SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Nov 2019
Race 2
9 Nov 2019
Race 3
9 Nov 2019
Race 4
9 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke1121126.0
2163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards10 (DNS)212319.0
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose43332314.0
416550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan55545423.0
516786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
67456627.0
6949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright29867528.0
73NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
3610 (DNS)10 (DNS)4730.0
816898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
786710 (DNC)10 (DNC)38.0
91630HummerArrowScott Witchard10 (DNS)4710 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)41.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Nov 2019
Race 2
9 Nov 2019
Race 3
9 Nov 2019
Race 4
9 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
1135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson22115410.0
2216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell18 (DNS)1327215.0
3207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock142412617.0
4151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess56861321.0
5207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd48659124.0
5196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph934311524.0
7197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer3711.5112730.0
8202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield610.57881139.5
9145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben71314931042.0
10179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen14910106944.0
11208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison1255718 (DNC)18 (DNC)47.0
12206734F BombLaserKeith Garett1010.591210847.5
13176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton818 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNS)41260.0
14181684RawhideLaserR Cull111413131418 (DNC)65.0
15143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch131211.518 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)72.5
16160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas1618 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNS)131378.0
171UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
151518 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)84.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:58:401:05:551
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.000:46:271:10:222
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.001:05:591:26:493
41691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:23:541:34:164
516550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:24:061:50:395
616786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.001:30:001:58:256
716898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.001:40:002:11:347
1630HummerArrowScott Witchard89.00DNS10
163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:46:590:41:121
2135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:51:330:43:302
3197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:51:160:44:583
4207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:51:250:45:064
5151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:51:370:45:165
6202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:52:330:46:056
7145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:55:370:46:567
8176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.500:55:400:46:588
9196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:56:180:47:309
10206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:54:360:47:5310
11181684RawhideLaserR Cull114.000:55:070:48:2011
12208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:55:090:48:2212
13143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:55:520:49:0013
14179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:55:530:49:0114
151UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.501:01:430:51:3815
16160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.501:02:330:52:4716
216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.00DNS18

Race 29 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:16:540:18:591
2163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.000:15:150:20:032
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:19:020:21:233
41630HummerArrowScott Witchard89.000:20:340:23:064
516550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:17:560:23:355
63NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:17:570:23:376
716786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:18:150:24:007
816898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:18:420:24:368
9949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.000:16:300:25:009

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:10:450:09:251
2135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:11:250:09:382
3196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:11:510:10:003
4207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:11:270:10:024
5208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:11:360:10:105
6151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:11:540:10:266
7197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:12:020:10:337
8207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:12:060:10:368
9179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:12:390:11:059
10206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:12:400:11:0610.5
11202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:12:400:11:0610.5
12143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:12:550:11:1912
13145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:14:300:12:1413
14181684RawhideLaserR Cull114.000:14:170:12:3114
151UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.500:18:300:15:2815
160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNF18
176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.50DNF18

Race 39 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.000:30:300:40:071
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:36:300:41:002
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:38:350:43:213
416786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:35:290:46:414
516550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:36:120:47:375
616898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:36:130:47:396
71630HummerArrowScott Witchard89.000:44:400:50:117
8949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.000:33:580:51:278
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:32:370:27:311
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:32:100:28:132
3216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:32:200:28:213
4196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:34:180:28:564
5208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:33:040:29:005
6207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:33:200:29:146
7202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:33:560:29:467
8151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:35:200:30:598
9206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:35:280:31:069
10179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:35:410:31:1810
11143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:35:480:31:2411.5
12197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:35:480:31:2411.5
13181684RawhideLaserR Cull114.000:36:000:31:3413
14145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:37:320:31:4014
160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNS18
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNF18
176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.50DNS18

Race 49 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:45:530:51:331
2163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.000:40:550:53:502
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:52:170:58:443
416550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:46:561:01:454
516786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:48:561:04:235
6949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.000:45:011:08:126
716898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:51:531:08:167
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.00DNS10
1630HummerArrowScott Witchard89.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:39:330:33:221
2216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:38:370:33:522
3196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:40:370:34:163
4207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:39:240:34:334
5207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:39:560:35:015
6151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:40:120:35:156
7208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:40:180:35:217
8202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:40:270:35:288
9145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:42:090:35:349
10179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:40:420:35:4210
11197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:41:350:36:2811
12206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:42:200:37:0812
13181684RawhideLaserR Cull114.000:42:570:37:4013
143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00DNS18
160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNS18
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNS18
176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.50DNS18

Race 510 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.001:09:251:17:591
21691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:15:201:24:382
3163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.001:08:101:29:413
43NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.001:13:551:37:154
516550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:14:451:38:215
616786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.001:14:551:38:346
7949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.001:08:251:43:397

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:45:150:39:411
2197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:45:200:39:462
3145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:47:460:40:183
4176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.500:48:350:40:594
5135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:48:430:41:065
6179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:47:020:41:156
7216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:47:150:41:267
8202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:48:130:42:178
9207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:48:340:42:369
10206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:48:530:42:5210
11196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:51:500:43:4411
12207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:50:430:44:2912
13160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.500:56:300:47:4013
14181684RawhideLaserR Cull114.000:55:450:48:5414

Race 610 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163Dazed And ConfusedTaipan 4.9 CatWill Richards76.000:38:540:51:111
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:46:160:51:592
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:48:010:53:573
416550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:46:581:01:474
5949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright66.000:41:071:02:175
616786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:47:211:02:186
73NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:48:141:03:277

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:25:550:22:441
2216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:26:060:22:532
3151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:26:290:23:133
4135338Another KelpieLaser RadialChris Thompson118.500:27:510:23:304
5196443Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:28:280:24:015
6207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:28:250:24:556
7197549FerretLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:28:500:25:177
8206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:29:050:25:308
9179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:29:430:26:049
10145493XLR8Laser RadialTim Corben118.500:31:020:26:1110
11202845If OnlyLaserMichael Bradfield114.000:30:070:26:2511
12176163FredLaser RadialKevin Overton118.500:33:020:27:5212
13160301BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.500:37:150:31:2613
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes