Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Nov 2019 | Race 2 23 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 23 Nov 2019 | Race 5 30 Nov 2019 | Race 6 30 Nov 2019 | Race 7 30 Nov 2019 | Race 8 30 Nov 2019 | Race 9 7 Mar 2020 | Race 10 7 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 24.0 | |
2 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 27.5 | |
3 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 31.0 | |
4 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 2 | 5 | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 5 | 4.5 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | |
5 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49.0 | |
6 | 2940 | Bugalugs | Pacer | Neil Ward | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
7 | WH11 | Just Psycho Joe's | Pacer | Roy Butts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNS) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
8 | 11 | MightyMini | Pacer | Rod | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 3 | 80.0 | |
9 | 10 | Unknown | Pacer | Allan | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 83.0 | |
9 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Nov 2019 | Race 2 23 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 23 Nov 2019 | Race 5 30 Nov 2019 | Race 6 30 Nov 2019 | Race 7 30 Nov 2019 | Race 8 30 Nov 2019 | Race 9 7 Mar 2020 | Race 10 7 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Nov 2019 | Race 2 23 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 23 Nov 2019 | Race 5 30 Nov 2019 | Race 6 30 Nov 2019 | Race 7 30 Nov 2019 | Race 8 30 Nov 2019 | Race 9 7 Mar 2020 | Race 10 7 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Nov 2019 | Race 2 23 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 23 Nov 2019 | Race 5 30 Nov 2019 | Race 6 30 Nov 2019 | Race 7 30 Nov 2019 | Race 8 30 Nov 2019 | Race 9 7 Mar 2020 | Race 10 7 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 123 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:25:10 | 0:19:44 | 1.000 | 0:19:44 | 1 | 1.002 | 1.003 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:25:15 | 0:19:48 | 1.000 | 0:19:48 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:26:40 | 0:20:54 | 1.000 | 0:20:54 | 3 | 0.974 | 0.947 |
4 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:30:34 | 0:23:58 | 1.000 | 0:23:58 | 4 | 0.913 | 0.826 |
5 | WH11 | Just Psycho Joe's | Pacer | Roy Butts | 127.50 | 0:32:59 | 0:25:52 | 1.000 | 0:25:52 | 5 | 0.883 | 0.765 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 223 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:19:54 | 0:15:36 | 0.974 | 0:15:12 | 1 | 0.987 | 1.000 |
2 | WH11 | Just Psycho Joe's | Pacer | Roy Butts | 127.50 | 0:22:32 | 0:17:40 | 0.883 | 0:15:36 | 2 | 0.883 | 0.883 |
3 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:23:03 | 0:18:04 | 0.913 | 0:16:30 | 3 | 0.888 | 0.863 |
4 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:22:19 | 0:17:30 | 1.002 | 0:17:32 | 4 | 0.947 | 0.891 |
5 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:25:13 | 0:19:46 | 1.000 | 0:19:46 | 5 | 0.895 | 0.789 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 323 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WH11 | Just Psycho Joe's | Pacer | Roy Butts | 127.50 | 0:14:32 | 0:11:23 | 0.883 | 0:10:03 | 1 | 0.906 | 0.928 |
2 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:15:11 | 0:11:54 | 0.888 | 0:10:34 | 2 | 0.888 | 0.888 |
3 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:14:28 | 0:11:20 | 0.987 | 0:11:11 | 3 | 0.960 | 0.932 |
4 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:15:16 | 0:11:58 | 0.947 | 0:11:20 | 4 | 0.915 | 0.883 |
WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | DNF | 0.895 | 6 | 0.895 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 423 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:14:07 | 0:11:04 | 0.888 | 0:09:49 | 1 | 0.978 | 1.068 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:16:50 | 0:13:12 | 0.895 | 0:11:49 | 2 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
3 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:16:49 | 0:13:11 | 0.915 | 0:12:04 | 3 | 0.906 | 0.896 |
4 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:16:13 | 0:12:43 | 0.960 | 0:12:12 | 4 | 0.945 | 0.929 |
WH11 | Just Psycho Joe's | Pacer | Roy Butts | 127.50 | DNS | 0.906 | 6 | 0.906 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 530 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:10:21 | 0:08:07 | 1.000 | 0:08:07 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.021 |
2 | 2940 | Bugalugs | Pacer | Neil Ward | 127.50 | 0:10:34 | 0:08:17 | 1.000 | 0:08:17 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:11:43 | 0:09:11 | 0.906 | 0:08:19 | 3 | 0.904 | 0.902 |
4 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:11:31 | 0:09:02 | 0.978 | 0:08:50 | 4 | 0.948 | 0.917 |
5 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:14:24 | 0:11:17 | 0.895 | 0:10:06 | 5 | 0.815 | 0.734 |
6 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:14:26 | 0:11:19 | 0.945 | 0:10:41 | 6 | 0.839 | 0.732 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 630 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2940 | Bugalugs | Pacer | Neil Ward | 127.50 | 0:14:15 | 0:11:10 | 1.000 | 0:11:10 | 1 | 1.026 | 1.052 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:14:50 | 0:11:38 | 1.011 | 0:11:45 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.010 |
3 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:15:50 | 0:12:25 | 0.948 | 0:11:46 | 3 | 0.947 | 0.946 |
4 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:18:28 | 0:14:29 | 0.815 | 0:11:48 | 4.5 | 0.813 | 0.811 |
5 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:17:56 | 0:14:03 | 0.839 | 0:11:48 | 4.5 | 0.838 | 0.836 |
6 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:17:30 | 0:13:43 | 0.904 | 0:12:24 | 6 | 0.881 | 0.857 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 730 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:15:49 | 0:12:24 | 0.947 | 0:11:44 | 1 | 0.948 | 0.949 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:14:51 | 0:11:38 | 1.011 | 0:11:46 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.011 |
3 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:18:38 | 0:14:36 | 0.813 | 0:11:52 | 3 | 0.810 | 0.806 |
4 | 2940 | Bugalugs | Pacer | Neil Ward | 127.50 | 0:14:51 | 0:11:38 | 1.026 | 0:11:57 | 4 | 1.019 | 1.011 |
5 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:18:13 | 0:14:17 | 0.838 | 0:11:58 | 5 | 0.831 | 0.824 |
6 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:17:41 | 0:13:52 | 0.881 | 0:12:13 | 6 | 0.865 | 0.849 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 830 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:14:23 | 0:11:16 | 0.831 | 0:09:22 | 1 | 0.868 | 0.905 |
2 | 2940 | Bugalugs | Pacer | Neil Ward | 127.50 | 0:12:46 | 0:10:00 | 1.019 | 0:10:12 | 2 | 1.020 | 1.020 |
3 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:13:54 | 0:10:54 | 0.948 | 0:10:20 | 3 | 0.942 | 0.936 |
4 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:13:09 | 0:10:18 | 1.011 | 0:10:25 | 4 | 1.001 | 0.990 |
5 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:15:25 | 0:12:05 | 0.865 | 0:10:27 | 5 | 0.855 | 0.844 |
WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | DNF | 0.810 | 7 | 0.810 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 97 Mar 2020
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:12:10 | 0:09:32 | 0.855 | 0:08:09 | 1 | 0.917 | 0.979 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:13:21 | 0:10:28 | 0.810 | 0:08:28 | 2 | 0.851 | 0.892 |
3 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:12:38 | 0:09:54 | 0.942 | 0:09:20 | 3 | 0.943 | 0.943 |
4 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:12:26 | 0:09:45 | 1.001 | 0:09:45 | 4 | 0.979 | 0.957 |
5 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:14:38 | 0:11:28 | 0.868 | 0:09:57 | 5 | 0.841 | 0.814 |
6 | 10 | Unknown | Pacer | Allan | 127.50 | 0:14:32 | 0:11:23 | 1.000 | 0:11:23 | 6 | 0.910 | 0.820 |
7 | 11 | MightyMini | Pacer | Rod | 127.50 | 0:15:36 | 0:12:14 | 1.000 | 0:12:14 | 7 | 0.882 | 0.763 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 107 Mar 2020
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Cleanskin | Pacer | Anthony Spillman | 127.50 | 0:12:40 | 0:09:56 | 0.841 | 0:08:21 | 1 | 0.878 | 0.914 |
2 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | James Laurie | 127.50 | 0:12:38 | 0:09:54 | 0.851 | 0:08:25 | 2 | 0.885 | 0.918 |
3 | 11 | MightyMini | Pacer | Rod | 127.50 | 0:13:08 | 0:10:18 | 0.882 | 0:09:05 | 3 | 0.882 | 0.882 |
4 | WH21 | Trical | Pacer | Tony Worby | 127.50 | 0:12:44 | 0:09:59 | 0.917 | 0:09:09 | 4 | 0.914 | 0.910 |
5 | 20 | MOJO | Pacer | Michael O'Connor | 127.50 | 0:12:51 | 0:10:04 | 0.943 | 0:09:30 | 5 | 0.923 | 0.902 |
6 | WH22 | Boat | Pacer | Anthony Bray | 127.50 | 0:12:42 | 0:09:57 | 0.979 | 0:09:45 | 6 | 0.946 | 0.913 |
7 | 10 | Unknown | Pacer | Allan | 127.50 | 0:14:22 | 0:11:16 | 0.910 | 0:10:15 | 7 | 0.858 | 0.806 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|