SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Oct 2019
Race 2
24 Oct 2019
Race 3
9 Jan 2020
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma3216.0
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
75214.0
3QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power425 (DNC)332.0
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1725 (DNC)33.0
4saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March2625 (DNC)33.0
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas8125 (DNF)34.0
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham5425 (DNC)34.0
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel25 (DNC)8437.0
9CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan25 (DNC)325 (DNC)53.0
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir625 (DNC)25 (DNC)56.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 110 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:09:340:48:363.51
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:24:310:50:420.02
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:17:370:52:000.03
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:12:040:52:140.04
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:11:520:52:393.55
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:25:100:55:210.06
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:23:180:59:330.07
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:46:001:00:250.08

Race 224 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5700:57:170:32:390.01
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:50:550:34:060.02
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7000:49:090:34:240.03
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:49:030:34:430.04
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:48:370:34:450.05
6saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6000:59:490:35:530.06
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6750:53:180:37:143.57
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:59:390:38:460.08

Race 39 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:10:320:47:150.01
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:08:400:49:050.02
3QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:14:000:53:390.03
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:35:501:02:170.04
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNF0.025
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes