SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Commodore's Memento
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2021
Score
1860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd11.0
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott
  Barbara Nott
22.0
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter
  Jenny Holter
  Ian McDonald
33.0
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
44.0
53019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner55.0
62463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
66.0
7417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
77.0
81721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell88.0
91520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman99.0
10206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff11 (DNF)11.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2021
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell11.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner22.0
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison33.0
41791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd44.0
51759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson55.0
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhil Warren66.0
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman8 (DNF)8.0
7 entrants.    

Race 124 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd0.7283:00:222:43:371
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott
  Barbara Nott
96.002:42:202:49:052
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter
  Jenny Holter
  Ian McDonald
97.002:45:092:50:153
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.303:02:062:51:184
53019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner112.103:12:052:51:215
62463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.003:43:192:51:466
7417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.002:48:373:01:187
81721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell82.002:46:323:23:058
91520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman82.002:49:243:26:359
206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.502:21:403:05:111
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner76.502:28:133:13:442
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.502:34:553:22:303
41791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.502:43:263:33:384
51759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.502:43:323:33:465
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhil Warren76.502:55:593:50:026
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.50DNF8
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes