SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Loch Sport Boat Club
2012 Arrow, Arafura, Cobra & Stingray Nationals 2012/3
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSUNDAY RACE 1
30 Dec 2012
SUNDAY RACE 2
30 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
WEDNESDAY RACE 5
2 Jan 2013
WEDNESDAY RACE 6
2 Jan 2013
THURSDAY RACE 7
3 Jan 2013
Race 8
3 Jan 2013
Race 9
4 Jan 2013
Score
111SlingshotArrowSteven Short212112342213.0
21673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett42223138114.0
31710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke1344823 (DNF)14320.0
41686Angry AntArrowGary Powell39961261524.0
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons86534523426.0
61400SharpArrowWill Richards1213571386838.0
71620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner74771347111147.0
81707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee61188661091753.0
91712MadnessArrowTim Dau2051114101957658.0
101612ZipArrowDale Bryan510695823 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)66.0
111639IQArrowJim Cox157121015111413976.0
121647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton1123 (DNF)101191015141277.0
131604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox1082018121511523 (DNC)79.0
141675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion131414121199121680.0
151671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher916131314713151483.0
161705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham18131523 (DNF)17121210786.0
171BroncoArrowNick Powell23 (DNF)1819161816161610110.0
181605Status QuoArrowDavid English161517192117171715114.0
191640RebelArrowMara Chachs171918151623 (DNF)181818120.0
201655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield142016171918192019122.0
211696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling19172123 (DNF)2214201913123.0
221422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter23 (DNC)23 (DNC)2220202023 (DNF)23 (DNF)23 (DNC)151.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSUNDAY RACE 1
30 Dec 2012
SUNDAY RACE 2
30 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
WEDNESDAY RACE 5
2 Jan 2013
WEDNESDAY RACE 6
2 Jan 2013
THURSDAY RACE 7
3 Jan 2013
Race 8
3 Jan 2013
Race 9
4 Jan 2013
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman2321211119.0
2574DreamworxCobraRick NixonPYC32361322215.0
35752RC 11CobraScott McVey1112511 (DNF)3311 (DNC)16.0
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert NixonPYC45534474327.0
5542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale64487255531.0
6580RedbackCobraLaurie BradfordPYC86643546634.0
7561ScreamCobraBrad Mann911 (DNC)756767442.0
8523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh788796109853.0
9570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson5711 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)88757.0
10569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston109911 (DNF)8891011 (DNC)63.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSUNDAY RACE 1
30 Dec 2012
SUNDAY RACE 2
30 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
MONDAY
31 Dec 2012
WEDNESDAY RACE 5
2 Jan 2013
WEDNESDAY RACE 6
2 Jan 2013
THURSDAY RACE 7
3 Jan 2013
Race 8
3 Jan 2013
Race 9
4 Jan 2013
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd LienertMLA2112131129.0
2581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet14233222113.0
3579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss45414133420.0
4589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John DowlingLCSC32545454527.0
5300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester63356565330.0
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs56662646635.0
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin FrancisIHYC9 (DNF)8777877750.0
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow778887889 (DNF)53.0

SUNDAY RACE 130 Dec 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:42:211:51:151
211SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:42:451:51:412
31686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:42:551:51:523
41673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:43:121:52:104
51612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.01:46:291:55:445
61707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:48:551:58:236
71620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:50:532:00:317
81708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:51:382:01:208
91671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:51:522:01:359
101604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:53:142:03:0410
111647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:53:212:03:1211
121400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:54:202:04:1612
131675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:54:212:04:1713
141655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:54:402:04:3814
151639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:54:532:04:5215
161605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:55:002:05:0016
171640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:55:152:05:1617
181705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:55:162:05:1718
191696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:56:452:06:5419
201712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:58:242:08:4120
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC23
1BroncoArrowNick Powell92.0DNF23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.01:44:222:04:141
2529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:46:582:07:202
3574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:48:012:08:353
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:48:312:09:114
5570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:49:092:09:565
6542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:49:552:10:516
7523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:50:352:11:387
8580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:51:002:12:088
9561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:51:012:12:099
10569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.01:51:192:12:3110

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.51:18:051:44:481
2585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.51:18:591:46:012
3589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.51:31:112:02:233
4579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.51:32:482:04:334
5576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.51:41:012:15:355
6300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.51:43:532:19:266
7582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.52:24:483:14:217
263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.5DNF9

SUNDAY RACE 230 Dec 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:13:131:19:351
21673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:14:031:20:292
31710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:14:321:21:003
41620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:14:341:21:034
51712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:14:501:21:205
61708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:15:001:21:316
71639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:15:421:22:177
81604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:16:181:22:568
91686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:16:261:23:049
101612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.01:16:331:23:1210
111707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:16:511:23:3211
1211SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:16:521:23:3312
131705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:17:391:24:2413
141675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:20:071:27:0514
151605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:21:261:28:3015
161671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:21:341:28:3916
171696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:22:151:29:2417
181BroncoArrowNick Powell92.01:22:421:29:5318
191640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:24:221:31:4219
201655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:54:402:04:3820
1647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.0DNF23
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.01:10:001:23:201
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:11:301:25:072
3529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:12:531:26:463
4542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:14:221:28:314
5581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:14:421:28:555
6580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:17:221:32:066
7570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:19:141:34:197
8523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:19:401:34:508
9569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.01:25:431:42:029
561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.0DNC11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.51:02:121:23:291
2589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.51:03:171:24:562
3300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.51:04:041:25:593
4581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.51:04:281:26:314
5579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.51:04:301:26:345
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.51:04:551:27:086
7582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.51:25:281:54:437
8263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:29:322:00:108

MONDAY 31 Dec 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.00:35:470:38:531
21673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.00:36:440:39:552
31400SharpArrowWill Richards92.00:36:540:40:063
41710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.00:37:220:40:374
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.00:37:300:40:455
61612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.00:37:580:41:166
71620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.00:38:160:41:357
81707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.00:38:220:41:428
91686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.00:38:250:41:459
101647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.00:38:300:41:5010
111712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.00:38:460:42:0811
121639IQArrowJim Cox92.00:39:270:42:5212
131671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.00:39:280:42:5313
141675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.00:39:590:43:2714
151705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.00:40:540:44:2715
161655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.00:41:180:44:5316
171605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.00:41:350:45:1217
181640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.00:41:520:45:3018
191BroncoArrowNick Powell92.00:42:050:45:4419
201604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.00:42:210:46:0220
211696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.00:42:440:46:2721
221422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.00:53:150:57:5222

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.00:35:100:41:511
2529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.00:35:220:42:062
3574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00:35:330:42:193
4542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.00:37:290:44:374
5581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.00:37:420:44:525
6580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.00:38:110:45:276
7561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.00:38:290:45:487
8523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.00:43:320:51:498
9569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.00:44:390:53:099
570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.0DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.50:31:320:42:191
2581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.50:32:250:43:302
3300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.50:33:100:44:313
4579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.50:33:310:44:594
5589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.50:35:010:47:005
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.50:35:200:47:256
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.50:50:271:07:437
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.50:50:301:07:478

MONDAY31 Dec 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.00:39:460:43:131
21673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.00:39:520:43:202
31708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.00:40:300:44:013
41710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.00:40:460:44:184
51400SharpArrowWill Richards92.00:41:240:45:005
61686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.00:41:360:45:136
71620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.00:42:200:46:007
81707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.00:42:280:46:098
91612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.00:43:430:47:319
101639IQArrowJim Cox92.00:43:500:47:3810
111647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.00:44:040:47:5311
121675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.00:44:060:47:5612
131671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.00:44:330:48:2513
141712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.00:45:200:49:1614
151640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.00:46:150:50:1615
161BroncoArrowNick Powell92.00:46:180:50:1916
171655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.00:46:210:50:2217
181604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.00:46:490:50:5318
191605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.00:48:190:52:3119
201422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.00:59:151:04:2420
1696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.0DNF23
1705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.0DNF23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.00:37:170:44:231
25752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.00:39:500:47:252
3581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.00:41:300:49:243
4580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.00:42:210:50:254
5561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.00:42:410:50:485
6574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00:42:450:50:536
7523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.00:46:200:55:097
8542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.00:48:110:57:218
569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.0DNF11
570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.0DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.50:34:030:45:421
2585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.50:34:070:45:472
3581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.50:34:380:46:293
4589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.50:35:580:48:164
5300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.50:37:390:50:325
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.50:38:120:51:166
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.50:46:081:01:557
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.50:46:251:02:188

WEDNESDAY RACE 52 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:29:311:37:181
211SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:29:331:37:202
31673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:34:121:42:233
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:34:231:42:354
51612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.01:34:411:42:555
61707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:34:561:43:116
71400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:35:331:43:517
81710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:37:001:45:268
91647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:39:041:47:409
101712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:41:501:50:4110
111675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:47:121:56:3111
121604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:53:542:03:4812
131620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:54:262:04:2313
141671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:58:332:08:5114
151639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:59:362:10:0015
161640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.02:00:082:10:3416
171705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.02:00:512:11:2117
181BroncoArrowNick Powell92.02:01:532:12:2818
191655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.02:01:592:12:3519
201422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.02:05:342:16:2920
211605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.02:08:142:19:2321
221696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.02:08:432:19:5422

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:30:461:48:031
2529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:31:061:48:272
3580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:33:361:51:253
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:49:512:10:464
55752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.01:50:062:11:045
6561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:59:132:21:556
7542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.02:00:462:23:467
8569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.02:03:392:27:128
9523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.02:04:292:28:119
570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.0DNC11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.51:19:161:46:231
2576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.51:19:271:46:382
3581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.51:19:431:47:003
4579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.51:20:141:47:414
5589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.51:21:431:49:415
6300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.51:24:211:53:136
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:51:152:29:197
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.51:57:572:38:198

WEDNESDAY RACE 6 2 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:10:401:16:481
21686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:10:531:17:022
311SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:11:171:17:283
41620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:11:361:17:494
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:12:361:18:545
61707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:13:291:19:526
71671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:13:391:20:037
81612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.01:14:091:20:358
91675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:15:341:22:089
101647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:15:371:22:1110
111639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:15:421:22:1711
121705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:16:151:22:5212
131400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:16:541:23:3513
141696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:17:481:24:3314
151604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:18:421:25:3215
161BroncoArrowNick Powell92.01:20:221:27:2116
171605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:21:341:28:3917
181655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:27:201:34:5518
191712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:30:221:38:1319
201422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.01:47:171:56:3620
1640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.0DNF23
1710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.0DNF23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:09:281:22:411
2542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:10:151:23:372
3574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:12:041:25:473
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:14:421:28:554
5580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:14:521:29:075
6523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:19:101:34:146
7561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:21:231:36:537
8569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.01:23:451:39:428
570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.0DNC11
5752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.0DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.51:02:091:23:251
2581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.51:02:441:24:122
3585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.51:02:591:24:323
4589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.51:03:071:24:434
5300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.51:03:211:25:025
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.51:05:211:27:436
7582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.51:18:191:45:077
8263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:20:401:48:168

THURSDAY RACE 73 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:02:591:08:271
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:04:051:09:392
31673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:04:421:10:193
411SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:05:041:10:434
51712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:06:111:11:565
61686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:07:241:13:156
71620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:08:071:14:027
81400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:08:091:14:048
91675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:08:571:14:569
101707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:09:041:15:0410
111604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:09:521:15:5611
121705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:10:001:16:0512
131671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:10:371:16:4513
141639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:10:441:16:5314
151647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:11:361:17:4915
161BroncoArrowNick Powell92.01:12:321:18:5016
171605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:12:391:18:5817
181640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:13:111:19:3218
191655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:13:171:19:3919
201696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:17:351:24:1920
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC23
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNF23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:00:131:11:411
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:02:081:13:582
35752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.01:03:521:16:013
4580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:05:551:18:284
5542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:06:051:18:405
6561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:06:131:18:496
7581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:07:221:20:117
8570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:08:401:21:448
9569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.01:12:021:25:459
10523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:13:541:27:5810

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.50:50:521:08:161
2581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.50:51:391:09:192
3579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.50:53:541:12:203
4576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.50:56:181:15:344
5589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.50:56:431:16:075
6300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.50:57:001:16:306
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:02:361:24:017
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.51:11:031:35:228

Race 83 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:08:041:13:591
211SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:08:171:14:132
31708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:08:361:14:333
41710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:09:291:15:314
51604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.01:09:431:15:465
61400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:10:071:16:126
71712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:10:281:16:357
81673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:10:471:16:568
91707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:10:571:17:079
101705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:10:581:17:0810
111620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:12:271:18:4511
121675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:12:441:19:0312
131639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:12:511:19:1113
141647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:13:281:19:5114
151671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:13:361:20:0015
161BroncoArrowNick Powell92.01:13:361:20:0016
171605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:14:091:20:3517
181640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:15:121:21:4418
191696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:15:211:21:5419
201655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:16:451:23:2520
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC23
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNF23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:02:341:14:291
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:04:531:17:142
35752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.01:06:151:18:523
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:06:271:19:064
5542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:06:351:19:165
6580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:07:051:19:516
7561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:07:231:20:137
8570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:10:131:23:358
9523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:11:061:24:389
10569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.01:11:091:24:4210

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.50:52:391:10:401
2581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.50:53:501:12:152
3579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.50:54:001:12:293
4589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.50:56:201:15:364
5300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.50:56:491:16:155
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.50:58:071:18:006
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:07:531:31:077
8582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.51:24:371:53:348

Race 94 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LSBC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowAdrian Fawcett92.01:06:581:12:471
211SlingshotArrowSteven Short92.01:07:431:13:362
31710ReturnArrowFrank O'Rourke92.01:08:151:14:113
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons92.01:08:231:14:194
51686Angry AntArrowGary Powell92.01:08:241:14:205
61712MadnessArrowTim Dau92.01:08:411:14:396
71705ChinookArrowWarwick Graham92.01:08:481:14:477
81400SharpArrowWill Richards92.01:09:171:15:188
91639IQArrowJim Cox92.01:11:591:18:149
101BroncoArrowNick Powell92.01:12:541:19:1410
111620Airpower 2ArrowDaryl Skinner92.01:13:251:19:4811
121647 Bad NewsArrowMatthew Rushton92.01:14:091:20:3512
131696Rumba PartiArrowJacqui Dowling92.01:14:261:20:5413
141671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher92.01:14:341:21:0314
151605Status QuoArrowDavid English92.01:15:061:21:3715
161675Fire FlyArrowIan Champion92.01:16:371:23:1616
171707Hawk EyeArrowAndrew Fee92.01:17:391:24:2417
181640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:21:421:28:4818
191655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield92.01:22:301:29:4019
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC23
1604Cookies MonsterArrowKeith Cox92.0DNC23
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC23

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1529Crazy Diamond 4CobraJono Bateman84.01:05:101:17:341
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:07:521:20:472
3581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:09:221:22:343
4561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:09:481:23:054
5542Spy CatcherCobraGlenn Dale84.01:10:421:24:105
6580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford84.01:12:381:26:286
7570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:13:211:27:197
8523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:14:271:28:378
569Dream OnCobraDon Boldiston84.0DNC11
5752RC 11CobraScott McVey84.0DNC11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Wild TurkeyStingrayMk2Brtt Lienet74.50:53:371:11:581
2585Crash N BurnStingrayMk2Todd Lienert74.50:53:431:12:062
3300Indecent ObsessionStingrayMk2Justin Forrester74.50:55:111:14:043
4579Last TangoStingrayMk2Mitch Bayliss74.50:55:511:14:584
5589Wet N WildStingrayMk2John Dowling74.50:57:481:17:355
6576Chasin A FeelingStingrayMk2Rex Gibbs74.50:59:061:19:196
7263It's MagicStingrayMk2Kevin Francis74.51:08:031:31:207
582Flying HighStingrayMk2Andy Crow74.5DNF9
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes