Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 4 Oct 2020 | Race 2 4 Oct 2020 | Race 3 4 Oct 2020 | Race 4 18 Oct 2020 | Race 5 18 Oct 2020 | Race 6 18 Oct 2020 | Race 10 15 Nov 2020 | Race 11 15 Nov 2020 | Race 12 15 Nov 2020 | Race 13 29 Nov 2020 | Race 14 29 Nov 2020 | Race 15 13 Dec 2020 | Race 16 13 Dec 2020 | Race 17 24 Jan 2021 | Race 18 24 Jan 2021 | Race 19 24 Jan 2021 | Race 20 21 Feb 2021 | Race 21 21 Feb 2021 | Race 22 21 Feb 2021 | Race 23 7 Mar 2021 | Race 24 7 Mar 2021 | Race 25 7 Mar 2021 | Race 26 21 Mar 2021 | Race 27 21 Mar 2021 | Race 28 21 Mar 2021 | Race 29 18 Apr 2021 | Race 30 18 Apr 2021 | Race 31 18 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes - M Ben Hillman - M | JBSC | 4 | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 8 | 11 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 35.5 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith - M | JBSC | 5 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 1 | 11 (DNS) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 |
3 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk - M Nick Ireland - M | JBSC | 3 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 (DNF) | 6 | 10 (DNF) | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 9 | 11 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6.5 | 6 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 109.5 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey - F Dion Alston - M | JBSC | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 4 | 4 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 14 (DNS) | 14 (DNS) | 11 (DNS) | 11 (DNS) | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 128.0 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay - F | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 7 | 5 | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 7 | 9 | 8 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 8 | 4 | 6 | 128.0 | |
6 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa - M | JBSC | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 4 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 29 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 133.0 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars - M | JBSC | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 3 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 7 | 8 | 10 (DNS) | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 6 | 11 (DNS) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 (RET) | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 29 (DNC) | 140.0 |
8 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh - M | JBSC | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 7 | 11 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 146.0 |
9 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 (DNF) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 226.0 | |
10 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies - M Graeme Chivell - M | JBSC | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 3 | 5 | 10 (DNS) | 3 | 14 (RET) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 4 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 261.0 |
11 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan - M Andrew Buchan - M | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 269.0 | |
11 | 35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 12 (DNS) | 11 | 10 (DNS) | 269.0 | |
13 | 1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick - M Ryan Duffield - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 308.0 | |
14 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett - F Nick Ireland - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 9 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 325.0 | |
15 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf - M | JBSC | 6 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 338.0 |
16 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 7 | 353.0 | |
17 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 375.0 | |
18 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 408.0 | |
19 | AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark - M | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 411.0 | |
20 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 429.0 | |
21 | 6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 10 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 | 9 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 439.0 | |
22 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 7 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 11 | 11 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 451.0 | |
23 | AUS 3 | Italian Stalion | F18 | Brett Burvill - M Max Puttman - M | JBSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 467.0 |
24 | 50 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips - M Jason Phillips - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 468.0 | |
25 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 9 | 7 | 8 (DUT) | 488.0 | |
26 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Kim Webley - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 10 | 12 | 12 | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 498.0 | |
27 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 508.0 | |
28 | NG | Next Gen | A Class (Flying) | Max Puttman - M | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 14 (RET) | 14 (DNS) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 29 (DNC) | 521.0 | |
28 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 14 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3 | Italian Stalion | F18 | Brett Burvill Max Puttman | 65.00 | 0:28:46 | 3 | 0:59:00 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:29:39 | 3 | 1:00:49 | 2 |
3 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:33:08 | 3 | 1:07:57 | 3 |
4 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:34:16 | 3 | 1:10:17 | 4 |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | 0:29:57 | 2 | 1:10:28 | 5 |
6 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:38:11 | 2 | 1:27:16 | 6 |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark | DUT | |||||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 24 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3 | Italian Stalion | F18 | Brett Burvill Max Puttman | 65.00 | 0:28:21 | 3 | 0:58:09 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:30:50 | 3 | 1:03:14 | 2 |
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNF | 12 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark | DUT | |||||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 34 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3 | Italian Stalion | F18 | Brett Burvill Max Puttman | 65.00 | 0:28:06 | 3 | 0:57:38 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:29:37 | 3 | 1:00:45 | 2 |
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | DNS | 12 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark | DUT | |||||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 418 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:23:58 | 3 | 0:49:09 | 1 |
2 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:28:44 | 3 | 0:58:56 | 2 |
3 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:27:44 | 2 | 1:03:45 | 3 |
4 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:35:15 | 2 | 1:23:55 | 4 |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 518 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:32:40 | 3 | 1:07:00 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:33:31 | 3 | 1:08:45 | 2 |
3 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:34:10 | 3 | 1:10:05 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:39:39 | 3 | 1:21:20 | 4 |
5 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:41:17 | 2 | 1:38:17 | 5 |
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 618 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:33:04 | 3 | 1:07:49 | 1 |
2 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:33:37 | 3 | 1:08:57 | 2 |
3 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:34:19 | 3 | 1:10:23 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:37:47 | 3 | 1:17:30 | 4 |
5 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:38:15 | 2 | 1:31:04 | 5 |
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 1015 Nov 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:39:33 | 3 | 1:21:07 | 1 |
2 | 1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | 65.00 | 0:39:36 | 3 | 1:21:13 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | 0:45:16 | 3 | 1:32:51 | 3 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:40:42 | 2 | 1:33:01 | 4 |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | 0:40:36 | 2 | 1:35:31 | 5 |
6 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:43:49 | 2 | 1:44:19 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:46:58 | 2 | 1:47:58 | 7 |
8 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:48:12 | 2 | 1:54:45 | 8 |
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 1115 Nov 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:37:08 | 3 | 1:16:10 | 1 |
2 | 1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | 65.00 | 0:37:33 | 3 | 1:17:01 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | 0:35:41 | 2 | 1:23:57 | 3 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:38:25 | 2 | 1:27:48 | 4 |
5 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | 0:43:00 | 3 | 1:28:12 | 5 |
6 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:43:55 | 3 | 1:30:05 | 6 |
7 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:39:09 | 2 | 1:33:12 | 7 |
8 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:48:01 | 2 | 1:50:23 | 8 |
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 1215 Nov 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:38:32 | 3 | 1:19:02 | 1 |
2 | 1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | 65.00 | 0:41:20 | 3 | 1:24:47 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | 0:36:32 | 2 | 1:25:57 | 3 |
4 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:39:39 | 2 | 1:30:37 | 4 |
5 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:40:27 | 2 | 1:36:18 | 5 |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 1329 Nov 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark | 61.50 | 0:31:15 | 3 | 1:07:45 | 1 |
2 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:38:15 | 2 | 1:20:31 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | 0:46:51 | 3 | 1:36:06 | 3 |
4 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 78.50 | 0:49:15 | 2 | 2:05:28 | 4 |
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | RET | 14 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | RET | 14 | |||
NG | Next Gen | A Class (Flying) | Max Puttman | 61.50 | RET | 14 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | RET | 14 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | RET | 14 | |||
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | RET | 14 | |||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | RET | 14 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | RET | 14 |
Race 1429 Nov 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 89 | FarQ2Cant | A Class (Flying) | James Clark | 61.50 | 0:21:58 | 3 | 0:47:37 | 1 |
2 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:27:30 | 2 | 0:57:53 | 2 |
3 | 218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | 78.50 | 0:32:04 | 2 | 1:21:41 | 3 |
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
NG | Next Gen | A Class (Flying) | Max Puttman | 61.50 | DNS | 14 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | RET | 14 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 14 | |||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 85.00 | DNS | 14 |
Race 1513 Dec 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:16:02 | 2 | 0:38:10 | 1 |
2 | AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | 0:20:45 | 3 | 0:42:33 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 78.50 | 0:16:48 | 2 | 0:42:48 | 3 |
4 | 530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | 0:19:03 | 2 | 0:43:32 | 4 |
5 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:21:00 | 2 | 0:44:12 | 5 |
6 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:21:15 | 2 | 0:48:51 | 6 |
7 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:21:50 | 2 | 0:51:59 | 7 |
8 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:17:03 | 2 | 0:52:27 | 8 |
9 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:25:52 | 2 | 1:19:35 | 9 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 1613 Dec 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
530 | I Shrunk | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Ash Rowley | 87.50 | DNS | 11 | |||
70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 78.50 | DNF | 11 | |||
6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | DNF | 11 | |||
2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
AUS 520 | AB Racing | F18 | Murray Buchan Andrew Buchan | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DUT |
Race 1724 Jan 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:28:00 | 2 | 1:04:00 | 1 |
2 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:30:36 | 2 | 1:04:25 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:27:04 | 2 | 1:04:26 | 3 |
4 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 78.50 | 0:26:28 | 2 | 1:07:25 | 4 |
5 | 6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd | 95.00 | 0:32:39 | 2 | 1:08:44 | 5 |
6 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:22:48 | 2 | 1:10:09 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:32:25 | 2 | 1:14:31 | 7 |
8 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew | 87.00 | 0:33:58 | 2 | 1:18:05 | 8 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | DNF | 10 |
Race 1824 Jan 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:27:27 | 2 | 1:05:21 | 1 |
2 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:29:00 | 2 | 1:06:17 | 2 |
3 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 78.50 | 0:26:20 | 2 | 1:07:05 | 3 |
4 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:33:21 | 2 | 1:10:12 | 4 |
5 | 6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd | 95.00 | 0:37:23 | 2 | 1:18:42 | 5 |
6 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:26:12 | 2 | 1:20:36 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:36:24 | 2 | 1:23:40 | 7 |
8 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew | 87.00 | 0:41:52 | 2 | 1:36:14 | 8 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | DUT |
Race 1924 Jan 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:25:08 | 2 | 0:59:50 | 1 |
2 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Tristan Merrick | 78.50 | 0:25:30 | 2 | 1:04:58 | 2 |
3 | 531 | T Rex II | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Sam Huf | 87.50 | 0:29:19 | 2 | 1:07:00 | 3 |
4 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:31:52 | 2 | 1:07:05 | 4 |
5 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:22:07 | 2 | 1:08:03 | 5 |
6 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:32:12 | 2 | 1:14:01 | 6 |
7 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew | 87.00 | 0:34:39 | 2 | 1:19:39 | 7 |
6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd | 95.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | DUT |
Race 2021 Feb 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:27:21 | 3 | 0:56:06 | 1 |
2 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:29:08 | 3 | 0:59:45 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:25:33 | 2 | 1:00:50 | 3 |
4 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | 0:30:22 | 3 | 1:02:17 | 4 |
5 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:27:09 | 2 | 1:04:38 | 5 |
6 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:31:32 | 3 | 1:04:41 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:30:28 | 2 | 1:10:02 | 7 |
8 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:31:04 | 2 | 1:13:58 | 8 |
9 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:26:37 | 1 | 1:39:30 | 9 |
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 2121 Feb 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:29:05 | 3 | 0:59:39 | 1 |
2 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:31:05 | 3 | 1:03:45 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:26:58 | 2 | 1:04:12 | 3 |
4 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:28:24 | 2 | 1:07:37 | 4 |
5 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:34:39 | 3 | 1:11:04 | 5 |
6 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:32:19 | 2 | 1:16:56 | 6 |
7 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:27:19 | 1 | 1:42:07 | 7 |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | RET | 10 | |||
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 2221 Feb 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:28:57 | 3 | 0:59:23 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:27:32 | 2 | 1:05:33 | 2 |
3 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:32:11 | 3 | 1:06:01 | 3 |
4 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Graeme Chivell | 65.00 | 0:33:11 | 3 | 1:08:04 | 4 |
5 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:29:30 | 2 | 1:10:14 | 5 |
6 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:34:55 | 3 | 1:11:37 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:31:15 | 2 | 1:11:50 | 7 |
8 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:31:49 | 2 | 1:15:45 | 8 |
9 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:25:10 | 1 | 1:34:04 | 9 |
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 237 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:25:25 | 3 | 0:52:08 | 1 |
2 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:25:45 | 3 | 0:52:49 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:22:40 | 2 | 0:53:58 | 3 |
4 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:27:02 | 3 | 0:55:27 | 4 |
5 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:27:42 | 2 | 0:58:18 | 5 |
6 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:25:37 | 2 | 1:00:59 | 6 |
7 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:25:43 | 2 | 1:01:13 | 7 |
8 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:30:40 | 3 | 1:02:54 | 8 |
9 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:29:20 | 2 | 1:07:26 | 9 |
10 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:28:40 | 2 | 1:08:15 | 10 |
11 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:23:12 | 1 | 1:26:43 | 11 |
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 247 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:23:22 | 3 | 0:47:55 | 1 |
2 | 50 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:25:48 | 3 | 0:52:55 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:23:24 | 2 | 0:55:42 | 3 |
4 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:27:15 | 2 | 0:57:22 | 4 |
5 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:28:37 | 3 | 0:58:42 | 5 |
6 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:26:33 | 2 | 1:01:02 | 6 |
7 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:25:41 | 2 | 1:01:09 | 7 |
8 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:25:42 | 2 | 1:01:11 | 8 |
9 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:25:57 | 2 | 1:01:47 | 9 |
10 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:26:05 | 2 | 1:02:06 | 10 |
11 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:23:16 | 2 | 1:11:35 | 11 |
12 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:21:25 | 1 | 1:20:03 | 12 |
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 257 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | PRT | F18 | Shane Phillips Jason Phillips | 65.00 | 0:25:10 | 3 | 0:51:37 | 1 |
2 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:25:16 | 3 | 0:51:49 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:22:59 | 2 | 0:54:43 | 3 |
4 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:27:10 | 3 | 0:55:43 | 4 |
5 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:26:48 | 2 | 0:56:25 | 5 |
6 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:24:23 | 2 | 0:58:03 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:25:35 | 2 | 0:58:48 | 7 |
8 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:24:49 | 2 | 0:59:05 | 8 |
9 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:25:39 | 2 | 1:01:04 | 9 |
10 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:30:42 | 3 | 1:02:58 | 10 |
11 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:26:30 | 2 | 1:03:05 | 11 |
12 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 107.00 | 0:18:26 | 1 | 1:08:54 | 12 |
218 | North To South | Nacra 16 sq | Michael Mlynarczyk | DUT | |||||
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | DUT |
Race 2621 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:37:47 | 2 | 1:29:57 | 1 |
2 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:37:48 | 2 | 1:30:00 | 2 |
3 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:42:52 | 2 | 1:30:14 | 3 |
4 | 6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd | 95.00 | 0:45:02 | 2 | 1:34:48 | 4 |
5 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:49:05 | 3 | 1:40:41 | 5 |
6 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:42:31 | 2 | 1:41:13 | 6 |
7 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:43:20 | 2 | 1:43:10 | 7 |
8 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:50:36 | 3 | 1:43:47 | 8 |
9 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:52:48 | 3 | 1:48:18 | 9 |
10 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Kim Webley | 78.50 | 0:43:48 | 2 | 1:51:35 | 10 |
11 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:52:07 | 2 | 1:59:48 | 11 |
12 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:37:02 | 1 | 2:21:04 | 12 |
Race 2721 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:22:18 | 1 | 1:46:11 | 1 |
2 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:22:26 | 1 | 1:46:49 | 2 |
3 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:23:40 | 1 | 1:52:41 | 3 |
4 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:27:33 | 1 | 1:56:00 | 4 |
5 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:24:33 | 1 | 1:56:54 | 5 |
6 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:38:14 | 2 | 1:57:38 | 6.5 |
7 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:38:14 | 2 | 1:57:38 | 6.5 |
8 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:41:41 | 2 | 2:08:15 | 8 |
9 | 6276 | Footloose | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Paul Todd | 95.00 | 0:30:39 | 1 | 2:09:03 | 9 |
10 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:28:25 | 1 | 2:10:39 | 10 |
11 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew | 87.00 | 0:29:37 | 1 | 2:16:10 | 11 |
12 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Kim Webley | 78.50 | 0:28:10 | 1 | 2:23:31 | 12 |
13 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:20:57 | 0.5 | 2:39:37 | 13 |
Race 2821 Mar 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6424 | Emily Jean | Windrush 4.3 Cat | Keith Saw | 95.00 | 0:27:31 | 1 | 1:55:51 | 1 |
2 | AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 65.00 | 0:37:51 | 2 | 1:56:27 | 2 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:39:14 | 2 | 2:00:43 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:25:47 | 1 | 2:02:46 | 4 |
5 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:25:57 | 1 | 2:03:34 | 5 |
6 | 2012 | PC Locs | F18 | Stephan Van Blerk Nick Ireland | 65.00 | 0:40:15 | 2 | 2:03:50 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:27:07 | 1 | 2:04:40 | 7 |
8 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:26:51 | 1 | 2:07:51 | 8 |
9 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:27:37 | 1 | 2:11:30 | 9 |
10 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:18:38 | 0.5 | 2:21:58 | 10 |
11 | 1032 | # 1032 | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Andrew | 87.00 | 0:31:25 | 1 | 2:24:26 | 11 |
12 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Kim Webley | 78.50 | 23:32:54 | 1 | 119:59:29 | 12 |
Race 2918 Apr 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:34:51 | 2 | 1:22:58 | 1 |
2 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:36:02 | 2 | 1:25:47 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:36:16 | 2 | 1:26:21 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:28:35 | 2 | 1:27:56 | 4 |
5 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:37:26 | 2 | 1:29:07 | 5 |
6 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:37:52 | 2 | 1:30:09 | 6 |
7 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:41:22 | 2 | 1:35:05 | 7 |
8 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:40:54 | 2 | 1:37:22 | 8 |
9 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 78.50 | 0:38:37 | 2 | 1:38:23 | 9 |
10 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:28:58 | 1 | 1:50:21 | 10 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | DNS | 12 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | DUT | |||||
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT |
Race 3018 Apr 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:28:02 | 2 | 1:06:44 | 1 |
2 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:28:35 | 2 | 1:08:03 | 2 |
3 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:30:38 | 2 | 1:12:56 | 3 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:30:59 | 2 | 1:13:46 | 4 |
5 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:31:31 | 2 | 1:15:02 | 5 |
6 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:31:58 | 2 | 1:16:06 | 6 |
7 | 269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | 78.50 | 0:30:13 | 2 | 1:16:59 | 7 |
8 | SQ 1223 | Blue Bird | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | Arnold Kaars | 87.00 | 0:33:51 | 2 | 1:17:49 | 8 |
9 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:20:47 | 1 | 1:19:10 | 9 |
10 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:25:56 | 2 | 1:19:47 | 10 |
11 | 35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | 0:34:10 | 2 | 1:27:02 | 11 |
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | DUT | |||||
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT |
Race 3118 Apr 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:25:02 | 2 | 0:59:36 | 1 |
2 | 57 | Run Riot | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:27:11 | 2 | 1:04:43 | 2 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:21:16 | 2 | 1:05:26 | 3 |
4 | 27 | Sidewinder | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:27:40 | 2 | 1:05:52 | 4 |
5 | 70 | Booger Sugar | Nacra 14 sq | Grant McIntosh | 84.00 | 0:27:51 | 2 | 1:06:18 | 5 |
6 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:31:39 | 2 | 1:15:21 | 6 |
7 | 94 | Urge | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 84.00 | 0:31:41 | 2 | 1:15:26 | 7 |
8 | 569 | City Of Cockburn | Nacra 350 Super Sloop | Adriana Jarrett Nick Ireland | 105.00 | 0:20:15 | 1 | 1:17:08 | 8 |
35 | #35 | Nacra 16 sq | Mark Hadfield | 78.50 | DNS | 10 | |||
AUS 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | DUT | |||||
1021 | Moist Oyster | F18 | Tristan Merrick Ryan Duffield | DUT | |||||
269 | TechDen | Nacra 16 sq | Stephan Van Blerk | DUT |