Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | ATYSBR 2019 8 Dec 2019 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | TRIPLE EXPRESSO | cORSAIR 28 | ANDREW MCCOLL - M | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | ATYSBR 2019 8 Dec 2019 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 970 | NO EXCUSES | Noelex 25 | MARK MCLELLAN - M | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
2 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | MITCH BAYLISS - M | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
3 | 744 | TAINUI | Noelex 25 | RON PARKER - M | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
4 | 991 | STALKER | Noelex 25 | GLENN HEWETT - M | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
5 | 941 | O'REILLY II | Noelex 25 | DENNIS BROMLEY - M | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
6 | NX913 | Night Sky | Noelex 25 | ADRIAN CASSAR - M | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
7 | 146 | ROOK | Castle 650 | GLENN SHEEN - M | 7 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
8 | 779 | ALFIE MAC | Noelex 25 | KEVIN CORCOARN - M | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
8 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | ATYSBR 2019 8 Dec 2019 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | JAFFA | Boomerang 20 DK | BRENDAN BROWN - M | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | WT30 | NEMISIS | Jedda 22 BIK | ROSS PHILLIPS - M | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
3 | 3031 | JUNIPER | Timpenny 670 | ALEX STROUD - M | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
4 | 999X | BLUE FIN | Cole 23 | ALISTAIR FINLAY - M | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
5 | 24 | TARQUIN | Hartley 18 FR | COLIN THEODORE - M | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
6 | WT 4 | MAD RASCAL | Southern Cross 23 | DAN SMITH - M | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
7 | 78 | HELIO | Tropic 5.2 | MATT GALLAGHER - M | 7 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | ATYSBR 2019 8 Dec 2019 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 2021 4 Nov 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
ATYSBR 20198 Dec 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | TRIPLE EXPRESSO | cORSAIR 28 | ANDREW MCCOLL | 0.9300 | 2:48:20 | 2:36:33 | 1.000 | 2:36:33 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 970 | NO EXCUSES | Noelex 25 | MARK MCLELLAN | 0.7250 | 3:14:12 | 2:20:47 | 1.000 | 2:20:47 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.021 |
2 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | MITCH BAYLISS | 0.7250 | 3:15:00 | 2:21:22 | 1.000 | 2:21:22 | 2 | 1.009 | 1.017 |
3 | 744 | TAINUI | Noelex 25 | RON PARKER | 0.7250 | 3:18:18 | 2:23:46 | 1.000 | 2:23:46 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 991 | STALKER | Noelex 25 | GLENN HEWETT | 0.7250 | 3:21:28 | 2:26:03 | 1.000 | 2:26:03 | 4 | 0.992 | 0.984 |
5 | 941 | O'REILLY II | Noelex 25 | DENNIS BROMLEY | 0.7250 | 3:23:25 | 2:27:28 | 1.000 | 2:27:28 | 5 | 0.988 | 0.975 |
6 | NX913 | Night Sky | Noelex 25 | ADRIAN CASSAR | 0.7250 | 3:24:20 | 2:28:08 | 1.000 | 2:28:08 | 6 | 0.986 | 0.971 |
7 | 146 | ROOK | Castle 650 | GLENN SHEEN | 0.7250 | 3:26:36 | 2:29:47 | 1.000 | 2:29:47 | 7 | 0.980 | 0.960 |
8 | 779 | ALFIE MAC | Noelex 25 | KEVIN CORCOARN | 0.7250 | 3:33:05 | 2:34:29 | 1.000 | 2:34:29 | 8 | 0.966 | 0.931 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | JAFFA | Boomerang 20 DK | BRENDAN BROWN | 0.6400 | 3:34:09 | 2:17:03 | 1.000 | 2:17:03 | 1 | 1.026 | 1.052 |
2 | WT30 | NEMISIS | Jedda 22 BIK | ROSS PHILLIPS | 0.5750 | 4:06:38 | 2:21:48 | 1.000 | 2:21:48 | 2 | 1.008 | 1.016 |
3 | 3031 | JUNIPER | Timpenny 670 | ALEX STROUD | 0.6850 | 3:30:24 | 2:24:07 | 1.000 | 2:24:07 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 999X | BLUE FIN | Cole 23 | ALISTAIR FINLAY | 0.6650 | 3:44:33 | 2:29:19 | 1.000 | 2:29:19 | 4 | 0.983 | 0.965 |
5 | 24 | TARQUIN | Hartley 18 FR | COLIN THEODORE | 0.6200 | 4:01:44 | 2:29:52 | 1.000 | 2:29:52 | 5 | 0.981 | 0.962 |
6 | WT 4 | MAD RASCAL | Southern Cross 23 | DAN SMITH | 0.6500 | 3:55:46 | 2:33:14 | 1.000 | 2:33:14 | 6 | 0.971 | 0.941 |
7 | 78 | HELIO | Tropic 5.2 | MATT GALLAGHER | 0.5720 | 4:30:26 | 2:34:41 | 1.000 | 2:34:41 | 7 | 0.966 | 0.932 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 20214 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 20214 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|