Series scores
1 - Sharpie - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols - M | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | |
2 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina - M | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
3 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell - M | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
4 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris - M | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | |
4 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson - M | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DSQ) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
6 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen - M | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Andrew Dickinson - M | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
1 | 2813 | Cheeky Element | Tasar | Simon Lee - M | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
3 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson - M | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons - M | 4 (DSQ) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
2 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths - M | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
3 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol - M | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
3 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | Chris Meager - M | 4 (DSQ) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
4 - Sabre - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton - M | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 15.0 | |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White - M | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | |
3 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White - M | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
4 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh - M | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder - M | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer - M | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 6 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
7 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett - M | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
8 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner - M | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 39.0 | |
9 | 1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch - M | 8 | 8 (DNC) | 9 | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
10 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | Tony Thompson - M | 9 | 8 (DNC) | 11 (UFD) | 9 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
5 - Open Skiff - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins - F | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
2 | 10617 | Aquaman | O'Pen Bic | Riley Corneilius - M | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 6 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
2 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski - M | 1.5 | 4 (DNC) | 2.5 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
4 | 10675 | Rubber Chicken | O'Pen Bic | Gracie Golinski - F | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
5 | 8274 | Misty | O'Pen Bic | Hana Rewell - F | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
6 | 9229 | Barracuda | O'Pen Bic | Corrado Dorrington - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
7 | 7820 | Aqua Sled | O'Pen Bic | Jensen Engelhardt - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | |
7 | 10619 | Knot Enough Wind | O'Pen Bic | Nathan Lombard - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
9 | 9394 | Chocciy Bic | O'Pen Bic | James Lee - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 32.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+ - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Feb 2020 | Race 2 22 Feb 2020 | Race 3 29 Feb 2020 | Race 4 29 Feb 2020 | Race 5 14 Mar 2020 | Race 6 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | James Lee - M | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
2 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | Julie Rewell - F | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Race 122 Feb 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:46:57 | 0:49:25 | 0.832 | 0:41:07 | 1 | 0.832 | 0.832 |
2 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 95.00 | 0:46:12 | 0:48:37 | 0.876 | 0:42:36 | 2 | 0.861 | 0.846 |
3 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:49:54 | 0:52:31 | 0.819 | 0:43:01 | 3 | 0.801 | 0.783 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:35:25 | 0:32:47 | 0.732 | 0:24:00 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:42:03 | 0:35:29 | 0.609 | 0:21:36 | 1 | 0.609 | 0.609 |
207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | DSQ | 0.677 | 4 | 0.677 | ||||
202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | DSQ | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:41:00 | 0:32:17 | 0.550 | 0:17:45 | 1 | 0.584 | 0.618 |
2 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:39:15 | 0:30:54 | 0.638 | 0:19:43 | 2 | 0.642 | 0.646 |
3 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:42:17 | 0:33:17 | 0.600 | 0:19:58 | 3 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
4 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:45:08 | 0:35:32 | 0.566 | 0:20:06 | 4 | 0.564 | 0.562 |
5 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:39:12 | 0:30:52 | 0.655 | 0:20:13 | 5 | 0.651 | 0.647 |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:42:28 | 0:33:26 | 0.606 | 0:20:15 | 6 | 0.602 | 0.597 |
7 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:39:28 | 0:31:04 | 0.746 | 0:23:11 | 7 | 0.695 | 0.643 |
8 | 1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 0:42:54 | 0:33:46 | 1.000 | 0:33:46 | 8 | 0.796 | 0.591 |
9 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:44:20 | 0:34:54 | 1.000 | 0:34:54 | 9 | 0.786 | 0.572 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 153.30 | 0:17:02 | 0:11:06 | 1.000 | 0:11:06 | 1.5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 10617 | Aquaman | O'Pen Bic | Riley Corneilius | 153.30 | 0:17:01 | 0:11:06 | 1.000 | 0:11:06 | 1.5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:20:25 | 0:13:19 | 0.867 | 0:11:32 | 3 | 0.851 | 0.834 |
4 | 10675 | Rubber Chicken | O'Pen Bic | Gracie Golinski | 153.30 | 0:29:05 | 0:18:58 | 1.000 | 0:18:58 | 4 | 0.793 | 0.585 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3178 | Chester Blue | 125 | Julie Rewell | 123.00 | 0:43:00 | 0:34:57 | 0.651 | 0:22:45 | 1 | 0.651 | 0.651 |
2 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:37:59 | 0:27:55 | 1.000 | 0:27:55 | 2 | 0.908 | 0.815 |
Race 222 Feb 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 847 | Nut Huggerz | Sharpie | Rodney Allen | 95.00 | 0:35:38 | 0:37:30 | 0.928 | 0:34:48 | 1 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
2 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:42:02 | 0:44:14 | 0.832 | 0:36:48 | 2 | 0.810 | 0.787 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2747 | Tsunami | Tasar | John Eriksson | 108.00 | 0:32:39 | 0:30:13 | 0.732 | 0:22:07 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:34:21 | 0:28:59 | 0.677 | 0:19:37 | 1 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
2 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:35:51 | 0:30:15 | 1.000 | 0:30:15 | 2 | 0.824 | 0.648 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:32:15 | 0:25:23 | 0.642 | 0:16:18 | 1 | 0.652 | 0.662 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:32:48 | 0:25:49 | 0.651 | 0:16:48 | 2 | 0.651 | 0.651 |
3 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:38:01 | 0:29:56 | 0.564 | 0:16:53 | 3 | 0.563 | 0.561 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:36:16 | 0:28:33 | 0.600 | 0:17:08 | 4 | 0.594 | 0.588 |
5 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:38:46 | 0:30:31 | 0.584 | 0:17:49 | 5 | 0.568 | 0.551 |
6 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:33:18 | 0:26:13 | 0.695 | 0:18:13 | 6 | 0.668 | 0.641 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10617 | Aquaman | O'Pen Bic | Riley Corneilius | 153.30 | 0:11:39 | 0:07:36 | 1.000 | 0:07:36 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:19:39 | 0:12:49 | 0.851 | 0:10:54 | 2 | 0.722 | 0.593 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:37:42 | 0:27:43 | 0.908 | 0:25:10 | 1 | 0.908 | 0.908 |
Race 329 Feb 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:56:33 | 0:59:31 | 0.810 | 0:48:13 | 1 | 0.810 | 0.810 |
2 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | 0:59:20 | 1:02:27 | 0.835 | 0:52:09 | 2 | 0.804 | 0.772 |
3 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 95.00 | 0:57:48 | 1:00:50 | 0.861 | 0:52:23 | 3 | 0.827 | 0.793 |
840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | DSQ | 0.801 | 5 | 0.801 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2813 | Cheeky Element | Tasar | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:41:02 | 1.000 | 0:41:02 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:45:08 | 0:41:47 | 1.000 | 0:41:47 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.982 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:48:52 | 0:41:14 | 0.676 | 0:27:52 | 1 | 0.684 | 0.692 |
2 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:49:59 | 0:42:10 | 0.677 | 0:28:33 | 2 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
3 | 159146 | Solo | Laser Radial | Davide Pedol | 118.50 | 0:55:55 | 0:47:11 | 0.609 | 0:28:44 | 3 | 0.607 | 0.605 |
4 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:49:56 | 0:42:08 | 0.824 | 0:34:43 | 4 | 0.751 | 0.678 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:49:14 | 0:38:46 | 0.568 | 0:22:01 | 1 | 0.589 | 0.610 |
2 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:44:52 | 0:35:19 | 0.651 | 0:22:59 | 2 | 0.661 | 0.670 |
3 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:49:55 | 0:39:18 | 0.602 | 0:23:39 | 3 | 0.602 | 0.602 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:50:43 | 0:39:56 | 0.594 | 0:23:43 | 4 | 0.593 | 0.592 |
5 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:46:54 | 0:36:55 | 0.652 | 0:24:04 | 5 | 0.647 | 0.641 |
6 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:54:41 | 0:43:03 | 0.563 | 0:24:14 | 6 | 0.556 | 0.549 |
7 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:47:13 | 0:37:10 | 0.668 | 0:24:50 | 7 | 0.652 | 0.636 |
8 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:50:23 | 0:39:40 | 0.671 | 0:26:37 | 8 | 0.634 | 0.596 |
9 | 1283 | TBA | Sabre | Peter Murdoch | 127.00 | 0:53:55 | 0:42:27 | 0.796 | 0:33:47 | 9 | 0.677 | 0.557 |
142 | Big Wig | Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | UFD | 0.786 | 11 | 0.786 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:15:50 | 0:10:19 | 0.722 | 0:07:27 | 1 | 0.877 | 1.032 |
2 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 153.30 | 0:16:20 | 0:10:39 | 1.000 | 0:10:39 | 2.5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 10617 | Aquaman | O'Pen Bic | Riley Corneilius | 153.30 | 0:16:21 | 0:10:39 | 1.000 | 0:10:39 | 2.5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 8274 | Misty | O'Pen Bic | Hana Rewell | 153.30 | 0:16:59 | 0:11:04 | 1.000 | 0:11:04 | 4 | 0.981 | 0.962 |
5 | 10619 | Knot Enough Wind | O'Pen Bic | Nathan Lombard | 153.30 | 0:17:58 | 0:11:43 | 1.000 | 0:11:43 | 5 | 0.955 | 0.909 |
6 | 10675 | Rubber Chicken | O'Pen Bic | Gracie Golinski | 153.30 | 0:23:00 | 0:15:00 | 0.793 | 0:11:53 | 6 | 0.752 | 0.710 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:48:08 | 0:35:23 | 0.908 | 0:32:08 | 1 | 0.908 | 0.908 |
Race 429 Feb 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:50:26 | 0:53:05 | 0.810 | 0:43:00 | 1 | 0.834 | 0.858 |
2 | 882 | Sticky Moments | Sharpie | A. De Fina | 95.00 | 0:52:21 | 0:55:06 | 0.827 | 0:45:34 | 2 | 0.827 | 0.827 |
3 | 777 | Fig Jam | Sharpie | Robert Radnell | 95.00 | 0:54:26 | 0:57:17 | 0.804 | 0:46:04 | 3 | 0.800 | 0.795 |
4 | 840 | Furnace Of Affliction | Sharpie | Greg Gleeson | 95.00 | 0:55:02 | 0:57:55 | 0.801 | 0:46:24 | 4 | 0.794 | 0.787 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Andrew Dickinson | 108.00 | 0:40:44 | 0:37:43 | 0.991 | 0:37:22 | 1 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
2 | 2813 | Cheeky Element | Tasar | Simon Lee | 108.00 | 0:41:41 | 0:38:35 | 1.000 | 0:38:35 | 2 | 0.984 | 0.968 |
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202943 | Dry White | Laser Radial | Stephen Griffiths | 118.50 | 0:45:25 | 0:38:19 | 0.684 | 0:26:12 | 1 | 0.684 | 0.684 |
2 | 207866 | Cactus | Laser Radial | Malcolm Parsons | 118.50 | 0:46:02 | 0:38:50 | 0.677 | 0:26:18 | 2 | 0.676 | 0.675 |
3 | 202835 | Scallywag | Laser Radial | Chris Meager | 118.50 | 0:45:50 | 0:38:40 | 0.751 | 0:29:02 | 3 | 0.715 | 0.678 |
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:44:20 | 0:34:54 | 0.589 | 0:20:33 | 1 | 0.605 | 0.620 |
2 | 1365 | No Crew No Cry | Sabre | Lawrence Marsh | 127.00 | 0:47:39 | 0:37:31 | 0.556 | 0:20:51 | 2 | 0.567 | 0.577 |
3 | 1903 | YENSID II | Sabre | Colin White | 127.00 | 0:42:31 | 0:33:28 | 0.647 | 0:21:39 | 3 | 0.647 | 0.647 |
4 | 1157 | Abstract | Sabre | Rod Dingfelder | 127.00 | 0:46:27 | 0:36:34 | 0.593 | 0:21:41 | 4 | 0.593 | 0.592 |
5 | 1750 | Polygon Wood | Sabre | Bruce Drewett | 127.00 | 0:42:22 | 0:33:21 | 0.652 | 0:21:45 | 5 | 0.651 | 0.649 |
6 | 738 | Joan | Sabre | Darrell Tregaer | 127.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:36:10 | 0.602 | 0:21:46 | 6 | 0.601 | 0.599 |
7 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:42:56 | 0:33:48 | 0.661 | 0:22:20 | 7 | 0.651 | 0.641 |
8 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:45:44 | 0:36:00 | 0.634 | 0:22:49 | 8 | 0.618 | 0.601 |
9 | 142 | Big Wig | Sabre | Tony Thompson | 127.00 | 0:48:18 | 0:38:01 | 0.786 | 0:29:53 | 9 | 0.678 | 0.569 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7821 | Open Dragon | O'Pen Bic | Ingrid Heins | 153.30 | 0:16:30 | 0:10:45 | 0.877 | 0:09:26 | 1 | 0.899 | 0.921 |
2 | 9229 | Barracuda | O'Pen Bic | Corrado Dorrington | 153.30 | 0:15:01 | 0:09:47 | 1.000 | 0:09:47 | 2 | 1.006 | 1.012 |
3 | 10216 | TBA | O'Pen Bic | Josh Golinski | 153.30 | 0:15:11 | 0:09:54 | 1.000 | 0:09:54 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 10675 | Rubber Chicken | O'Pen Bic | Gracie Golinski | 153.30 | 0:22:10 | 0:14:27 | 0.752 | 0:10:52 | 4 | 0.719 | 0.685 |
5 | 8274 | Misty | O'Pen Bic | Hana Rewell | 153.30 | 0:17:28 | 0:11:23 | 0.981 | 0:11:10 | 5 | 0.926 | 0.870 |
6 | 10617 | Aquaman | O'Pen Bic | Riley Corneilius | 153.30 | 0:17:12 | 0:11:13 | 1.000 | 0:11:13 | 6 | 0.942 | 0.883 |
7 | 10619 | Knot Enough Wind | O'Pen Bic | Nathan Lombard | 153.30 | 0:20:46 | 0:13:32 | 0.955 | 0:12:56 | 7 | 0.844 | 0.732 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 854 | Aquabums | Flying Ant | James Lee | 136.00 | 0:44:18 | 0:32:34 | 0.908 | 0:29:34 | 1 | 0.908 | 0.908 |
Race 514 Mar 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:28:58 | 0.834 | 0:24:10 | 1 | 0.834 | 0.834 |
2 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris | 95.00 | 0:30:10 | 0:31:45 | 0.888 | 0:28:11 | 2 | 0.825 | 0.761 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:24:41 | 0:19:26 | 0.651 | 0:12:39 | 1 | 0.651 | 0.651 |
2 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:28:19 | 0:22:17 | 0.618 | 0:13:46 | 2 | 0.593 | 0.568 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7820 | Aqua Sled | O'Pen Bic | Jensen Engelhardt | 153.30 | 0:33:46 | 0:22:01 | 1.000 | 0:22:01 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 614 Mar 2020
1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VMG | Morning Glory | Sharpie | Matt Morris | 95.00 | 0:27:49 | 0:29:16 | 0.825 | 0:24:09 | 1 | 0.825 | 0.825 |
2 | 835 | Psycho Therapy | Sharpie | Grant Nichols | 95.00 | 0:28:08 | 0:29:36 | 0.834 | 0:24:41 | 2 | 0.825 | 0.816 |
2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2103 | Delusional | Sabre | Peter White | 127.00 | 0:23:54 | 0:18:49 | 0.651 | 0:12:15 | 1 | 0.651 | 0.651 |
2 | 1575 | Whistler | Sabre | Stephen Magner | 127.00 | 0:28:32 | 0:22:28 | 0.593 | 0:13:19 | 2 | 0.569 | 0.545 |
3 | 2114 | Sea-n-Blue 2 | Sabre | John Hutton | 127.00 | 0:30:00 | 0:23:37 | 0.605 | 0:14:17 | 3 | 0.562 | 0.519 |
5 - Open Skiff, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7820 | Aqua Sled | O'Pen Bic | Jensen Engelhardt | 153.30 | 0:17:44 | 0:11:34 | 1.000 | 0:11:34 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 9394 | Chocciy Bic | O'Pen Bic | James Lee | 153.30 | 0:20:22 | 0:13:17 | 1.000 | 0:13:17 | 2 | 0.936 | 0.871 |
6 - Junior,Misc 120+, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|