:20:12 | 1:24:25 | 0.891 | 1:15:13 | 2 | 0.891 | 0.891 |
3 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | 1:26:44 | 1:31:17 | 0.846 | 1:17:14 | 3 | 0.835 | 0.824 |
4 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 1:29:06 | 1:33:47 | 0.861 | 1:20:45 | 4 | 0.832 | 0.802 |
5 | AUS738 | Screaming Eagle | Sharpie | Jack Abbott | 95.00 | 1:21:55 | 1:26:13 | 0.948 | 1:21:44 | 5 | 0.910 | 0.872 |
6 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris | 95.00 | 1:25:53 | 1:30:24 | 0.944 | 1:25:20 | 6 | 0.888 | 0.832 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1861 | Daffy | Sabre | Chris Thorpe | 127.00 | 0:26:06 | 0:20:33 | 0.645 | 0:13:15 | 1 | 0.652 | 0.659 |
2 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:26:57 | 0:21:13 | 0.638 | 0:13:32 | 2 | 0.638 | 0.638 |
3 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:25:40 | 0:20:12 | 0.822 | 0:16:36 | 3 | 0.746 | 0.670 |
4 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:36:15 | 0:28:32 | 0.626 | 0:17:52 | 4 | 0.550 | 0.474 |
5 - Junior, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
6 - Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|