SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2020-21 Divisional Series

Series scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2020
Race 2
20 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
17 Jan 2021
Race 5
17 Jan 2021
Race 6
17 Jan 2021
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell2121116.0
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison16343415.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner43524215.0
417826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely3218 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)19.0
51802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32326.0
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman5448 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)26.0
71836GraceMosquito Cat SpinRob Lott6568 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)30.0
81759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson7777 (DNF)6 (DNC)532.0
91721Ultimate MosquitoJack Maskiell9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNS)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2020
Race 2
20 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
17 Jan 2021
Race 5
17 Jan 2021
Race 6
17 Jan 2021
Score
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville2212218.0
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11212.0
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey113 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)13.0
5 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2020
Race 2
20 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
17 Jan 2021
Race 5
17 Jan 2021
Race 6
17 Jan 2021
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan12113 (DNC)3 (DNC)8.0
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville2124 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
339SharkSabreDale Blanchonette445 (DNS)21112.0
4366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South3335 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)15.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2020
Race 2
20 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
17 Jan 2021
Race 5
17 Jan 2021
Race 6
17 Jan 2021
Score
11621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)9.0
4 entrants.    

Race 120 Dec 2020

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:19:230:25:201
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:20:520:27:162
317826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.50:21:160:27:483
41789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:21:350:28:124
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.50:23:080:30:145
61836GraceMosquito Cat SpinRob Lott76.50:23:140:30:226
71759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:23:520:31:117

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:27:230:25:071
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:30:270:28:112

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:25:310:16:381
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:25:470:16:492
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:24:330:19:193
439SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.00:25:580:20:264

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Dec 2020

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:18:060:23:391
217826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.50:18:500:24:372
31789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:19:290:25:283
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.50:19:540:26:004
51836GraceMosquito Cat SpinRob Lott76.50:20:470:27:105
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:20:510:27:156
71759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:21:060:27:347

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:27:340:25:171
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:28:190:26:132

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:22:480:14:521
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:23:310:15:202
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:23:090:18:133
439SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.00:25:000:19:414

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 320 Dec 2020

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.50:18:210:23:591
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:19:340:25:342
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:19:380:25:393
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.50:19:470:25:514
51789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:20:130:26:255
61836GraceMosquito Cat SpinRob Lott76.50:20:390:26:596
71759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:20:470:27:107

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:14:440:13:381
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.0DNS3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:23:310:15:201
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:25:160:16:282
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:24:100:19:013
39SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.0DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 417 Jan 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:25:250:33:131
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:26:050:34:052
31802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.50:29:430:37:513
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:30:310:39:534
1759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.5DNF7
1721Ultimate MosquitoJack Maskiell82.0DNS7

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:27:280:23:101
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:25:330:23:392

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:28:010:18:161
239SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.00:35:300:27:572
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNS4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood97.00:46:150:47:401

Race 517 Jan 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:16:140:21:131
21802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.50:18:400:23:462
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:18:270:24:073
41789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:21:550:28:394

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:26:050:22:001
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:24:190:22:302

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.00:31:560:25:081

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 617 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:18:000:23:311
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat SpinNeil Joiner76.50:18:020:23:342
31802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.50:19:100:24:253
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:19:110:25:044
51759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:19:160:25:115

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:26:370:24:381
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:29:350:24:572

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139SharkSabreDale Blanchonette127.00:30:250:23:571

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes