SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2020 Autum Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2020
Race 2
15 Feb 2020
Race 3
22 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
21 Mar 2020
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood12 (DNF)4 (DNC)1 (DUT)3 (DNC)7.0
27101AgricozaRainbowRay Eastwood4 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNC)2 (DNF)9.0
3419FrenzySabreJeremy Moloney23 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DUT)3 (DNC)10.0
4419FrenzySabreJordan, Richard4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)13 (DNC)11.0
5419FrenzySabrePip 4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2020
Race 2
15 Feb 2020
Race 3
22 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
21 Mar 2020
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1 (DUT)11114.0
2175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson1343611.0
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson4224311.0
4234LongshotFinnMax Fry27 (DNC)529 (DNF)16.0
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss56 (DNF)37 (DNC)418.0
6728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)223.0
7233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)24.0
8609-ImpulseCraig Conn8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)526.0
814943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
66 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)26.0
10699RythemstickSharpieDarren Ballard
  Cody Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)510 (DNC)27.0
113052F FoxyFlying FifteenDarren Hocking
  Brian Reynolds
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)728.0
121310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ian McGuinness
8 (DNC)? (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2020
Race 2
15 Feb 2020
Race 3
22 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
21 Mar 2020
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
1112 (DNC)14.0
21792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)2 (DUT)210.0
3006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatMark Borradaile3 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)?
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2020
Race 2
15 Feb 2020
Race 3
22 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
21 Mar 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 11 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:41:381:20:011
2419FrenzySabreJeremy Moloney127.001:48:091:25:092

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson114.001:52:141:38:271
2234LongshotFinnMax Fry112.001:51:141:39:182
3233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking112.001:51:151:39:193
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:58:141:39:464
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:58:551:40:215
614943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:47:541:46:496
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:35:022:26:121

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 215 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.00DNF2

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:40:561:30:071
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:50:121:32:592
3175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson114.001:46:491:33:413
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF6
14943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.00DNF6
1310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ian McGuinness
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:16:341:57:471
006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatMark Borradaile DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 322 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17101AgricozaRainbowRay Eastwood128.002:06:531:39:071
419FrenzySabrePip 127.00DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:15:271:07:221
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:37:091:21:592
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:38:331:23:093
4175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson114.001:36:111:24:224
5234LongshotFinnMax Fry112.001:37:171:26:515

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:38:402:31:471
1792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
82.00DNF3
006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatMark Borradaile DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 429 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreJordan, Richard127.002:03:131:37:011
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood DUT
419FrenzySabreJeremy Moloney DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:38:251:27:521
2234LongshotFinnMax Fry112.001:43:441:32:372
3175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson114.001:45:411:32:423
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:58:451:40:124
5699RythemstickSharpieDarren Ballard
  Cody Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
95.001:36:121:41:155

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 521 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
7101AgricozaRainbowRay Eastwood128.00DNF2

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:53:131:41:051
2728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:59:491:41:062
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.502:00:171:41:303
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.502:00:231:41:354
5609-ImpulseCraig Conn118.502:01:101:42:155
6175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson114.001:58:141:43:426
73052F FoxyFlying FifteenDarren Hocking
  Brian Reynolds
109.001:57:481:48:047
234LongshotFinnMax Fry112.00DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:34:502:25:531
21792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
82.002:16:082:46:012

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes