SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
11118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths11.0
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
22.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
33.0
4M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague44.0
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett55.0
61567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda66.0
791TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville19 (DNF)19.0
7323Second ChanceAustral Clubman 8 ClassicHinkly 19 (DNF)19.0
714Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingy19 (DNF)19.0
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen19 (DNF)19.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
1366Never Too OldSabreLouise South4 (DNF)4.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell6 (DNF)6.0
5 entrants.    

Race 15 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.01:00:461:05:201
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.01:04:111:09:002
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.31:14:361:10:103
4M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.01:24:481:17:054
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett0.7251:35:321:26:185
61567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8251:26:591:29:256
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville112.0DNF19
323Second ChanceAustral Clubman 8 ClassicHinkly 0.795DNF19
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingy112.2DNF19
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.0DNF19

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.5DNF6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes