SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series CBH 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
10 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
2 Feb 2020
Race 7
23 Feb 2020
Race 8
8 Mar 2020
Race 9
22 Mar 2020
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma117 (DNC)43212111.0
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey5 (DNC)32 (DUT)11131211.0
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg5 (DNC)27 (DNC)28 (DNC)4 (DNC)25 (DNC)4 (DNC)24.0
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter5 (DNC)7 (DNC)1344 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power5 (DNC)7 (DNC)2624 (DNC)55 (DNC)4 (DNC)27.0
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
255864 (DNC)8 (DNC)34 (DNC)29.0
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham5 (DNC)43554 (DNC)45 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay37 (DNC)478 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)34.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
10 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
2 Feb 2020
Race 7
23 Feb 2020
Race 8
8 Mar 2020
Race 9
22 Mar 2020
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March5 (DNC)1125 (DNC)4 (DNC)11111.0
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon14412133 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri5 (DNC)2233243 (DNC)217.0
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel233514 (DNC)53 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir36 (DNC)545 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)25.0
12 entrants.    

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:20:520:54:101
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:23:220:59:362
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:28:001:03:483

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6000:54:480:32:521
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:51:120:33:162
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6500:52:330:34:093

Race 210 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:57:471:18:541
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:49:261:19:202
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:51:061:20:523
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:58:411:24:014
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:04:151:28:505

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:34:290:56:411
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:29:551:00:142
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:33:341:00:493
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:48:211:05:004

Race 324 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:52:340:37:191
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7250:52:580:38:242
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:54:450:38:453
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:01:150:44:244
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:02:580:45:015
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:10:140:42:081
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:03:450:42:422
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:06:440:43:223
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:14:140:44:324
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:11:350:46:315

Race 48 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:57:221:25:261
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:59:311:26:392
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:04:561:28:423
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:13:391:29:324
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:13:021:34:115
6QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7252:11:101:35:056
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:16:101:38:437
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:23:301:42:368

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:29:590:53:591
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:30:520:54:312
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:23:100:55:433
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:35:301:02:044
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:38:281:04:005

Race 519 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:27:330:20:031
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7250:29:310:21:242
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:32:230:21:413
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:31:550:22:394
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:32:100:22:465
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:34:340:24:426

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:40:340:26:221
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6000:43:590:26:232
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:55:400:37:173

Race 62 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:38:581:12:021
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:48:121:12:292

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:35:540:57:321
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:34:001:02:582

Race 723 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:15:201:30:401
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7252:11:361:35:242
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:12:051:36:093
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:18:141:37:524
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7252:22:101:43:045
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:48:121:04:551
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:50:391:11:552
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6002:01:001:12:363
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:48:451:12:514
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:56:131:15:325

Race 88 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:00:130:43:501
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:12:170:48:252
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:08:000:48:373

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:13:340:44:081

Race 922 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:39:570:26:461
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:38:010:27:402

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6000:45:230:27:131
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:44:530:30:042
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes