SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Divisional Series 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1112314.0
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2231115.0
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
114 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)23217.0
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan3 (DNC)3 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21.0
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis3 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)24.0
12 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott221ABN1ABN1ABNABN7.0
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2ABN3 (DNC)ABN2ABNABN15.0
3802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard117 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABNABN16.0
41567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3ABN3 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABNABN18.0
5342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4ABN3 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABNABN19.0
636Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5ABN3 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABNABN20.0
30 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff1111111117.0
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222222214.0
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)33323.0
43125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner3 (DNC)3 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)122 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABN13.0
21834Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)119 (DNS)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN15.0
21751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)643711ABN15.0
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)55233 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABN17.0
51017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade3 (DNC)3 (DNC)224.556 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN19.5
6AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell1178 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)22ABN21.0
71759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)48 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)33ABN24.0
71791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3310 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN24.0
91802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd3 (DNC)3 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4.546 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN26.5
1020BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry3 (DNC)3 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6844ABN28.0
111771UltimateMosquitoAdam Maskiell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)66 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN33.0
122509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall3 (DNC)3 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)796 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN34.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
110386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan2.52.5ABNABN1211ABN7.5
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville2.52.5ABNABN2122ABN9.5
3990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose11ABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN14.0
4986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose45 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN20.0
4 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
17 Nov 2019
Race 3
8 Dec 2019
Race 4
8 Dec 2019
Race 5
19 Jan 2020
Race 6
19 Jan 2020
Race 7
16 Feb 2020
Race 8
16 Feb 2020
Race 9
16 Feb 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 117 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00:59:350:55:101

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.00:59:250:55:311
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.00:57:561:00:202

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.01:07:040:53:391

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:53:191:22:391

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50:45:380:27:041
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:48:550:31:542.5
310386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:48:550:31:542.5
4986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose168.50:59:140:35:094

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 217 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00:56:220:52:111

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.01:01:290:57:271
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.00:55:220:57:402

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.01:05:390:52:311

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:53:021:22:131

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50:43:220:25:441
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:46:350:30:232.5
310386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:46:350:30:232.5

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 38 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:49:300:45:241
2V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:47:330:51:412

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.02:09:522:15:161
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.02:07:582:17:352
31567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda97.02:16:192:20:323
4342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis110.72:37:352:22:214
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett110.72:40:172:24:485

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:37:520:30:171
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:38:000:33:202
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.0DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.51:04:441:24:371
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:55:191:27:482
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.51:08:021:28:553
41759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.01:13:371:29:464
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson76.51:12:091:34:185
61751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
74.51:12:151:36:586
7AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.51:02:491:37:237

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 48 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:47:280:43:321
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:34:370:27:411
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:37:010:32:282

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50:47:301:02:051
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:41:261:05:462
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.50:51:041:06:453
41751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
74.50:50:061:07:144
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson76.50:52:491:09:025
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.5DNF8
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.0DNF8

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 519 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:47:540:43:561
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:50:180:47:132

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.01:18:031:21:181

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:40:420:32:331
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:39:320:34:402

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner76.50:40:000:52:171
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson76.50:42:520:56:022
31751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
82.00:52:041:03:293
41017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:40:101:03:454.5
51802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.50:50:031:03:454.5
620BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.51:12:001:25:126
72509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.01:13:001:44:177
1834Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.5DNS9

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:20:470:13:331
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:21:090:13:472

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 619 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:27:530:25:341
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:27:200:25:392

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:32:370:26:051
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:33:480:29:382

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50:29:100:38:071
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner76.50:29:340:38:392
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson76.50:31:150:40:513
41802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.50:34:080:43:284
51017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:27:290:43:375
61771UltimateMosquitoAdam Maskiell82.00:37:150:45:256
71751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
82.00:38:250:46:517
820BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50:42:390:50:288
92509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00:36:500:52:379

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.314:17:429:19:291
210386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.314:18:239:19:562

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 716 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:30:190:27:481
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00:31:010:28:432
32296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:31:220:29:273

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.02:07:472:13:061
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.02:07:202:16:552

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:23:570:19:091
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:26:460:23:282
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00:37:330:29:343

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
82.00:53:311:05:151
2AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:42:241:05:442
31759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.00:58:331:11:243
420BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.51:19:001:33:294
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner DUT
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson DUT

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:43:030:28:041
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:52:050:33:582

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 816 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:29:250:27:371
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:30:590:28:252
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00:31:540:29:323

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:23:450:19:001
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:25:030:21:582
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00:29:010:22:503

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
78.50:36:330:46:331
2AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:30:150:46:542
31759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.00:40:000:48:463
420BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50:45:550:54:204
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner DUT
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tominson DUT

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:33:330:21:531
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:36:370:23:532

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 916 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:29:020:27:151
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00:30:260:28:102
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:30:560:28:223

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:23:360:18:521
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00:26:010:22:492
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00:31:200:24:403

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes