Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Oct 2020 | Race 2 11 Oct 2020 | Race 3 25 Oct 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton - M | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson - M | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNF) | 12.0 | |
3 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll - M | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
3 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale - M | 5 | 4 | 5 (DUT) | 14.0 | |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie - M | 4 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
6 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 20.0 | |
7 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis - M | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ? | |
7 | 1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley - M | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ? | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 111 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 0:41:02 | 0:33:21 | 1 |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:47:13 | 0:37:10 | 2 |
3 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:47:42 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | 71.00 | 0:39:11 | 0:55:11 | 4 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale | 71.00 | 0:40:54 | 0:57:36 | 5 |
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | DUT | ||||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | DUT |
Race 211 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:48:38 | 0:38:17 | 1 |
2 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:45:49 | 0:52:39 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | 71.00 | 0:41:56 | 0:59:03 | 3 |
4 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale | 71.00 | 0:43:41 | 1:01:31 | 4 |
5 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 1:42:57 | 1:23:42 | 5 |
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | DUT | ||||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | DUT |
Race 325 Oct 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 0:48:54 | 0:39:45 | 1 |
2 | KA259 | Swiss Cheese | Tornado Vintage | Tim Brewer | 72.00 | 0:47:25 | 1:05:51 | 2 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale | DUT |