Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2019 | Race 2 6 Oct 2019 | Race 3 6 Oct 2019 | Race 4 20 Oct 2019 | Race 5 20 Oct 2019 | Race 6 20 Oct 2019 | Race 7 3 Nov 2019 | Race 8 3 Nov 2019 | Race 9 3 Nov 2019 | Race 10 1 Dec 2019 | Race 11 1 Dec 2019 | Race 12 1 Dec 2019 | Race 13 15 Dec 2019 | Race 14 15 Dec 2019 | Race 15 23 Feb 2020 | Race 16 23 Feb 2020 | Race 17 23 Feb 2020 | Race 18 8 Mar 2020 | Race 19 8 Mar 2020 | Race 20 8 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 (DNS) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 140.0 | |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk - M Nick Ireland - M | 8 (DNF) | 3 | 8 (DNS) | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 153.0 | |
3 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan - M Andrew Buchan - M | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 10 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 196.0 | |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies - M | 4 | 8 (RET) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 6 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 214.0 | |
5 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 8 | 7 | 11 (DNS) | 6 | 9 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 220.0 | |
6 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 251.0 | |
7 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes - M Amanda Chrimes - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 252.0 | |
8 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor - F Brad Taylor - M | 8 (DNS) | 8 (RET) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 11 (DNF) | 11 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 261.0 | |
9 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 | 8 | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 267.0 | |
10 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips - M Jason Phillips - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 271.0 | |
11 | 35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield - M | 8 (DNS) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 5 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 313.0 | |
12 | 108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower - M John Senor - M | 3 | 8 (RET) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 | 11 (DNF) | 11 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 314.0 | |
13 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 335.0 | |
13 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley - M Bevan Chrimes - M Arnold Kaars - M | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 335.0 | |
15 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 336.0 | |
16 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 339.0 | |
17 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 341.0 | |
18 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 5 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 345.0 | |
19 | 524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer - M Isabel Aujoulet-Law - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 349.0 | |
20 | AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall - M Billy Leonard - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 354.0 | |
20 | 236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 354.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 16 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:28:34 | 2 | 1:27:53 | 1 |
2 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | 0:23:08 | 1 | 1:41:41 | 2 |
3 | 108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | 0:27:24 | 1 | 2:16:08 | 3 |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:24:44 | 1 | 2:38:17 | 4 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNS | 8 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNF | 8 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNS | 8 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 26 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:22:20 | 2 | 1:08:43 | 1 |
2 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | 0:16:54 | 1 | 1:14:17 | 2 |
3 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:28:00 | 2 | 1:26:09 | 3 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNF | 8 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | RET | 8 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | RET | 8 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | RET | 8 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 36 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | 0:17:03 | 1 | 1:14:56 | 1 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNS | 8 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 8 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNS | 8 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNS | 8 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNS | 8 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNS | 8 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 420 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:15:42 | 1 | 1:18:59 | 1 |
2 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:19:23 | 1 | 1:28:36 | 2 |
3 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:19:36 | 1 | 1:29:36 | 3 |
4 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:30:13 | 2 | 1:32:58 | 4 |
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 520 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:21:31 | 2 | 1:06:12 | 1 |
2 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:14:13 | 1 | 1:11:31 | 2 |
3 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:18:20 | 1 | 1:23:48 | 3 |
4 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:28:48 | 2 | 1:27:16 | 4 |
5 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:20:35 | 1 | 1:34:05 | 5 |
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 620 Oct 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:22:16 | 2 | 1:08:30 | 1 |
2 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:15:42 | 1 | 1:18:59 | 2 |
3 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:29:01 | 2 | 1:27:55 | 3 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:19:20 | 1 | 1:28:22 | 4 |
5 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:21:11 | 1 | 1:36:50 | 5 |
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 73 Nov 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:35:03 | 3 | 1:11:53 | 1 |
2 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:40:45 | 2 | 1:33:08 | 2 |
3 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:34:27 | 2 | 1:50:14 | 3 |
4 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | 0:39:31 | 2 | 2:01:35 | 4 |
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNS | 7 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 83 Nov 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:29:29 | 3 | 1:00:28 | 1 |
2 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | 0:34:20 | 3 | 1:10:25 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:35:08 | 3 | 1:12:04 | 3 |
4 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:32:14 | 2 | 1:13:40 | 4 |
5 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | 0:30:30 | 2 | 1:16:43 | 5 |
6 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:30:00 | 2 | 1:36:00 | 6 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 93 Nov 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:29:20 | 3 | 1:00:10 | 1 |
2 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:30:32 | 3 | 1:02:37 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | 0:26:03 | 2 | 1:05:32 | 3 |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:30:10 | 2 | 1:36:32 | 4 |
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNS | 7 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 101 Dec 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:27:46 | 3 | 0:56:57 | 1 |
2 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:28:50 | 3 | 0:59:08 | 2 |
3 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:28:30 | 2 | 1:05:08 | 3 |
4 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | 0:32:19 | 3 | 1:06:17 | 4 |
5 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:32:22 | 3 | 1:06:23 | 5 |
6 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:28:47 | 2 | 1:08:07 | 6 |
7 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:30:17 | 2 | 1:09:13 | 7 |
8 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:31:02 | 2 | 1:10:56 | 8 |
9 | 108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | 0:30:40 | 2 | 1:16:11 | 9 |
10 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:27:51 | 2 | 1:24:23 | 10 |
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 111 Dec 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:27:23 | 3 | 0:56:10 | 1 |
2 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:26:30 | 2 | 1:00:34 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:29:43 | 3 | 1:00:57 | 3 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:28:08 | 2 | 1:04:18 | 4 |
5 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:32:24 | 3 | 1:06:27 | 5 |
6 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:29:33 | 2 | 1:09:56 | 6 |
7 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:32:55 | 2 | 1:15:14 | 7 |
8 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:25:28 | 2 | 1:17:10 | 8 |
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNF | 11 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNF | 11 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 121 Dec 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:25:08 | 2 | 0:57:26 | 1 |
2 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:29:12 | 3 | 0:59:53 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:30:04 | 3 | 1:01:40 | 3 |
4 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:31:42 | 3 | 1:05:01 | 4 |
5 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:29:40 | 2 | 1:10:13 | 5 |
6 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:31:16 | 2 | 1:11:28 | 6 |
7 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:27:05 | 2 | 1:22:04 | 7 |
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNS | 11 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNS | 11 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 1315 Dec 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | 0:45:50 | 3 | 1:34:01 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:48:09 | 3 | 1:38:46 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | 0:49:03 | 3 | 1:40:36 | 3 |
4 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:51:22 | 3 | 1:45:22 | 4 |
5 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:46:25 | 2 | 1:46:05 | 5 |
6 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:48:27 | 2 | 1:50:44 | 6 |
7 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:48:20 | 2 | 1:54:23 | 7 |
8 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:44:44 | 2 | 2:23:08 | 8 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 1415 Dec 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | 0:28:45 | 3 | 0:58:58 | 1 |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:34:43 | 3 | 1:11:12 | 2 |
3 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:35:50 | 2 | 1:24:48 | 3 |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:28:47 | 2 | 1:32:06 | 4 |
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNS | 9 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNS | 9 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 1523 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:19:43 | 2 | 1:00:40 | 1 |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:21:26 | 2 | 1:05:56 | 2 |
3 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:29:31 | 2 | 1:07:28 | 3 |
4 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | 0:27:53 | 2 | 1:10:08 | 4 |
5 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:28:41 | 2 | 1:31:47 | 5 |
6 | 524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | 0:28:41 | 1 | 1:47:13 | 6 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 1623 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:21:35 | 2 | 1:06:24 | 1 |
2 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:30:49 | 2 | 1:10:26 | 2 |
3 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:23:20 | 2 | 1:11:47 | 3 |
4 | 236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | 0:29:04 | 2 | 1:13:07 | 4 |
5 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | 0:29:47 | 2 | 1:14:55 | 5 |
6 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:29:39 | 2 | 1:34:52 | 6 |
7 | 524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | 0:34:57 | 1 | 2:10:39 | 7 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNS | 10 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 1723 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:30:44 | 2 | 1:10:14 | 1 |
2 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | 0:28:17 | 2 | 1:11:09 | 2 |
3 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:25:25 | 2 | 1:18:12 | 3 |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:31:18 | 2 | 1:40:09 | 4 |
5 | 35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | 0:40:00 | 2 | 1:40:37 | 5 |
6 | 524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | 0:27:57 | 1 | 1:44:29 | 6 |
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | DNC | 22 |
Race 188 Mar 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:33:12 | 2 | 1:18:34 | 1 |
2 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:34:39 | 2 | 1:19:12 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | 0:32:05 | 2 | 1:20:42 | 3 |
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 |
Race 198 Mar 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:30:17 | 2 | 1:11:40 | 1 |
2 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:32:57 | 2 | 1:15:18 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | 0:32:40 | 2 | 1:22:10 | 3 |
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 |
Race 208 Mar 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:28:36 | 2 | 1:05:22 | 1 |
2 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:28:57 | 2 | 1:08:31 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Richard Thomas | 79.50 | 0:27:42 | 2 | 1:09:41 | 3 |
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Amanda Chrimes | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
236 | Number 2 | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
524 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Sloop | Dylan Bloomer Isabel Aujoulet-Law | 107.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower John Senor | 80.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Brad Taylor | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 22 |