SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Rear Commodore Sprint Series

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols111111225 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
1818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2311122220.0
38932 - StrokeSharpie__ 3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DSQ)11129.0
4823Chemical ImbalanceSharpieRobert Radnell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)32335 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)233333.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson11111114 (DNS)321111.0
23007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)213226.0
33006TBARs Aero 7M Ridgeway3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1326 (DNS)33.0
32411TBAContenderSimon Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3334 (DNS)5446 (RET)33.0
52587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2224 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)36.0
614810Gf'dFireballGraeme Fisher3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)456 (DNS)6 (DNS)41.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths111121221.511111.5
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1211323322.0
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3334 (DNS)4445 (DNS)31.0
4207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1.532232.5
4 entrants.    

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe13116312413218.0
22114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton34323445242330.0
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)2133121131.0
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett212312219 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder4565455466.56448.0
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer5656569 (RET)9 (DNS)555654.0
71575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner624410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)36.54554.5
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh8 (DNF)778 (DNC)77669 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)73.0
91283TBASabrePeter Murdoch9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)889 (DNS)9 (DNS)7378 (DNC)76.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

7 - Misc 120+ - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Nov 2019
Race 2
30 Nov 2019
Race 3
30 Nov 2019
Race 4
30 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
14 Dec 2019
Race 10
14 Dec 2019
Race 11
14 Dec 2019
Race 12
14 Dec 2019
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee11111111111110.0
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton3 (DNF)2223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222223.0
3 entrants.    

Race 130 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:40:270:42:341

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:45:030:41:421
3007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins DUT

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:47:120:39:491
2159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.501:03:560:53:572

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:51:560:40:531
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:55:560:44:022
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:56:260:44:263
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:57:050:44:564
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.001:01:070:48:075
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.001:03:150:49:486
1365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00DNF8

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.001:03:120:46:281
177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.00DNF3

Race 230 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:23:070:24:201

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:24:050:22:181
3007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins DUT

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:25:350:21:351
2159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:29:540:25:132

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:22:190:17:341
21575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:23:530:18:482
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:24:020:18:553
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:24:340:19:204
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:25:170:19:545
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:25:560:20:256
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:26:400:20:597

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:24:170:17:511
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:25:290:20:232

Race 330 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:18:520:19:511

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:20:170:18:461
3007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins DUT

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:22:270:18:561

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:21:040:16:351
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:21:180:16:462
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:21:220:16:493
41575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:22:430:17:534
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:24:110:19:025
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:25:220:19:586
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:26:440:21:037

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:22:050:16:141
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:23:320:18:492

Race 430 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:10:260:10:581

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:10:550:10:061
3007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins DUT

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:12:150:10:201

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:10:080:07:581
22114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:10:170:08:052
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:10:200:08:083
41575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:10:270:08:134
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:10:500:08:315
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:11:140:08:506

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:10:140:07:311
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:11:180:09:022

Race 57 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:20:060:21:091
2818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:20:330:21:372
3823Chemical ImbalanceSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:21:520:23:013

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:22:290:20:491
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:24:290:22:402
32411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:26:550:25:163

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:25:000:21:051
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:25:120:21:152
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:31:200:26:263

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:21:420:17:051
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:21:500:17:112
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:22:450:17:543
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:24:180:19:084
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:25:040:19:445
61861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:25:210:19:576
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:25:360:20:097
81283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:28:090:22:098

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:25:370:18:501

Race 67 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:12:180:12:561
2823Chemical ImbalanceSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:12:370:13:162
3818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:13:010:13:423

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:16:540:15:381
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:17:050:15:492
32411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:17:230:16:193

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:16:480:14:101
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:17:150:14:332
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:18:410:15:463

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:13:580:10:591
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:14:070:11:062
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:14:270:11:223
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:15:260:12:094
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:15:580:12:345
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:16:040:12:396
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:16:130:12:467
81283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:17:200:13:388

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:15:320:11:251

Race 77 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:13:220:14:041
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:14:220:15:072
3823Chemical ImbalanceSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:19:140:20:143

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:15:060:13:581
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:16:450:15:302
32411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:18:390:17:303

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:16:490:14:111
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:17:450:14:582
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:20:260:17:143

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:13:580:10:591
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:14:090:11:082
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:14:180:11:153
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:15:270:12:094
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:15:350:12:165
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:16:580:13:216
738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00RET9
1283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS9

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:17:280:12:501

Race 87 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:15:100:15:571
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:15:320:16:212
3823Chemical ImbalanceSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:15:360:16:253

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00DNS4
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00DNS4
2411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.50DNS4

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:19:570:16:501
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:20:060:16:572
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNS4

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:16:270:12:571
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:16:350:13:032
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:16:430:13:093
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:18:310:14:344
52114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:18:430:14:445
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:19:130:15:076
738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00DNS9
1283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS9

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:22:400:16:401

Race 914 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:18:100:19:071
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:21:290:22:362
8932 - StrokeSharpie__ 95.00DSQ4

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13006TBARs Aero 7M Ridgeway112.500:20:420:18:241
23007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.500:21:240:19:012
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:20:490:19:163
414810Gf'dFireballGraeme Fisher101.000:21:090:20:564
52411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:22:210:20:595

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:23:300:19:491.5
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:23:290:19:491.5
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:23:510:20:073
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:27:000:22:474

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:22:520:18:001
22114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:23:200:18:222
31575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:24:220:19:113
41861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:24:550:19:374
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:25:090:19:485
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:26:160:20:406
71283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:26:510:21:087

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:25:470:18:571
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:24:350:19:402

Race 1014 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18932 - StrokeSharpie__ 95.000:11:360:12:121
2818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:12:140:12:522
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:17:030:17:563

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.500:11:550:10:351
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:11:370:10:452
33006TBARs Aero 7M Ridgeway112.500:12:190:10:563
42411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:13:170:12:284
514810Gf'dFireballGraeme Fisher101.000:15:150:15:055

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:13:350:11:271
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:13:360:11:282
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:13:480:11:383
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:14:260:12:104

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:10:540:08:351
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:10:560:08:362
31283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:11:410:09:123
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:11:430:09:134
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:12:060:09:315
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:12:230:09:456.5
71575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:12:240:09:456.5

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:13:080:09:391
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:12:350:10:042

Race 1114 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18932 - StrokeSharpie__ 95.000:14:290:15:141
2818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:16:360:17:282
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:17:200:18:143

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:16:370:15:231
23006TBARs Aero 7M Ridgeway112.500:18:580:16:512
33007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.500:19:030:16:563
42411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.500:21:290:20:104
14810Gf'dFireballGraeme Fisher101.00DNS6

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:18:400:15:451
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:18:470:15:512
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:18:530:15:563
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:21:300:18:084

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:16:500:13:151
22114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:17:220:13:402
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:18:120:14:193
41575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:18:280:14:324
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:18:570:14:555
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:19:010:14:586
71283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:19:280:15:197

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:19:360:14:241
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:18:270:14:452

Race 1214 Dec 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18932 - StrokeSharpie__ 95.000:12:580:13:381
2818Pork SwordSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:13:300:14:122
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:16:400:17:323

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:14:460:13:401
23007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.500:15:530:14:072
2411TBAContenderSimon Lee106.50RET6
3006TBARs Aero 7M Ridgeway112.50DNS6
14810Gf'dFireballGraeme Fisher101.00DNS6

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:16:300:13:551
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:16:590:14:192
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:17:030:14:233
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNS5

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:15:290:12:111
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:15:550:12:322
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:16:330:13:013
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:16:350:13:034
51575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:16:370:13:055
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:17:060:13:276

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:16:430:12:171
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:15:400:12:322
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes