SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Twilight Series 2020-21

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2020
Race 2
3 Dec 2020
Race 3
14 Jan 2021
Race 4
21 Jan 2021
Race 5
4 Feb 2021
Race 6
18 Feb 2021
Race 7
4 Mar 2021
Race 8
18 Mar 2021
Race 9
1 Apr 2021
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma423211 (DNC)415117.0
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
335351215 (DNC)7 (DNC)22.0
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel5624424 (DUT)2523.0
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan714179 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)229.0
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham6417 (DNC)37367 (DNC)30.0
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas178 (DNC)510 (DNF)36 (DNF)87 (DNC)37.0
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri858 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)1440.0
8MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter11 (DNC)10 (DNC)67 (DNC)657 (DNC)37 (DNC)41.0
9nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)19 (DNC)6 (DNS)9343.0
10Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins11 (DNC)88 (DNC)7 (DNC)267 (DNC)14 (DSQ)7 (DNC)45.0
11saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March210 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)127 (DNC)50.0
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNC)52.0
13ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)77 (DNC)55.0
14greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt10 (DNF)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)58.0
14supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)107 (DNC)58.0
16pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)117 (DNC)59.0
16ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
16theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:07:490:38:390.5040:19:2810.5890.674
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:08:050:40:510.5650:23:0420.6020.638
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:55:340:39:430.6280:24:5730.6420.656
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:00:140:40:210.6460:26:0440.6460.646
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:12:460:47:170.5580:26:2350.5550.551
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:56:110:39:460.6690:26:3660.6620.655
7CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7000:58:550:41:140.6560:27:0370.6440.632
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:16:120:51:030.5740:29:1880.5430.511
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNF0.513100.513
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC0.728110.728
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.720110.720
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.000111.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.701110.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.716110.716
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.696110.696
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.718110.718
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.548110.548
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC0.697110.697
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.567110.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.477110.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.643110.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.583110.583
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.603110.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.538110.538
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNC0.570110.570

Race 23 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7000:55:560:39:090.6440:25:1210.6550.665
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:59:210:39:450.6460:25:4120.6510.655
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:56:240:40:190.6420:25:5330.6440.646
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:55:350:39:210.6620:26:0340.6620.662
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:11:590:48:130.5430:26:1150.5420.540
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:13:280:47:450.5550:26:3060.5510.546
7forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:19:480:45:290.5890:26:4770.5810.573
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6750:58:350:39:320.6970:27:3380.6780.659
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC0.728100.728
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.720100.720
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.000101.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.701100.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.716100.716
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.602100.602
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.696100.696
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.718100.718
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.548100.548
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.567100.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.477100.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.643100.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.583100.583
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.513100.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.603100.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.538100.538
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNC0.570100.570

Race 314 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:17:170:54:430.6620:36:1310.6730.684
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:41:131:05:470.5510:36:1520.5600.569
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:25:520:57:310.6510:37:2730.6510.651
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:22:450:57:550.6550:37:5640.6510.647
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:22:400:59:060.6440:38:0350.6390.634
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:17:220:54:550.7280:39:5960.7050.682
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.00081.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.70180.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.71680.716
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.60280.602
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.69680.696
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.72080.720
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.54880.548
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.71880.718
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC0.67880.678
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.56780.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.47780.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.64380.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.58380.583
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNC0.54280.542
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.51380.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.60380.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC0.58180.581
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.53880.538
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNC0.57080.570

Race 421 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:09:140:48:270.6510:31:3310.7100.768
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:20:410:54:030.6510:35:1120.6700.689
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:21:310:58:170.6390:37:1430.6390.639
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:45:201:08:280.5600:38:2040.5520.544
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5702:23:071:21:340.5810:47:2350.5190.456
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC0.70570.705
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.00071.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.70170.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.71670.716
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.60270.602
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.69670.696
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.72070.720
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.54870.548
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.71870.718
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC0.67870.678
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.56770.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.47770.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.64370.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.58370.583
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC0.67370.673
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNC0.54270.542
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.51370.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.60370.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.53870.538
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNC0.57070.570

Race 54 Feb 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.5902:05:251:13:590.5700:42:1010.6020.633
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:33:291:03:060.6780:42:4720.7100.742
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:37:171:08:520.6730:46:2130.6770.680
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:10:321:24:500.5520:46:5040.5520.552
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:01:521:27:080.6390:55:4050.5880.537
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:51:491:19:230.7050:55:5860.6480.590
7CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:53:341:19:290.7100:56:2670.6500.589
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNF0.602100.602
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNF0.519100.519
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNC0.542110.542
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.538110.538
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.000111.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.701110.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.716110.716
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.696110.696
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.548110.548
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.720110.720
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.513110.513
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.670DNC0.670110.670
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.567110.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.477110.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.643110.643
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.603110.603
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.583110.583
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.718110.718

Race 618 Feb 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:13:100:52:180.5880:30:4510.6090.630
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:27:400:56:590.5520:31:2720.5650.578
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:50:331:03:000.5190:32:4230.5210.523
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:13:250:49:110.6700:32:5740.6700.670
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:12:410:51:360.6480:33:2650.6440.639
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:12:380:49:010.7100:34:4860.6910.672
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:15:150:53:160.6770:36:0470.6480.619
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.00091.000
CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.700DNC0.65090.650
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.70190.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.71690.716
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.60290.602
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.69690.696
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.72090.720
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.71890.718
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.54890.548
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.56790.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.47790.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.64390.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.58390.583
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNC0.54290.542
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.51390.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.60390.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.53890.538
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNC0.60290.602

Race 74 Mar 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:31:011:00:580.6700:40:5110.6770.683
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:35:401:08:240.6090:41:3920.6090.609
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:31:171:04:370.6480:41:5230.6470.645
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNS0.60260.602
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNF0.52160.521
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.54870.548
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.00071.000
CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.700DNC0.65070.650
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.70170.701
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.71670.716
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.60270.602
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.69670.696
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.72070.720
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC0.64470.644
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC0.69170.691
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.56770.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.47770.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.64370.643
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.58370.583
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNC0.54270.542
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.51370.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.60370.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.53870.538
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.71870.718
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT0.565

Race 818 Mar 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:20:300:53:560.5420:29:1410.6090.675
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:22:300:53:370.5650:30:1720.6220.679
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:10:390:50:090.6440:32:1830.6850.726
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:11:120:51:370.6430:33:1140.6750.706
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:16:320:51:160.6770:34:4250.6940.710
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:19:300:56:170.6470:36:2560.6470.647
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:51:501:07:060.5480:36:4670.5460.543
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5702:03:531:10:360.5210:36:4780.5190.516
9nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.5901:52:001:06:040.6020:39:4690.5770.551
10supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:17:450:56:220.7160:40:21100.6810.646
11QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:19:430:57:470.7010:40:30110.6660.630
12saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:58:291:11:050.6020:42:47120.5570.512
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DSQ0.691140.691
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.715DNC0.609150.609
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.583150.583
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.477150.477
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.567150.567
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.513150.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.603150.603
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.720150.720
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.538150.538
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.696150.696
CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.700DNC0.650150.650
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.000151.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.718150.718

Race 91 Apr 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MMYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:34:291:03:180.6940:43:5610.7410.788
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:46:001:14:120.6500:48:1320.6610.672
3nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.5902:26:341:26:280.5770:49:5330.5770.577
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6702:04:251:23:210.6090:50:4540.6040.598
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:24:451:34:050.6220:58:3150.5760.530
HarHarryCastle 650 Richard Furneaux0.725DNC1.00071.000
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNC0.66670.666
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.725DNC0.68170.681
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNC0.55770.557
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC0.69670.696
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC0.72070.720
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC0.54670.546
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC0.69170.691
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC0.68570.685
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC0.56770.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC0.47770.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC0.67570.675
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.715DNC0.60970.609
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC0.58370.583
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC0.64770.647
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.600DNC0.51370.513
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC0.60370.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC0.51970.519
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC0.53870.538
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC0.71870.718
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes