SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Championship 2019/20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
26 Oct 2019
Championship 2
16 Nov 2019
Championship 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
5 Feb 2020
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess12 (DUT)2 (DUT)27.0
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)18.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
26 Oct 2019
Championship 2
16 Nov 2019
Championship 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
5 Feb 2020
Score
13NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham23 (DUT)3 (DUT)311.0
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan5 (DNC)23212.0
31673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh5 (DNC)117 (DNC)14.0
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose16 (DNC)6 (DNC)114.0
56635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton5 (DNC)327 (DNC)17.0
616898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity36 (DNC)6 (DNC)419.0
72323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity5 (DNC)447 (DNC)20.0
81727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)522.0
23 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
26 Oct 2019
Championship 2
16 Nov 2019
Championship 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
5 Feb 2020
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1 (DUT)1114.0
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth3 (DNC)2229.0
31101Club CorsairCorsairJ Brennan
  Zac Maginnity
14 (DNC)4 (DNC)312.0
11 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
26 Oct 2019
Championship 2
16 Nov 2019
Championship 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
5 Feb 2020
Score
6 entrants.    

Championship 126 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.001:12:001:03:091

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:14:351:23:481
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.001:13:401:36:552
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.001:15:201:39:073

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11101Club CorsairCorsairJ Brennan
  Zac Maginnity
119.501:25:201:11:241
1954TBANs14Dennis Boyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 216 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:18:190:20:341
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:15:480:20:472
36635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton80.500:19:490:24:373
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.500:23:040:28:394
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.000:18:420:17:181
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.000:19:280:18:012

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 316 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:38:580:43:471
26635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton80.500:37:360:46:422
316550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:37:280:49:173
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.500:45:330:56:354
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.000:42:220:39:131
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.000:43:320:40:182

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 45 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:56:450:49:461
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:56:550:49:552

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:54:301:01:141
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:50:501:06:532
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:54:351:11:493
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.000:56:001:13:414
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.001:00:151:16:155

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.000:54:250:50:231
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.000:55:100:51:042
31101Club CorsairCorsairJ Brennan
  Zac Maginnity
119.501:09:300:58:093

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes