SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2020-21 Summer Series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Nov 2020
Race 2
30 Jan 2021
Race 4
28 Feb 2021
Race 5
28 Mar 2021
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner - M111 (DUT)13.0
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish - MGTYC3212 (DUT)5.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole - M55 (DNC)229.0
4742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan - M25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)12.0
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee - M45 (DNC)35 (DNC)12.0
6MBounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies - M8 (DNC)35 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
6243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd - M8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)313.0
8763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon - M65 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
9C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy - M8 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)18.0
31 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 122 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:25:151:04:211
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:31:001:05:582
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:36:341:10:003
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:06:201:15:484
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:45:241:16:245
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:50:251:20:036

Race 230 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:20:431:00:561
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:31:441:06:302
3MBounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies0.7251:43:211:14:553
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT

Race 428 Feb 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:10:100:50:521
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:16:320:55:292
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:32:370:55:343
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner DUT

Race 528 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:241:26:221
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:01:481:28:182
3243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.6452:55:461:53:223
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes