Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 10 Oct 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 21 Nov 2020 | Club Race- Take someone new 5 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Christmas Trophy Race 19 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 2 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Helm a leg 16 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sponsors Day 30 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sternchaser 13 Feb 2021 | Club Race - Swap a crew 10 Apr 2021 | Closing Day - Pirate Day 17 Apr 2021 | chris test time 18 Oct 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3006 | Shane Young | PacerW/oSpin | Anthony Aplin | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
2 | 14865 | ? | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
2 | 1766 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
4 | 47200 | TBC | 420 | Clayton Pollock | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
4 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 10 Oct 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 21 Nov 2020 | Club Race- Take someone new 5 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Christmas Trophy Race 19 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 2 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Helm a leg 16 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sponsors Day 30 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sternchaser 13 Feb 2021 | Club Race - Swap a crew 10 Apr 2021 | Closing Day - Pirate Day 17 Apr 2021 | chris test time 18 Oct 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Opening Day 10 Oct 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 21 Nov 2020 | Club Race- Take someone new 5 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Christmas Trophy Race 19 Dec 2020 | Club Race - Long Race 2 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Helm a leg 16 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sponsors Day 30 Jan 2021 | Club Race - Sternchaser 13 Feb 2021 | Club Race - Swap a crew 10 Apr 2021 | Closing Day - Pirate Day 17 Apr 2021 | chris test time 18 Oct 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 entrants. |
Opening Day10 Oct 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14865 | ? | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 2:06:23 | 1:50:51 | 1 |
2 | 47200 | TBC | 420 | Clayton Pollock | 115.00 | 2:40:35 | 2:19:38 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Long Race21 Nov 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race- Take someone new5 Dec 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Christmas Trophy Race19 Dec 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3006 | Shane Young | PacerW/oSpin | Anthony Aplin | 130.00 | 1:16:53 | 0:59:08 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Long Race2 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Helm a leg16 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Sponsors Day30 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3006 | Shane Young | PacerW/oSpin | Anthony Aplin | 130.00 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Sternchaser13 Feb 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClub Race - Swap a crew10 Apr 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDClosing Day - Pirate Day17 Apr 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | Goose Bumps | Tasar | Anthony Aplin | 108.00 | 1:38:00 | 1:30:44 | 1 |
3006 | Shane Young | PacerW/oSpin | Anthony Aplin | 130.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDchris test time18 Oct 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSED