Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2019 | Race 2 13 Oct 2019 | Race 3 13 Oct 2019 | Race 4 27 Oct 2019 | Race 5 27 Oct 2019 | Race 6 27 Oct 2019 | Race 7 8 Dec 2019 | Race 8 8 Dec 2019 | Race 9 19 Jan 2020 | Race 10 19 Jan 2020 | Race 11 19 Jan 2020 | Race 12 2 Feb 2020 | Race 13 2 Feb 2020 | Race 14 15 Mar 2020 | Race 15 15 Mar 2020 | Race 16 15 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk - M Nick Ireland - M | 4 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 3 | 3 | 54.0 | |
2 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNS) | 3 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 75.0 | |
3 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay - F | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 136.0 | |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNS) | 1 | 4 | 8 (DNS) | 2 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 186.0 | |
5 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNS) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 208.0 | |
6 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DNS) | 8 (DNS) | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 210.0 | |
7 | AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir - M Tom Pine - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DNS) | 3 | 8 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 237.0 | |
8 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips - M Jason Phillips - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 245.0 | |
9 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 246.0 | |
10 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor - F Tristan Merrick - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 250.0 | |
10 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes - M Ben Hillman - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 250.0 | |
12 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley - M Bevan Chrimes - M Arnold Kaars - M | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 251.0 | |
13 | AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNF) | 253.0 | |
14 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 7 | 2 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 255.0 | |
15 | 524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 257.0 | |
16 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 266.0 | |
16 | 538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNS) | 8 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 266.0 | |
18 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 271.0 | |
19 | AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall - M Billy Leonard - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 284.0 | |
19 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan - M Andrew Buchan - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 284.0 | |
19 | 108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower - M Andrew Lightower - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 284.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 113 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:40:04 | 3 | 1:22:11 | 1.000 | 1:22:11 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.021 |
2 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:35:27 | 2 | 1:23:54 | 1.000 | 1:23:54 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | 0:40:19 | 2 | 1:28:36 | 1.000 | 1:28:36 | 3 | 0.974 | 0.947 |
4 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:47:25 | 3 | 1:37:15 | 1.000 | 1:37:15 | 4 | 0.932 | 0.863 |
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 213 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:35:27 | 3 | 1:12:43 | 1.011 | 1:13:31 | 1 | 1.054 | 1.097 |
2 | F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | 0:37:16 | 2 | 1:21:54 | 0.974 | 1:19:46 | 2 | 0.974 | 0.974 |
3 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:36:25 | 2 | 1:26:11 | 1.000 | 1:26:11 | 3 | 0.963 | 0.926 |
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | DUT | 0.932 |
Race 313 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:30:48 | 3 | 1:03:10 | 1.054 | 1:06:35 | 1 | 1.054 | 1.054 |
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNF | 0.963 | 4 | 0.963 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNS | 0.974 | 4 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | DUT | 0.932 |
Race 427 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:36:54 | 3 | 1:15:41 | 1.000 | 1:15:41 | 1 | 1.077 | 1.154 |
2 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:37:29 | 2 | 1:25:40 | 1.000 | 1:25:40 | 2 | 1.010 | 1.019 |
3 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:38:19 | 2 | 1:30:41 | 0.963 | 1:27:20 | 3 | 0.963 | 0.963 |
4 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:38:08 | 2 | 1:35:56 | 1.000 | 1:35:56 | 4 | 0.955 | 0.910 |
5 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:33:39 | 2 | 1:41:58 | 1.000 | 1:41:58 | 5 | 0.928 | 0.856 |
6 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:34:00 | 2 | 1:48:48 | 1.000 | 1:48:48 | 6 | 0.902 | 0.803 |
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | DUT | 0.932 |
Race 527 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:21:04 | 2 | 0:49:51 | 0.963 | 0:48:01 | 1 | 1.021 | 1.078 |
2 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:18:21 | 2 | 0:58:43 | 0.902 | 0:52:57 | 2 | 0.909 | 0.915 |
3 | AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | 0:25:50 | 3 | 0:52:59 | 1.000 | 0:52:59 | 3 | 1.007 | 1.014 |
4 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:24:20 | 3 | 0:49:54 | 1.077 | 0:53:45 | 4 | 1.077 | 1.077 |
5 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:23:55 | 2 | 0:54:40 | 1.010 | 0:55:12 | 5 | 0.997 | 0.983 |
6 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:20:20 | 2 | 1:01:37 | 0.928 | 0:57:10 | 6 | 0.900 | 0.872 |
7 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:23:59 | 2 | 1:00:20 | 0.955 | 0:57:37 | 7 | 0.923 | 0.891 |
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | DUT | 0.932 |
Race 627 Oct 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | 0:32:36 | 2 | 1:14:30 | 0.997 | 1:14:17 | 1 | 1.026 | 1.054 |
2 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | 0:32:02 | 2 | 1:20:35 | 0.923 | 1:14:22 | 2 | 0.949 | 0.975 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:35:33 | 3 | 1:12:55 | 1.077 | 1:18:32 | 3 | 1.077 | 1.077 |
4 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:32:49 | 2 | 1:17:40 | 1.021 | 1:19:18 | 4 | 1.016 | 1.011 |
5 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:30:27 | 2 | 1:32:16 | 0.900 | 1:23:02 | 5 | 0.876 | 0.851 |
6 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:32:05 | 2 | 1:42:40 | 0.909 | 1:33:19 | 6 | 0.837 | 0.765 |
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNF | 1.007 | 8 | 1.007 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | DUT | 0.932 |
Race 78 Dec 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:23:38 | 2 | 0:54:01 | 1.000 | 0:54:01 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.005 |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:28:24 | 3 | 0:58:15 | 0.932 | 0:54:17 | 2 | 0.932 | 0.932 |
3 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:26:51 | 2 | 1:01:22 | 1.000 | 1:01:22 | 3 | 0.943 | 0.885 |
4 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:25:21 | 2 | 1:21:07 | 0.837 | 1:07:53 | 4 | 0.753 | 0.669 |
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNF | 1.007 | 10 | 1.007 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNF | 1.016 | 10 | 1.016 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.876 | 22 | 0.876 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 88 Dec 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:22:50 | 2 | 0:52:11 | 1.003 | 0:52:20 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.003 |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:30:37 | 3 | 1:02:48 | 0.932 | 0:58:32 | 2 | 0.883 | 0.833 |
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNF | 1.007 | 10 | 1.007 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNS | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNS | 0.943 | 10 | 0.943 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNS | 1.016 | 10 | 1.016 | |||||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNF | 0.753 | 10 | 0.753 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.876 | 22 | 0.876 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 919 Jan 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:24:21 | 2 | 0:55:39 | 0.943 | 0:52:29 | 1 | 0.951 | 0.959 |
2 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | 0:21:13 | 2 | 0:53:22 | 1.000 | 0:53:22 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:22:28 | 2 | 1:11:53 | 0.753 | 0:54:08 | 3 | 0.748 | 0.742 |
4 | 524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | 0:16:47 | 1 | 1:03:56 | 1.000 | 1:03:56 | 4 | 0.918 | 0.835 |
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 0.876 | 8 | 0.876 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNF | 1.026 | 8 | 1.026 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 1.016 | 22 | 1.016 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 0.883 | 22 | 0.883 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 1019 Jan 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | 0:17:13 | 2 | 0:43:18 | 1.000 | 0:43:18 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.006 |
2 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:18:12 | 2 | 0:58:14 | 0.748 | 0:43:33 | 2 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
3 | 524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | 0:13:10 | 1 | 0:50:09 | 0.918 | 0:46:02 | 3 | 0.893 | 0.868 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:24:06 | 2 | 0:55:05 | 0.951 | 0:52:23 | 4 | 0.871 | 0.791 |
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNS | 0.876 | 8 | 0.876 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNS | 1.026 | 8 | 1.026 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 1.016 | 22 | 1.016 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 0.883 | 22 | 0.883 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 1119 Jan 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | 0:21:11 | 2 | 0:53:17 | 1.003 | 0:53:27 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.003 |
2 | AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | 0:22:55 | 2 | 1:09:26 | 0.876 | 1:00:50 | 2 | 0.823 | 0.770 |
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNS | 0.748 | 8 | 0.748 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNS | 1.026 | 8 | 1.026 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNS | 0.893 | 8 | 0.893 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNS | 0.871 | 8 | 0.871 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 1.016 | 22 | 1.016 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNC | 0.883 | 22 | 0.883 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 122 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:20:22 | 3 | 0:41:46 | 0.883 | 0:36:53 | 1 | 0.928 | 0.972 |
2 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:18:52 | 2 | 0:43:07 | 0.871 | 0:37:33 | 2 | 0.907 | 0.942 |
3 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:16:58 | 2 | 0:54:17 | 0.748 | 0:40:36 | 3 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
4 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | 0:17:46 | 2 | 0:44:41 | 1.000 | 0:44:41 | 4 | 0.955 | 0.909 |
5 | 70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | 0:19:38 | 2 | 0:46:28 | 1.016 | 0:47:12 | 5 | 0.945 | 0.874 |
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 0.893 | 22 | 0.893 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.823 | 22 | 0.823 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 132 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:20:45 | 2 | 1:06:24 | 0.748 | 0:49:40 | 1 | 0.754 | 0.759 |
2 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:26:28 | 3 | 0:54:17 | 0.928 | 0:50:22 | 2 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | 0:21:17 | 2 | 0:53:32 | 0.955 | 0:51:08 | 3 | 0.948 | 0.941 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:25:11 | 2 | 0:57:33 | 0.907 | 0:52:12 | 4 | 0.891 | 0.875 |
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNF | 0.945 | 6 | 0.945 | |||||
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 0.893 | 22 | 0.893 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.823 | 22 | 0.823 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 |
Race 1415 Mar 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | 0:29:57 | 2 | 1:35:50 | 1.000 | 1:35:50 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | DNF | 0.754 | 5 | 0.754 | |||||
AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 0.928 | 5 | 0.928 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 0.948 | 22 | 0.948 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 0.893 | 22 | 0.893 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 0.945 | 22 | 0.945 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 0.891 | 22 | 0.891 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.823 | 22 | 0.823 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 |
Race 1515 Mar 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | 0:28:10 | 2 | 1:26:40 | 1.000 | 1:26:40 | 1 | 1.014 | 1.027 |
2 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:36:53 | 2 | 1:58:01 | 0.754 | 1:28:59 | 2 | 0.754 | 0.754 |
3 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:31:47 | 2 | 1:37:47 | 0.928 | 1:30:45 | 3 | 0.919 | 0.910 |
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 0.948 | 22 | 0.948 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 0.893 | 22 | 0.893 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 0.945 | 22 | 0.945 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 0.891 | 22 | 0.891 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.823 | 22 | 0.823 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 |
Race 1615 Mar 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 925 | Pegasus | A Class (Flying) | Gavin Davies | 62.50 | 0:37:16 | 2 | 1:59:15 | 0.754 | 1:29:55 | 1 | 0.786 | 0.817 |
2 | AUS 502 | Redge | F18 | Kaiella Taylor Tristan Merrick | 65.00 | 0:31:14 | 2 | 1:36:06 | 1.014 | 1:37:26 | 2 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
3 | AUS 102 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:34:34 | 2 | 1:46:21 | 0.919 | 1:37:44 | 3 | 0.918 | 0.916 |
AUS 19 | ? | A Class (Flying) | Dan Brown | 62.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 517 | Bulletproof Civil | F18 | Glenn Randall Billy Leonard | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Bevan Chrimes | 79.50 | DNC | 0.948 | 22 | 0.948 | |||||
538 | Tickled Pink | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Nick Ireland | 105.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 79.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 | |||||
524 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Kim Lindsay | 105.00 | DNC | 0.893 | 22 | 0.893 | |||||
108053 | Cockburn Blowie | Hobie 16 | Tom Lightower Andrew Lightower | 80.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 22 | 1.000 | |||||
70 | White Horses | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.50 | DNC | 0.945 | 22 | 0.945 | |||||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNC | 0.891 | 22 | 0.891 | |||||
AUS 007 | Flamer Racing | F18 | David Weir Tom Pine | 65.00 | DNC | 1.007 | 22 | 1.007 | |||||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 79.50 | DNC | 0.949 | 22 | 0.949 | |||||
491 | Old Timers | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Arnold Kaars | 87.50 | DNC | 1.026 | 22 | 1.026 | |||||
AUS 2026 | Hydramech Solutions | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNC | 1.077 | 22 | 1.077 | |||||
AUS 981 | Lark | A Class (Classic) | Stephen Oliver | 66.00 | DNC | 0.823 | 22 | 0.823 | |||||
AUS 0 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | DNC | 1.054 | 22 | 1.054 | |||||
F510 | WINDYCAT | Windrush 700 | Ash Rowley Bevan Chrimes Arnold Kaars | 91.00 | DNC | 0.974 | 22 | 0.974 | |||||
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNC | 1.003 | 22 | 1.003 |