SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2019/2020

Series scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubComm 1
7 Dec 2019
Comm 2
7 Dec 2019
Comm 3
18 Jan 2020
Comm 4
18 Jan 2020
Comm 5
22 Feb 2020
Comm 6
22 Feb 2020
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram1111434.0
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard55228.5814.0
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith74537618.0
4139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd313 (DNF)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)3221.0
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
86461216 (DNF)24.0
61873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen97858.516 (DNF)28.5
73047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
23 (DNC)83423 (DNC)23 (DNC)38.0
8165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  G Lynch
1013 (DNF)10923 (DNC)23 (DNC)42.0
91558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson23 (DNC)23 (DNC)711 (DNF)1316 (DNF)47.0
101653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)1148.0
11785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
613 (DNF)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)1416 (DNF)49.0
12772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Simon Sleeman
2223 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)50.0
132081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell11923 (DNC)23 (DNC)1516 (DNF)51.0
143149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
4323 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)53.0
15234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)6456.0
15692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)5556.0
179Pacer 9PacerGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
23 (DNC)23 (DNC)6823 (DNC)23 (DNC)60.0
181358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy23 (DNC)23 (DNC)9723 (DNC)23 (DNC)62.0
199Pacer 9PacerFederico Cordioli23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)11764.0
202116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)223 (DNC)71.0
211844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)1016 (DNF)72.0
223145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)1616 (DNF)78.0
22 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubComm 1
7 Dec 2019
Comm 2
7 Dec 2019
Comm 3
18 Jan 2020
Comm 4
18 Jan 2020
Comm 5
22 Feb 2020
Comm 6
22 Feb 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubComm 1
7 Dec 2019
Comm 2
7 Dec 2019
Comm 3
18 Jan 2020
Comm 4
18 Jan 2020
Comm 5
22 Feb 2020
Comm 6
22 Feb 2020
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram121127 (DNF)5.0
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
3113 (DNC)13 (DNC)47 (DNF)15.0
31781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)1128.0
4183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2213 (DNC)13 (DNC)30.0
470UnnamedA Class (International)A Parker45 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNF)13 (DNC)30.0
663150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3231.0
77247LucyMinicat 420K Barton13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3313 (DNC)13 (DNC)32.0
860116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer25 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)33.0
981AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)5334.0
97246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4413 (DNC)13 (DNC)34.0
1122002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy13 (DNC)13 (DNC)5513 (DNC)13 (DNC)36.0
12120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)67 (DNF)39.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Novice/Short Course - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubComm 1
7 Dec 2019
Comm 2
7 Dec 2019
Comm 3
18 Jan 2020
Comm 4
18 Jan 2020
Comm 5
22 Feb 2020
Comm 6
22 Feb 2020
Score
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici5 (DNC)5 (DNC)11114.0
257868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy12 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
34Pacer 4PacerHelena Davis
  Inger Keane
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2214.0
4 entrants.    

Comm 17 Dec 2019

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:54:110:47:311
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Simon Sleeman
108.000:51:240:47:352
3139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:57:030:48:083
43149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.001:01:560:50:214
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:58:160:51:065
6785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:57:290:53:136
71991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.001:11:280:56:167
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.501:12:000:56:288
91873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.001:14:430:58:499
10165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  G Lynch
127.501:18:201:01:2610
112081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.001:21:021:03:4811

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:53:381:00:151
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:54:491:00:342
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:39:291:01:123
470UnnamedA Class (International)A Parker67.500:52:231:17:364

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
157868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy142.001:24:400:59:371

Comm 27 Dec 2019

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:43:360:38:141
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Simon Sleeman
108.000:41:270:38:222
33149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.000:48:220:39:193
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:54:090:42:384
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:49:070:43:055
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.500:55:480:43:456
71873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:56:010:44:067
83047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:56:160:45:448
92081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.001:08:360:54:009
139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.50DNF13
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.00DNF13
165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  G Lynch
127.50DNF13

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:33:450:52:191
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:53:381:00:152
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50DNF5
70UnnamedA Class (International)A Parker67.50DNF5

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
57868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy142.00DNF2

Comm 318 Jan 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:35:590:31:331
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:36:160:31:482
33047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:45:520:37:173
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.500:47:460:37:274
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:48:140:37:585
69Pacer 9PacerGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
127.500:49:200:38:416
71558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:50:100:39:307
81873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:50:190:39:378
91358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.000:56:300:44:299
10165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  G Lynch
127.500:59:120:46:2510

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:36:340:41:051
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:34:340:45:282
37247LucyMinicat 420K Barton115.000:52:280:45:373
47246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:56:350:49:124
522002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.500:49:540:55:085

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:57:340:40:321

Comm 418 Jan 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:31:500:27:551
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:33:380:29:302
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:40:490:32:083
43047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:41:290:33:434
51873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:43:070:33:575
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.500:43:590:34:296
71358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.000:45:220:35:437
89Pacer 9PacerGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
127.500:47:190:37:068
9165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  G Lynch
127.500:50:560:39:569
1558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.00DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:31:300:35:231
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:32:240:42:372
37247LucyMinicat 420K Barton115.000:54:480:47:393
47246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:58:040:50:294
522002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.500:47:220:52:205

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:55:180:38:561

Comm 522 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:35:070:27:391
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:35:200:27:492
3139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:33:070:27:563
4197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:32:240:28:254
5692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:33:520:28:345
6234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:34:260:29:036
71991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:37:230:29:267
8198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:35:110:30:518.5
91873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:39:110:30:518.5
101844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:39:440:31:1710
119Pacer 9PacerFederico Cordioli127.500:40:280:31:4411
122977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.500:40:360:31:5012
131558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:45:100:35:3313
14785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:38:400:35:4814
152081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:45:400:35:5715
163145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:44:400:36:1816

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:21:200:25:511
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:29:030:32:382
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:31:550:35:163
4198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:27:590:43:234
581AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.500:28:230:44:005
6120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald64.500:31:390:49:046
70UnnamedA Class (International)A Parker67.50DNF8

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:32:330:22:551
24Pacer 4PacerHelena Davis
  Inger Keane
127.500:29:470:23:212

Comm 622 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:31:040:24:271
2139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:29:090:24:352
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:29:320:25:543
4234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:31:020:26:114
5692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:31:290:26:345
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:34:270:27:076
79Pacer 9PacerFederico Cordioli127.500:35:360:27:557
8198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:33:580:29:478
2081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.00DNF16
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.00DNF16
1844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00DNF16
1558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.00DNF16
3145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00DNF16
1873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.00DNF16
2977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Gail Lines
127.50DNF16

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:27:060:32:501
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:34:440:38:222
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.500:27:270:42:333
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50DNF7
1586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.00DNF7
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald64.50DNF7

Novice/Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:28:050:19:461
24Pacer 4PacerHelena Davis
  Inger Keane
127.500:27:420:21:432
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes