SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Short Course and Biddy Hu Cup

Series scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Feb 2020
Race 2
29 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
29 Feb 2020
Race 6
29 Feb 2020
Race 7
29 Feb 2020
Score
11991RukusSabreBrian Smith227666123.0
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin318888432.0
33191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)111214 (DNC)33.0
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold14 (DNC)14 (DNC)223114 (DNC)36.0
53158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)432314 (DNC)40.0
61873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen14 (DNC)491197343.0
73136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)345414 (DNC)44.0
8152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6779245.0
92116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere14 (DNC)14 (DNC)554514 (DNC)47.0
102977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
1314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
112081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell14 (DNC)511101114 (DNC)14 (DNC)65.0
121558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1091014 (DNC)14 (DNC)71.0
13534MargaretSabreM Morrissey14 (DNC)14 (DNC)12121214 (DNC)14 (DNC)78.0
13 entrants.    

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Feb 2020
Race 2
29 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
29 Feb 2020
Race 6
29 Feb 2020
Race 7
29 Feb 2020
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer1113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton3 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)16.0
2 entrants.    

Biddy Hu Cup - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Feb 2020
Race 2
29 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
29 Feb 2020
Race 6
29 Feb 2020
Race 7
29 Feb 2020
Score
110Pacer 10PacerBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)12115 (DNC)135.0
28DogPacerBrendan Brown
  Flynn Brown
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)41215 (DNC)340.0
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerShannon Wilson
  Jack Wilson
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)23515 (DNC)242.0
49Pacer 9PacerCraig Shepherd
  Atticus
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)36315 (DNC)547.0
52626Duck TracyPacerPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)57415 (DNC)450.0
66Pacer 6PacerSimon Sleeman
  N Sleeman
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)115615 (DNC)860.0
65Pacer 5PacerColin Andrew
  Emelia
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)89715 (DNC)660.0
83Pacer 3PacerRoss Neville
  Asslea
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)1010815 (DNC)765.0
94Pacer 4PacerRob Ingram
  Salena
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)711915 (DNC)966.0
107Pacer 7PacerBrad Carver
  Olley
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)6415 (OCS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)70.0
112Club PacerPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Mary
  Samantha
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)13131015 (DNC)1076.0
122977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)9815 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)77.0
131Club Pacer 1PacerPeter Robinson
  Craig
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)14121115 (DNC)1178.0
14165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  William
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)1215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)87.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:29:250:23:041
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:30:280:23:592
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:30:350:24:043

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:24:300:27:041

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 229 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:24:470:19:301
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:25:470:20:182
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:26:000:20:233
41873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:26:240:20:474
52081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:28:240:22:215

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:20:540:23:051
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:21:190:23:332

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 329 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:15:100:12:191
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:16:370:13:052
33136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:16:070:13:063
43158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:16:460:13:374
52116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:17:230:13:415
6152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli114.000:15:580:14:006
71991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:18:340:14:377
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:18:530:14:528
91873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:20:090:15:529
101558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:20:250:16:0410
112081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:20:410:16:1711
12534MargaretSabreM Morrissey127.000:23:070:18:1212

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:15:050:16:401
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:18:580:20:572

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110Pacer 10PacerBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
127.500:16:300:12:561
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerShannon Wilson
  Jack Wilson
127.500:16:510:13:122
39Pacer 9PacerCraig Shepherd
  Atticus
127.500:17:290:13:423
48DogPacerBrendan Brown
  Flynn Brown
127.500:17:550:14:034
52626Duck TracyPacerPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
127.500:18:070:14:125
67Pacer 7PacerBrad Carver
  Olley
127.500:18:210:14:236
74Pacer 4PacerRob Ingram
  Salena
127.500:18:410:14:397
85Pacer 5PacerColin Andrew
  Emelia
127.500:18:570:14:518
92977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:18:580:14:529
103Pacer 3PacerRoss Neville
  Asslea
127.500:19:190:15:0910
116Pacer 6PacerSimon Sleeman
  N Sleeman
127.500:19:300:15:1711
12165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  William
127.500:20:200:15:5612
132Club PacerPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Mary
  Samantha
127.500:20:450:16:1613
141Club Pacer 1PacerPeter Robinson
  Craig
127.500:21:500:17:0714

Race 429 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:17:340:14:161
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:18:540:14:522
33158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:18:370:15:083
43136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:19:090:15:344
52116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:20:060:15:495
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:440:16:196
7152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli114.000:18:380:16:207
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:21:520:17:138
91558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:22:460:17:559
102081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:23:100:18:1410
111873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:23:220:18:2311
12534MargaretSabreM Morrissey127.000:24:530:19:3512

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18DogPacerBrendan Brown
  Flynn Brown
127.500:13:090:10:181
210Pacer 10PacerBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
127.500:18:420:14:402
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerShannon Wilson
  Jack Wilson
127.500:18:590:14:533
47Pacer 7PacerBrad Carver
  Olley
127.500:19:580:15:394
56Pacer 6PacerSimon Sleeman
  N Sleeman
127.500:20:260:16:015
69Pacer 9PacerCraig Shepherd
  Atticus
127.500:20:310:16:056
72626Duck TracyPacerPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
127.500:20:580:16:267
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:21:070:16:338
95Pacer 5PacerColin Andrew
  Emelia
127.500:21:380:16:589
103Pacer 3PacerRoss Neville
  Asslea
127.500:22:180:17:2910
114Pacer 4PacerRob Ingram
  Salena
127.500:22:570:18:0011
121Club Pacer 1PacerPeter Robinson
  Craig
127.500:24:040:18:5212
132Club PacerPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Mary
  Samantha
127.500:24:210:19:0513

Race 529 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:16:570:13:461
23158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:18:460:15:152
31653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:19:440:15:323
42116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:20:100:15:524
53136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:19:550:16:115
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:520:16:256
7152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli114.000:18:510:16:327
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:22:110:17:288
91873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:22:230:17:379
101558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:23:160:18:1910
112081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:24:050:18:5711
12534MargaretSabreM Morrissey127.000:25:050:19:4512

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110Pacer 10PacerBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
127.500:19:460:15:301
28DogPacerBrendan Brown
  Flynn Brown
127.500:19:580:15:392
39Pacer 9PacerCraig Shepherd
  Atticus
127.500:20:360:16:093
42626Duck TracyPacerPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
127.500:20:470:16:184
5Mc11Pacer 11PacerShannon Wilson
  Jack Wilson
127.500:21:000:16:285
66Pacer 6PacerSimon Sleeman
  N Sleeman
127.500:21:210:16:446
75Pacer 5PacerColin Andrew
  Emelia
127.500:21:480:17:057
83Pacer 3PacerRoss Neville
  Asslea
127.500:22:540:17:578
94Pacer 4PacerRob Ingram
  Salena
127.500:22:590:18:019
102Club PacerPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Mary
  Samantha
127.500:24:380:19:1910
111Club Pacer 1PacerPeter Robinson
  Craig
127.500:25:380:20:0611
7Pacer 7PacerBrad Carver
  Olley
127.50OCS15

Race 629 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:18:420:14:431
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:18:080:14:442
33158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:18:580:15:253
43136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:19:070:15:324
52116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:19:580:15:435
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:030:15:476
71873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:21:350:16:597
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:22:320:17:448
9152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli114.000:20:480:18:149

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 729 Feb 2020

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:480:16:221
2152903LaserLaserFederico Cordioli114.000:19:230:17:002
31873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:22:520:18:003
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:23:300:18:304

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Biddy Hu Cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110Pacer 10PacerBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
127.500:19:060:14:581
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerShannon Wilson
  Jack Wilson
127.500:19:570:15:382
38DogPacerBrendan Brown
  Flynn Brown
127.500:20:070:15:463
42626Duck TracyPacerPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
127.500:21:030:16:304
59Pacer 9PacerCraig Shepherd
  Atticus
127.500:21:170:16:415
65Pacer 5PacerColin Andrew
  Emelia
127.500:21:460:17:046
73Pacer 3PacerRoss Neville
  Asslea
127.500:21:550:17:117
86Pacer 6PacerSimon Sleeman
  N Sleeman
127.500:22:030:17:178
94Pacer 4PacerRob Ingram
  Salena
127.500:24:040:18:529
102Club PacerPacerAdrian Hubbard
  Mary
  Samantha
127.500:25:180:19:5010
111Club Pacer 1PacerPeter Robinson
  Craig
127.500:25:550:20:1911
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes